Integer Holdings Corp income statement
In fiscal 2025, Integer Holdings Corp reported revenue of $1.85bn, up 8.0% on the year before, operating income of $221m (a 11.9% margin) and net income of $103m, or $2.89 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2009Jan 2010 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Jan 2014 | 2014Jan 2015 | 2015Jan 2016 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMOct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 522 | 533 | 569 | 646 | 664 | 688 | 800 | 1,076 | 1,136 | 1,215 | 1,258 | 1,073 | 1,221 | 1,331 | 1,556 | 1,717 | 1,854 | 1,825 |
| Cost of revenue | 355 | 360 | 388 | 445 | 445 | 456 | 565 | 738 | 782 | 852 | 903 | 788 | 884 | 986 | 1,146 | 1,258 | 1,353 | 1,377 |
| Gross profit | 166 | 174 | 180 | 202 | 219 | 231 | 235 | 338 | 354 | 363 | 355 | 286 | 337 | 346 | 410 | 459 | 500 | 449 |
| Research and development | 34 | 45 | 46 | 52 | 54 | 50 | 53 | 48 | 49 | 49 | 47 | 48 | 52 | 60 | 62 | 53 | 49 | 51 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 70 | 65 | 73 | 81 | 88 | 91 | 103 | 136 | 143 | 142 | 139 | 109 | 141 | 158 | 173 | 185 | 212 | 228 |
| Operating income | 1 | 69 | 62 | 26 | 61 | 76 | 13 | 93 | 126 | 156 | 158 | 121 | 136 | 113 | 163 | 208 | 221 | 151 |
| Interest expense | 20 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 34 | 68 | 64 | 99 | 53 | 38 | 32 | 39 | 53 | 56 | 43 | 39 |
| Income before tax | −18 | 49 | 48 | 7 | 49 | 77 | −16 | 28 | 49 | 61 | 105 | 86 | 101 | 69 | 105 | 148 | 125 | 108 |
| Income tax | −9 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 21 | −8 | 3 | −38 | 14 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 23 | 4 |
| Net income | −9 | 33 | 33 | −5 | 36 | 55 | −8 | 6 | 67 | 168 | 96 | 77 | 97 | 66 | 91 | 120 | 103 | 104 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.39 | $1.40 | $1.40 | −$0.20 | $1.43 | $2.14 | −$0.29 | $0.19 | $2.08 | $5.15 | $2.92 | $2.33 | $2.91 | $1.99 | $2.69 | $3.36 | $2.89 | $2.96 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 23m | 24m | 24m | 24m | 25m | 26m | 26m | 31m | 32m | 33m | 33m | 33m | 33m | 33m | 34m | 36m | 36m | 35m |
| EBITDA | 48 | 105 | 98 | 72 | 97 | 113 | 58 | 183 | 228 | 245 | 236 | 200 | 217 | 205 | 262 | 319 | 352 | 290 |
| Quarter | 2024 Q4Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1Apr 2026 | 2026 Q2Jul 2026 | 2026 Q3Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 449 | 437 | 476 | 468 | 472 | 440 | 464 | 450 |
| Cost of revenue | 333 | 317 | 347 | 342 | 347 | 330 | 351 | 348 |
| Gross profit | 117 | 120 | 129 | 126 | 125 | 110 | 113 | 102 |
| Research and development | 11 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 14 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 47 | 51 | 53 | 50 | 57 | 59 | 58 | 54 |
| Operating income | 57 | 50 | 59 | 56 | 56 | 32 | 35 | 28 |
| Interest expense | 13 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Income before tax | 39 | −13 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 20 | 23 | 18 |
| Income tax | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | −2 | 4 | −0 | 3 |
| Net income | 33 | −22 | 37 | 40 | 49 | 17 | 24 | 15 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.90 | −$0.66 | $1.04 | $1.11 | $1.37 | $0.48 | $0.69 | $0.43 |
| EBITDA | 86 | 79 | 92 | 89 | 91 | 67 | 69 | 63 |
Compare with peers
- Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp income statement
- Merit Medical Systems Inc income statement
- Penumbra Inc income statement
- Teleflex Inc income statement
- Enovis Corp income statement
Head to head: IART vs ITGRITGR vs MMSIITGR vs PENITGR vs TFX
More: Health Care Equipment stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies