Salesforce revenue
Salesforce's revenue was $41.52bn in fiscal 2026, up 9.6% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($1.31bn) it has grown at a compound 24.1% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $43.94bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2010Jan 2010 | 2011Jan 2011 | 2012Jan 2012 | 2013Jan 2013 | 2014Jan 2014 | 2015Jan 2015 | 2016Jan 2016 | 2017Jan 2017 | 2018Jan 2018 | 2019Jan 2019 | 2020Jan 2020 | 2021Jan 2021 | 2022Jan 2022 | 2023Jan 2023 | 2024Jan 2024 | 2025Jan 2025 | 2026Jan 2026 | LTMJul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 5.4 | 6.7 | 8.4 | 10.5 | 13.3 | 17.1 | 21.3 | 26.5 | 31.4 | 34.9 | 37.9 | 41.5 | 43.9 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +26.9% | +36.8% | +34.6% | +33.5% | +32.0% | +24.1% | +25.9% | +25.6% | +26.0% | +28.7% | +24.3% | +24.7% | +18.3% | +11.2% | +8.7% | +9.6% | — |
| Gross profit | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 7.8 | 9.8 | 12.9 | 15.8 | 19.5 | 23.0 | 26.3 | 29.3 | 32.3 | 34.0 |
| Gross margin | 80.2% | 80.5% | 78.4% | 77.6% | 76.2% | 76.0% | 75.2% | 73.9% | 73.7% | 74.0% | 75.2% | 74.4% | 73.5% | 73.3% | 75.5% | 77.2% | 77.7% | 77.3% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subscription and Support | $39.4B | 94.9% | ▲ 10.4% |
| Agentforce Service (part of Subscription and Support) | $9.8B | 24.9% | ▲ 8.4% |
| Agentforce Sales (part of Subscription and Support) | $9B | 22.9% | ▲ 8.5% |
| Agentforce360 Platform Slack and Other (part of Subscription and Support) | $8.9B | 22.6% | ▲ 22.6% |
| Agentforce Integration and Agentforce Analytics (part of Subscription and Support) | $6.2B | 15.8% | ▲ 7.9% |
| Agentforce Marketing and Agentforce Commerce (part of Subscription and Support) | $5.4B | 13.8% | ▲ 2.8% |
| Professional Services and Other | $2.1B | 5.1% | ▼ 3.6% |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $27.2B | 65.5% | ▲ 8.2% |
| Europe | $10B | 24.1% | ▲ 12.7% |
| Asia Pacific | $4.3B | 10.4% | ▲ 11.8% |
From Salesforce's 10-K filed March 2, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce | $43.94bn | 11.2% | 9.9% |
| SAP SE | $41.61bn | 12.5% | — |
| Oracle Corporation | $71.78bn | 21.6% | 12.1% |
| Adobe Inc. | $25.97bn | 12.0% | 11.2% |
| Intuit | $21.45bn | 13.9% | 14.3% |
| Workday, Inc. | $10.15bn | 13.3% | 14.8% |
Compare with peers
Head to head: CRM vs SAPCRM vs ORCLADBE vs CRMCRM vs INTU
More: Application Software stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies