undamentalytics Newsletter

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: ENLT Nasdaq Renewable Electricity Next results ~November 3, 2026

C Fundamentals grade

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. is a US-listed company in the renewable electricity industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$19

Valuation models combined (2)

Base case. Range ~$16–$21. Weighted average of 2 models (utility earnings model, forward price-to-earnings vs peers), the utility earnings model counting double.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 14 selling0 purchases and 39 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds122 adding, 43 cuttingOf 18 active managers that changed their stake, 9 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Enlight Renewable Energy files

Where Enlight Renewable Energy stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $489m, up 29.3% on a year earlier, slower than the 47.8% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -313.1% from -430.1% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 68.0% from 33.6%. The diluted share count is up 7.5% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C. It passes 0 of our 3 financial-health checks. Our valuation models combined value is $19.02 a share, against a share price of $66.31.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 3, 2026 (estimated)

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 29.3% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -313.1%. Where it stands out: gross margin of 72.5% ranks 1 of 7 renewable electricity companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -18.5pp ranks 10 of 10 renewable electricity companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 137.6% while net income grew 198.8%: a 336pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 29.3% over the last 12 months, against a median of 10.6% for renewable electricity companies we cover.
  • High operating margin. 68.0% of revenue is left as operating profit, against a median of 13.4% for renewable electricity companies we cover.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 21.5 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.5bn.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 18.5 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -313.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 7.5% in a year.
  • Insiders selling. 14 insiders sold $31M of stock over the past 365 days and none bought (0% under pre-set trading plans).
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 6.2 points on a year ago.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was -1158% of net income over the last 12 months.

Latest results

Earnings per share
$0.19 against an average estimate of $0.16: beat by 20.8%
Next report
November 3, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.41

Enlight Renewable Energy's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+0.3%
  • 1 week-4.1%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$489M
Operating margin
68.0%
Net margin
27.0%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$1.00

Growth

Revenue growth
+29.3%
Change in growth rate
−18.5 pts
Share count change
+7.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$1.5B
FCF margin
-313.1%
Stock pay % of revenue
2.1%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for ENLT from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. as an utility or power producer, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 7.1%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.48 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Utility earnings model Net income growing 3% a year, discounted at 8%: for regulated investment that makes free cash flow negative. ~$21 ~$17–$26 Primary model, counts double
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$16 ~$16–$20 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$6.8 ~$5.5–$9.1 Left out: out of range vs price (0.10x)
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$8.9 ~$5.1–$16 Left out: out of range vs price (0.13x)
Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. — Does not apply: pays no regular dividend
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (utility earnings model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$19 ~$16–$21 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. with utilities and power producers in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 3, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $660m and EPS of $0.41 (range $0.41 to $0.41) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $1.38 +227% $2.5bn +65%
Next $1.03 +114% $3.5bn +41%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +17.7% in 90 days, across 5 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +136.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd., last 90 days
$0.40 $0.60 $0.80 $1.00 $1.20 $1.40 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.58 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.58 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.58 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.58 Current fiscal year, Now: $1.38 $1.38 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.88 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.10 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $1.10 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $1.03 Next fiscal year, Now: $1.03 $1.03

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $0.58$0.88
60 days ago $0.58$1.10
30 days ago $0.58$1.10
7 days ago $0.58$1.03
Now $1.38$1.03

Earnings against estimates

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.16 $0.19 +20.8%
Mar 2026 $0.11 $0.16 +48.7%
Dec 2025 −$0.09 $0.10 +207.5%
Sept 2025 $0.09 $0.17 +86.9%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

8 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy450%
Hold225%
Sell225%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 2026132118
  2. Oct 2026132118
  3. Sep 2026142119

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
1.0%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
5.86
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+26%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
77%
of shares
Held by insiders
4.8%
of shares
Employees
406
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.
$0 $200M $400M $600M FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $70.3M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $102.5M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $192.2M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $255.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $377.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $488.6M $488.6M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY20 Q4 $70.3M
FY21 Q4 $102.5M
FY22 Q4 $192.2M
FY23 Q4 $255.7M
FY24 Q4 $377.9M
FY25 Q4 $488.6M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.
0% 50% 100% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 45.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 87.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 33.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 47.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 29.3% 29.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY21 Q4 45.7%
FY22 Q4 87.6%
FY23 Q4 33.1%
FY24 Q4 47.8%
FY25 Q4 29.3%
Operating margin (TTM) Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.
30% 40% 50% 60% 70% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 40.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 33.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 47.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 61.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 46.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 68.0% 68.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY20 Q4 40.3%
FY21 Q4 33.6%
FY22 Q4 47.2%
FY23 Q4 61.8%
FY24 Q4 46.4%
FY25 Q4 68.0%
FCF margin (TTM) Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.
-600% -400% -200% 0% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -431.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -430.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -294.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -210.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -170.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -313.1% -313.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY20 Q4 -431.0%
FY21 Q4 -430.1%
FY22 Q4 -294.4%
FY23 Q4 -210.9%
FY24 Q4 -170.4%
FY25 Q4 -313.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Enlight Renewable Energy took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $489M
  2. Cost of revenue $134M · 27.5%
  3. Gross profit $354M · 72.5%
  4. Research and development $12.2M · 2.5%
  5. Other operating costs $9.8M · 2.0%
  6. Operating income $332M · 68.0%
  7. Income tax $43.9M · 9.0%
  8. Interest and other $156M · 32.0%
  9. Net income $132M · 27.0%
Where Enlight Renewable Energy's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $489M
Cost of revenue $134M 27.5% of revenue
Gross profit $354M 72.5% of revenue
Research and development $12.2M 2.5% of revenue
Other operating costs $9.8M 2.0% of revenue
Operating income $332M 68.0% of revenue
Income tax $43.9M 9.0% of revenue
Interest and other $156M 32.0% of revenue
Net income $132M 27.0% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Enlight Renewable Energy's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. "Other" lines are what the reported lines leave unexplained.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 70 102 192 256 378 489
Gross profit 40 61 111 139 297 354
EBITDA 44 54 133 224 284 482
Operating income 28 34 91 158 176 332
Net income −44 11 25 71 44 132
Diluted EPS −$0.56 $0.12 $0.25 $0.57 $0.36 $1.00
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +45.7% +87.6% +33.1% +47.8% +29.3%
EBITDA — +23.5% +146.8% +68.5% +27.0% +69.5%
Operating income — +21.2% +163.4% +74.5% +11.0% +89.2%
Net income — — +120.6% +186.6% −37.7% +198.8%
Diluted EPS — — +108.3% +128.0% −36.8% +177.8%
Margins
Gross margin 57.4% 59.8% 57.8% 54.4% 78.6% 72.5%
EBITDA margin 62.0% 52.6% 69.1% 87.6% 75.3% 98.7%
Operating margin 40.3% 33.6% 47.2% 61.8% 46.4% 68.0%
Net margin −62.4% 10.9% 12.9% 27.7% 11.7% 27.0%
Free-cash-flow margin −431.0% −430.1% −294.4% −210.9% −170.4% −313.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 39 52 90 192 255 283
Capital spending 342 493 656 731 899 1,813
Free cash flow −303 −441 −566 −539 −644 −1,530
Stock-based pay 2 4 9 5 8 10
Free cash flow after stock pay −305 −445 −574 −544 −652 −1,540
Balance sheet
Cash 99 266 194 404 387 528
Total debt 0 124 331 649 424 1,768
Net debt (negative = net cash) −99 −142 137 246 37 1,240
Diluted shares 78m 98m 100m 124m 123m 133m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks 0 0 2 0 0 —
Total returned 0 0 2 0 0 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

0 of 3 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $8.6bn
Short-term assets $1.1bnLonger-term assets $7.5bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $8.3bn
Short-term liabilities $1.6bnLonger-term liabilities $5.0bnShareholders' equity $1.7bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $1.1bn of assets due within a year against $1.6bn of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $1.1bn short-term assets against $5.0bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $332m against $145m of interest.

From Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2024 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$0
Returned to shareholders
0%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$1.8M
Diluted share count
+7.5%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
0.0%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
R&D spending
2.5%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in renewable electricity
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated ENLT ORA MNTK RNW CWEN SPRU Median
Revenue, last 12 months $489m $1.2bn $189m $1.5bn $1.6bn $109m $149m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 29.3% 31.1% 4.3% 30.4% 9.9% 10.0% 10.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 16.0% 2.1% — 6.5% 24.4% 7.8%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 10.6% 19.7% — 22.7% −8.7% 15.1%
Gross margin 72.5% 27.9% 29.5% — 64.4% 48.3% 29.5%
Operating margin 68.0% 16.6% 0.6% 10.6% 13.4% 22.4% 12.0%
Operating margin, 3-year average — 18.5% 7.2% — 13.1% −21.5% 7.2%
Net margin 27.0% 10.7% 4.2% 7.4% 6.4% −6.8% −0.4%
Cash from operations / revenue 57.8% 23.5% 23.0% 61.6% 64.6% 1.9% 14.3%
Free-cash-flow margin −313.1% −22.3% −44.1% 48.3% 42.6% 1.8% −33.2%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — −22.1% −22.9% — 39.7% −26.4% −22.9%
Stock pay / revenue 2.1% 1.8% 1.0% 0.7% — 3.3% 1.8%
Change in share count 7.5% 1.8% 0.5% −73.7% — 6.5% 6.5%

Median of all 10 companies we cover in renewable electricity. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

10 renewable electricity companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 29.3% 10.6% 4 of 10
Change in growth rate Growth -18.5pp +4.3pp 10 of 10
Gross margin Profitability 72.5% 29.0% 1 of 7
Operating margin Profitability 68.0% 13.4% 1 of 10
Net margin Profitability 27.0% 4.2% 1 of 10
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -313.1% -22.3% 9 of 10
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 2.1% 1.8% 6 of 9
Change in share count Balance sheet 7.5% 6.5% 5 of 6

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$3.9B
Institutions reporting
171
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 9.5%
Positions opened / closed
63 / 16

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 122 institutions bought and 43 sold ; the biggest buyer was Deutsche Bank Ag\ (+563K shares) and the biggest seller Meitav Investment House Ltd (−3.7M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd $986M 11.2M 25.5% ▼ 4.5%
Y.D. More Investments Ltd $458M 5.2M 11.8% ▼ 6.1%
Altshuler Shaham Ltd $345M 3.9M 8.9% ▼ 17.0%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $339M 3.8M 8.8% ▲ 7.6%
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. $240M 2.7M 6.2% 0.0%
Invesco Ltd. $154M 1.7M 4.0% ▼ 2.8%
Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. $145M 1.6M 3.8% 0.0%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $108M 1.2M 2.8% ▲ 7.4%
Legal & General Group PLC $103M 1.2M 2.7% ▲ 2.0%
Phoenix Financial Ltd. $101M 1.1M 2.6% ▼ 9.0%
Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. $78.4M 880K 2.0% 0.0%
Deutsche Bank Ag\ $73.3M 823K 1.9% ▲ 216.6%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 5 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Goren Ilan GENERAL MANAGER, ENLIGHT US October 1, 2026 Sell 2,700 $64.81 $174,987
Yehuda Nir CFO October 1, 2026 Sell 1,276 $66.40 $84,728
Paz Amit CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER September 14, 2026 Sell 2,221 $73.94 $164,221
Paz Amit CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER September 9, 2026 Sell 4,329 $76.57 $331,472
Cohen Israeli Ayelet VP OPERATIONS June 1, 2026 Sell 3,250 $108.50 $352,625
Cohen Israeli Ayelet VP OPERATIONS June 1, 2026 Sell 6,873 $108.50 $745,720
Tzuk Michal Director May 29, 2026 Sell 2,400 $105.86 $254,064
Benyamini Liat Director May 28, 2026 Sell 2,132 $102.61 $218,765
Betzalel Yitzhak Director May 28, 2026 Sell 500 $104.58 $52,290
Betzalel Yitzhak Director May 28, 2026 Sell 62 $104.23 $6,462
Betzalel Yitzhak Director May 28, 2026 Sell 500 $103.54 $51,770
Betzalel Yitzhak Director May 28, 2026 Sell 400 $103.52 $41,408

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. in brief

What does Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. do?
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. is a US-listed company in the renewable electricity industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s stock ticker?
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. trades under the ticker ENLT on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. reported revenue of $489M, 29.3% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s free-cash-flow margin is -313.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 9 of the 10 renewable electricity companies we cover.
Who are Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd, Y.D. More Investments Ltd and Altshuler Shaham Ltd. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. spent $0 on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count still rose 7.5% over the year.
Who are Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s competitors?
In our Renewable Electricity peer group, the companies closest to Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. are Ormat Technologies, Inc., Montauk Renewables, Inc., Renew Energy Global plc, Clearway Energy, Inc. and Spruce Power Holding Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 39 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s next earnings date?
Around November 3, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. announces its own schedule.