Coherus Oncology, Inc. income statement
In fiscal 2025, Coherus Oncology, Inc. reported revenue of $42.2m, up 59.8% on the year before, operating income of −$181m (a -429.5% margin) and net income of $168m, or $1.43 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2 | 3 | 31 | 30 | 190 | 2 | 0 | 356 | 476 | 327 | 211 | 257 | 26 | 42 | 51 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 38 | 58 | 70 | 159 | 9 | 14 | 16 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 339 | 438 | 269 | 141 | 98 | 18 | 28 | 35 |
| Research and development | 35 | 31 | 78 | 213 | 254 | 162 | 110 | 94 | 143 | 363 | 199 | 109 | 92 | 109 | 101 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | — | — | 52 | 71 | 94 | 137 | 139 | 170 | 198 | 192 | 125 | 101 | 93 |
| General and administrative | 6 | 7 | 18 | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | −39 | −36 | −65 | −219 | −116 | −232 | −204 | 108 | 156 | −264 | −257 | −203 | −200 | −181 | −159 |
| Interest expense | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 32 | 41 | 11 | 9 | 9 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | — | −238 | −209 | 93 | 136 | −287 | −292 | −238 | −215 | −183 | −161 |
| Income tax | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Net income | −33 | −54 | −87 | −223 | −127 | −238 | −209 | 90 | 132 | −287 | −292 | −238 | 29 | 168 | −132 |
| Diluted EPS | −$15.85 | −$16.10 | −$10.64 | −$6.01 | −$3.04 | −$4.48 | −$3.22 | $1.23 | $1.62 | −$3.81 | −$3.76 | −$2.53 | $0.25 | $1.43 | −$1.00 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 2m | 3m | 8m | 37m | 42m | 53m | 65m | 73m | 83m | 75m | 78m | 94m | 115m | 117m | 132m |
| EBITDA | −38 | −36 | −64 | −217 | −113 | −229 | −201 | 111 | 159 | −260 | −253 | −200 | −198 | −180 | −156 |
| Quarter | 2024 Q3Sept 2024 | 2024 Q4Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 14 |
| Cost of revenue | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Gross profit | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| Research and development | 22 | 21 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 31 | 22 | 21 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 28 | 30 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 21 |
| Operating income | −47 | −45 | −45 | −45 | −44 | −46 | −36 | −32 |
| Interest expense | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Income before tax | −48 | −46 | −47 | −45 | −45 | −46 | −37 | −33 |
| Net income | −11 | −51 | −57 | 298 | −36 | −38 | −38 | −21 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.09 | −$0.44 | $2.57 | $2.57 | −$0.31 | −$0.34 | −$0.28 | −$0.13 |
| EBITDA | −46 | −45 | −45 | −45 | −44 | −46 | −35 | −31 |
Compare with peers
- Ocular Therapeutix, Inc income statement
- Gossamer Bio, Inc. income statement
- Siga Technologies Inc income statement
- Tango Therapeutics, Inc. income statement
- Nektar Therapeutics income statement
Head to head: CHRS vs OCULCHRS vs GOSSCHRS vs SIGA
More: Biotechnology stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies