Where Douglas Emmett stands after its latest 10-Q
Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $1.01bn, up 0.8% on a year earlier, about the same pace as a quarter earlier.
Source: 10-Q filed August 7, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation
Douglas Emmett Inc is a US-listed company in the office REITs industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
~$13
Dividend discount (growing dividend)
Base case. Range ~$11–$16. Today's dividend growing 2.5% a year, discounted at the cost of equity.
No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.
Douglas Emmett Inc valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $1.01bn, up 0.8% on a year earlier, about the same pace as a quarter earlier.
Source: 10-Q filed August 7, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation
Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.
Douglas Emmett Inc's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 0.8% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 17.8%. Where it lags: long-term debt as % of assets of 59.9% ranks 10 of 11 office reits companies we cover.
Current signal Results well ahead of expectations: Reported earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate by 44% in the quarter to 2026-06-30, the 3rd beat in the last four quarters.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Nothing in Douglas Emmett Inc's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
The company also guided to ffo per share - fully diluted of $1.39 to $1.43 for the 2026; average office occupancy of 75.00 to 77.00 for the 2026.
We value Douglas Emmett Inc as an equity reit, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.78 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend discount (growing dividend) Today's dividend growing 2.5% a year, discounted at the cost of equity. | ~$13 ~$11–$16 | Primary model, counts double |
| Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow after stock pay, grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. | — | Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient. |
| Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. | — | Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient. |
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient. |
| Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (dividend discount (growing dividend)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. | ~$13 ~$11–$16 | 1 model |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Douglas Emmett Inc with equity REITs in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Strong moat
How hard Douglas Emmett's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.
Net income has been a median 0.8% of total assets over 10 years.
Operating margin has been a median 29.3%; its worst year was 19.2%.
Free cash flow was positive in 10 of 10 years, at a median 30.9% of revenue.
The diluted share count fell 4.5% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 2.1% of revenue.
AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.
Next results: November 3, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $256m and EPS of −$0.06 (range −$0.11 to −$0.02) for the quarter.
| Fiscal year | EPS | Growth | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | −$0.15 | −264% | $1.0bn | +2% |
| Next | −$0.18 | −19% | $1.0bn | +3% |
The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +7.4% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Douglas Emmett Inc's forecast and 0 cut it.
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
| Period | Current fiscal year | Next fiscal year |
|---|---|---|
| 90 days ago | −$0.14 | −$0.14 |
| 60 days ago | −$0.09 | −$0.11 |
| 30 days ago | −$0.10 | −$0.12 |
| 7 days ago | −$0.10 | −$0.13 |
| Now | −$0.15 | −$0.18 |
| Quarter to | Estimate | Actual | Surprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | −$0.04 | −$0.02 | +44.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −$0.05 | −$0.02 | +61.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −$0.05 | −$0.04 | +26.9% |
| Sept 2025 | −$0.06 | −$0.07 | −10.3% |
Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.
Last 12 months −15.7%
| Part | Then | Now | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (last 12 months) | $1000m | $1.0bn | +0.8% |
| P/S multiple | 2.0x | 1.7x | −16.4% |
| Share count | 167m | 167m | 0.0% |
Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.
Last 3 years −6.5%
| Part | Then | Now | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (last 12 months) | $1.0bn | $1.0bn | −0.6% |
| P/S multiple | 1.9x | 1.7x | −9.6% |
| Share count | 174m | 167m | +4.0% |
Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.
| Calendar year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||||
| DEI | +19% | −51% | −2% | +35% | −38% | −2% |
| Industry peers (median) | +20% | −37% | +3% | +10% | −12% | +5% |
| S&P 500 | +29% | −18% | +26% | +25% | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | ||||||
| DEI | 50% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 46% |
| S&P 500 | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | ||||||
| DEI | −14% | −57% | −41% | −14% | −40% | −26% |
| S&P 500 | −5% | −25% | −10% | −8% | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 74% from February 14, 2020 to May 16, 2023. Getting back needed a 285% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
| Results released | Next day | S&P 500 next day | 5 days | 21 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 4, 2026 | −0.8% | +1.6% | −3.4% | −4.8% |
| May 5, 2026 | +9.7% | +2.2% | +7.8% | +9.8% |
| February 10, 2026 | −2.7% | −0.3% | −6.8% | −5.8% |
| November 4, 2025 | −5.6% | −0.8% | −7.3% | −7.9% |
| August 5, 2025 | −0.9% | +0.3% | −1.7% | +11.8% |
| May 6, 2025 | +2.5% | −0.4% | +4.7% | +1.9% |
| February 4, 2025 | −1.7% | +1.1% | −4.8% | −8.1% |
| November 4, 2024 | +5.5% | +1.0% | +8.6% | +10.2% |
| August 8, 2024 | −1.9% | +2.8% | −0.8% | +3.8% |
| May 7, 2024 | +0.2% | +0.1% | +7.7% | −1.7% |
| February 6, 2024 | +2.4% | +1.1% | −0.5% | +6.6% |
| October 31, 2023 | +1.8% | +1.7% | +7.2% | +8.5% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY23 Q3 | $1B |
| FY23 Q4 | $1B |
| FY24 Q1 | $1B |
| FY24 Q2 | $1B |
| FY24 Q3 | $1B |
| FY24 Q4 | $986.5M |
| FY25 Q1 | $993M |
| FY25 Q2 | $999.7M |
| FY25 Q3 | $999.5M |
| FY25 Q4 | $1B |
| FY26 Q1 | $1B |
| FY26 Q2 | $1B |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.
| Period | Revenue growth, TTM YoY |
|---|---|
| FY23 Q3 | 3.8% |
| FY23 Q4 | 2.7% |
| FY24 Q1 | 0.6% |
| FY24 Q2 | -0.8% |
| FY24 Q3 | -1.4% |
| FY24 Q4 | -3.3% |
| FY25 Q1 | -2.0% |
| FY25 Q2 | -0.6% |
| FY25 Q3 | -0.1% |
| FY25 Q4 | 1.8% |
| FY26 Q1 | 1.0% |
| FY26 Q2 | 0.8% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.
| Period | Operating margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY17 Q4 | 29.7% |
| FY18 Q1 | 29.9% |
| FY18 Q2 | 30.3% |
| FY18 Q3 | 30.3% |
| FY18 Q4 | 28.6% |
| FY19 Q1 | 28.2% |
| FY19 Q2 | 28.2% |
| FY19 Q3 | 27.1% |
| FY19 Q4 | 25.9% |
| FY20 Q1 | 25.3% |
| FY20 Q2 | 21.6% |
| FY20 Q3 | 19.2% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.
| Period | FCF margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY23 Q3 | 24.8% |
| FY23 Q4 | 23.3% |
| FY24 Q1 | 22.0% |
| FY24 Q2 | 22.9% |
| FY24 Q3 | 25.7% |
| FY24 Q4 | 24.5% |
| FY25 Q1 | 24.2% |
| FY25 Q2 | 21.9% |
| FY25 Q3 | 21.8% |
| FY25 Q4 | 19.4% |
| FY26 Q1 | 16.9% |
| FY26 Q2 | 17.8% |
| Fiscal year | 2009 Dec 2009 | 2010 Dec 2010 | 2011 Dec 2011 | 2012 Dec 2012 | 2013 Dec 2013 | 2014 Dec 2014 | 2015 Dec 2015 | 2016 Dec 2016 | 2017 Dec 2017 | 2018 Dec 2018 | 2019 Dec 2019 | 2020 Dec 2020 | 2021 Dec 2021 | 2022 Dec 2022 | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | 2025 Dec 2025 | LTM Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | 571 | 571 | 575 | 579 | 592 | 600 | 636 | 743 | 812 | 881 | 937 | 892 | 918 | 994 | 1,020 | 986 | 1,004 | 1,008 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 586 | 615 | 660 | 659 | 636 | 636 | 637 |
| EBITDA | 375 | 365 | 358 | 361 | 370 | 370 | 395 | 470 | 518 | 562 | 600 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | 148 | 140 | 152 | 176 | 179 | 168 | 190 | 221 | 241 | 252 | 243 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | −27 | −26 | 1 | 23 | 45 | 45 | 58 | 85 | 94 | 116 | 364 | 50 | 65 | 97 | −43 | 24 | 16 | −23 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.22 | −$0.22 | $0.01 | $0.16 | $0.31 | $0.30 | $0.39 | $0.55 | $0.58 | $0.68 | $2.09 | $0.28 | $0.37 | $0.55 | −$0.26 | $0.13 | $0.09 | −$0.14 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | −6.1% | −0.0% | +0.8% | +0.6% | +2.2% | +1.4% | +6.0% | +16.8% | +9.4% | +8.5% | +6.3% | −4.8% | +3.0% | +8.2% | +2.7% | −3.3% | +1.8% | +0.8% |
| EBITDA | −6.8% | −2.6% | −1.9% | +0.7% | +2.6% | +0.1% | +6.6% | +19.0% | +10.2% | +8.5% | +6.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | −3.8% | −5.6% | +8.9% | +15.3% | +1.6% | −6.1% | +12.9% | +16.5% | +9.2% | +4.5% | −3.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | — | — | — | +97.5% | −1.5% | +30.8% | +46.3% | +10.6% | +22.9% | +213.3% | −86.1% | +29.4% | +48.8% | −144.0% | — | −30.8% | −160.7% |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | — | — | +93.1% | −2.9% | +30.0% | +41.0% | +5.5% | +17.2% | +207.4% | −86.6% | +32.1% | +48.6% | −147.3% | — | −30.8% | −160.7% |
| Margins | ||||||||||||||||||
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65.7% | 67.0% | 66.4% | 64.6% | 64.5% | 63.4% | 63.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 65.7% | 64.0% | 62.3% | 62.3% | 62.6% | 61.8% | 62.1% | 63.3% | 63.8% | 63.7% | 64.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating margin | 26.0% | 24.5% | 26.5% | 30.4% | 30.2% | 28.0% | 29.8% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 28.6% | 25.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net margin | −4.7% | −4.6% | 0.3% | 4.0% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 9.2% | 11.5% | 11.6% | 13.2% | 38.8% | 5.7% | 7.1% | 9.8% | −4.2% | 2.4% | 1.6% | −2.3% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | — | 23.7% | 26.6% | 25.9% | 29.9% | 27.1% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 36.3% | 28.8% | 31.3% | 31.0% | 36.9% | 33.7% | 23.3% | 24.5% | 19.4% | 17.8% |
| Cash flow | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash from operations | 180 | 189 | 209 | 210 | 244 | 247 | 271 | 339 | 403 | 433 | 470 | 420 | 447 | 497 | 427 | 409 | 387 | 386 |
| Capital spending | — | 54 | 56 | 60 | 67 | 84 | 76 | 92 | 108 | 179 | 176 | 143 | 108 | 162 | 189 | 167 | 192 | 207 |
| Free cash flow | — | 135 | 153 | 150 | 177 | 162 | 196 | 248 | 294 | 254 | 293 | 277 | 338 | 335 | 238 | 241 | 194 | 179 |
| Stock-based pay | 5 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | — | 125 | 145 | 140 | 167 | 149 | 181 | 230 | 276 | 232 | 275 | 255 | 318 | 313 | 218 | 220 | 173 | 158 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash | 73 | 272 | 407 | 373 | 44 | 19 | 102 | 113 | 177 | 146 | 154 | 172 | 336 | 269 | 523 | 445 | 341 | 355 |
| Total debt | 3,273 | 3,668 | 3,624 | 3,441 | 3,241 | 3,435 | 3,634 | 4,408 | 4,152 | 4,164 | 4,653 | 4,778 | 5,047 | 5,221 | 5,570 | 5,522 | 5,593 | 5,768 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | 3,201 | 3,396 | 3,217 | 3,068 | 3,197 | 3,416 | 3,532 | 4,295 | 3,976 | 4,018 | 4,500 | 4,605 | 4,711 | 4,952 | 5,047 | 5,077 | 5,253 | 5,413 |
| Diluted shares | 122m | 123m | 160m | 173m | 146m | 148m | 151m | 153m | 161m | 170m | 173m | 175m | 175m | 176m | 170m | 167m | 167m | 167m |
| Returned to shareholders | ||||||||||||||||||
| Dividends | 59 | 49 | 58 | 80 | 102 | 115 | 123 | 131 | 146 | 170 | 180 | 196 | 197 | 197 | 130 | 127 | 127 | 127 |
| Buybacks | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 109 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total returned | 65 | 49 | 58 | 80 | 102 | 115 | 123 | 131 | 146 | 170 | 180 | 196 | 197 | 197 | 239 | 127 | 127 | 127 |
| Quarter | 2024 Q3 Sept 2024 | 2024 Q4 Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1 Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2 Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3 Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4 Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1 Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||
| Revenue | 251 | 245 | 252 | 252 | 251 | 249 | 251 | 257 |
| Gross profit | 156 | 156 | 162 | 160 | 159 | 155 | 160 | 162 |
| Net income | 5 | −1 | 40 | −6 | −11 | −7 | −2 | −3 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.03 | −$0.01 | $0.24 | −$0.04 | −$0.07 | −$0.04 | −$0.02 | −$0.02 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||
| Revenue | −1.8% | −5.5% | +2.7% | +2.7% | −0.1% | +1.8% | −0.2% | +1.6% |
| Net income | — | — | +346.7% | −153.6% | — | — | −106.3% | — |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | +380.0% | −166.7% | — | — | −108.3% | — |
| Margins | ||||||||
| Gross margin | 62.2% | 63.5% | 64.4% | 63.2% | 63.6% | 62.2% | 63.7% | 63.2% |
| Net margin | 1.8% | −0.4% | 15.8% | −2.3% | −4.3% | −2.7% | −1.0% | −1.0% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 25.2% | 14.3% | 35.9% | 11.9% | 24.7% | 4.8% | 26.0% | 15.5% |
| Cash flow | ||||||||
| Cash from operations | 104 | 74 | 133 | 81 | 110 | 63 | 117 | 96 |
| Capital spending | 40 | 39 | 42 | 51 | 48 | 51 | 52 | 56 |
| Free cash flow | 63 | 35 | 90 | 30 | 62 | 12 | 65 | 40 |
| Stock-based pay | 2 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | 61 | 22 | 88 | 28 | 60 | −2 | 63 | 37 |
| Last 12 months unless stated | DEI | SLG | CUZ | KRC | HIW | CDP | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $1.0bn | $1.0bn | $1.0bn | $1.1bn | $852m | $784m | $784m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 0.8% | 8.5% | 8.5% | −3.6% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 2.0% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | −0.2% | 0.5% | 9.3% | −1.7% | 0.5% | 4.1% | 0.5% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | 1.6% | 9.1% | 4.5% | −2.9% | 8.1% | 3.9% | 3.0% |
| Gross margin | 63.2% | — | 68.4% | — | — | 77.5% | 60.0% |
| Operating margin | 19.2% | 66.6% | 68.3% | — | 67.2% | 22.6% | 22.3% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | 25.5% | — | 67.6% | — | 67.2% | 17.9% | 17.1% |
| Net margin | −2.3% | −16.9% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 21.7% | 20.9% | −0.9% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | 38.3% | 8.9% | 40.4% | 45.5% | 44.5% | 43.0% | 32.8% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 17.8% | −17.1% | −0.1% | 31.1% | 8.0% | 40.6% | 7.8% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | 20.9% | −10.0% | 0.9% | 37.2% | 9.5% | 39.3% | 9.7% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Change in share count | 0.0% | 6.6% | 0.3% | −0.8% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.2% |
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | 0.8% | 2.0% | 12 of 18 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | -0.3pp | +0.1pp | 13 of 18 |
| Net margin Profitability | -2.3% | 0.4% | 10 of 18 |
| Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation | 2.1% | 1.7% | 10 of 14 |
| Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet | 59.9% | 40.3% | 10 of 11 |
| Change in share count Balance sheet | 0.0% | 0.3% | 7 of 18 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Office | $806M | 80.2% | ▲ 1.1% |
| Multifamily | $198M | 19.8% | ▲ 4.4% |
| Line of business | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Tenant Recoveries | $51.3M | ▲ 2.4% |
| Rental Revenue Tenant Improvements | $7.5M | ▲ 7.1% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
From Douglas Emmett Inc's 10-K filed February 20, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | $329M | 27.9M | 14.7% | ▲ 100.0% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | $288M | 24.4M | 12.9% | 0.0% |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | $194M | 16.4M | 8.7% | ▼ 0.6% |
| State Street Corp | $113M | 9.5M | 5.1% | 0.0% |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $103M | 8.7M | 4.6% | ▲ 1.2% |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | $85.5M | 7.2M | 3.8% | ▼ 1.2% |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | $78.3M | 6.6M | 3.5% | ▼ 2.9% |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | $62.6M | 5.3M | 2.8% | ▲ 63.4% |
| FMR LLC | $58.2M | 4.9M | 2.6% | ▼ 3.0% |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $55.4M | 4.7M | 2.5% | ▲ 5.6% |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $53.6M | 4.5M | 2.4% | ▲ 77.1% |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | $48.9M | 4.1M | 2.2% | ▲ 5.2% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Douglas Emmett Inc's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Jordan L Chairman and CEO | February 13, 2026 | Buy | 98,000 | $10.18 | $997,640 |
| Aronson Michele L EVP, GEN COUNSEL & SECRETARY | November 17, 2025 | Buy | 34,626 | $11.68 | $404,432 |
| Aronson Michele L EVP, GEN COUNSEL & SECRETARY | November 14, 2025 | Buy | 7,500 | $11.75 | $88,125 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
No trades in Douglas Emmett Inc disclosed in the last 12 months; 2 earlier trades on record.
Next expected around November 3, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| Financial statements | SEC 10-K and 10-Q filings | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.