Enovis Corp income statement
In fiscal 2025, Enovis Corp reported revenue of $2.25bn, up 6.7% on the year before, operating income of −$1.12bn (a -50.0% margin) and net income of −$1.18bn, or −$20.75 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 525 | 542 | 693 | 3,914 | 4,207 | 4,624 | 3,434 | 3,186 | 1,937 | 2,193 | 3,327 | 1,121 | 1,426 | 1,563 | 1,707 | 2,108 | 2,248 | 2,297 |
| Cost of revenue | 339 | 351 | 453 | 2,762 | 2,901 | 3,146 | 2,363 | 2,193 | 1,266 | 1,464 | 1,926 | 517 | 649 | 694 | 716 | 927 | 903 | 894 |
| Gross profit | 186 | 191 | 240 | 1,152 | 1,306 | 1,479 | 1,072 | 992 | 672 | 729 | 1,401 | 604 | 778 | 869 | 991 | 1,181 | 1,345 | 1,403 |
| Research and development | 6 | 6 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | 49 | 61 | 75 | 91 | 120 | 124 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 113 | 134 | 163 | 908 | 864 | 1,011 | 748 | 697 | 501 | 549 | 1,132 | 515 | 666 | 773 | 830 | 1,027 | 1,070 | 1,081 |
| Operating income | 40 | 34 | 26 | 140 | 406 | 410 | 266 | 237 | 136 | 152 | 204 | −66 | −63 | −71 | −66 | −776 | −1,124 | −1,037 |
| Interest expense | 7 | 7 | 6 | 92 | 104 | 51 | 48 | 30 | 40 | 49 | 120 | 53 | 29 | 24 | 20 | 57 | 35 | 34 |
| Provision for credit losses | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 3 | −5 | 11 | 3 | 5 |
| Income before tax | 32 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 303 | 358 | 218 | 207 | 49 | 92 | 50 | −119 | −122 | −2 | −67 | −823 | −1,159 | −1,068 |
| Income tax | 9 | 11 | 15 | 91 | 94 | −62 | 41 | 52 | 2 | −30 | 32 | −45 | −20 | 36 | −13 | 4 | 22 | 31 |
| Net income | 24 | 16 | 5 | −64 | 179 | 392 | 168 | 128 | 151 | 140 | −528 | 43 | 72 | −13 | −33 | −825 | −1,184 | −1,102 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.82 | $0.56 | $0.15 | −$2.76 | $4.62 | $9.06 | $4.02 | $3.12 | $3.66 | $3.48 | −$11.67 | $0.93 | $1.40 | −$0.25 | −$0.61 | −$14.93 | −$20.75 | −$19.22 |
| Diluted shares (average) | — | 29m | 30m | 30m | 33m | 41m | 42m | 41m | 41m | 40m | 46m | 46m | 51m | 54m | 54m | 55m | 57m | 57m |
| EBITDA | — | 51 | 49 | 323 | 526 | 584 | 403 | 366 | 208 | 233 | 419 | 102 | 124 | 132 | 151 | 152 | 220 | 309 |
| Quarter | 2024 Q3Sept 2024 | 2024 Q4Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1Apr 2025 | 2025 Q2Jul 2025 | 2025 Q3Oct 2025 | 2025 Q4Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1Apr 2026 | 2026 Q2Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 505 | 561 | 559 | 565 | 549 | 576 | 589 | 583 |
| Cost of revenue | 219 | 253 | 227 | 230 | 220 | 226 | 224 | 224 |
| Gross profit | 286 | 308 | 332 | 335 | 329 | 349 | 365 | 359 |
| Research and development | 20 | 24 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 32 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 250 | 258 | 269 | 267 | 264 | 270 | 283 | 264 |
| Operating income | −32 | −665 | −47 | −17 | −558 | −502 | 7 | 17 |
| Interest expense | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| Net interest income | −11 | — | −9 | −9 | −9 | — | −9 | −8 |
| Provision for credit losses | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Income before tax | −43 | −674 | −57 | −26 | −567 | −510 | 1 | 7 |
| Income tax | −9 | 30 | −2 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Net income | −32 | −703 | −56 | −37 | −571 | −521 | −9 | −1 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.58 | −$12.70 | −$0.98 | −$0.64 | −$9.99 | −$9.11 | −$0.15 | −$0.02 |
| EBITDA | 39 | 53 | 25 | 55 | −484 | 625 | 80 | 88 |
Compare with peers
- Teleflex Inc income statement
- Quidelortho Corp income statement
- Integer Holdings Corp income statement
- Revvity income statement
- Insulet Corporation income statement
Head to head: ENOV vs TFXENOV vs QDELENOV vs ITGR
More: Health Care Equipment stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies