undamentalytics Newsletter

Five Point Holdings, LLC (FPH) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: FPH NYSE Real Estate Development Next results ~January 28, 2027

B Fundamentals grade

Five Point Holdings, LLC is a US-listed company in the real estate development industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$11

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$7.6–$15 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-1%–9% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 155% above it.

Price used: $4.26, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds34 adding, 40 cuttingOf 18 active managers that changed their stake, 10 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Five Point Holdings files

Where Five Point stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to September 2026 was $118m, down 39.1% on a year earlier, a smaller fall than the 40.8% decline a quarter earlier. That puts it 122 of 122 for growth among the real estate companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 5.1% from 107.7% a year earlier. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 1 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Source: 10-Q filed October 23, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~January 28, 2027 (estimated)

Five Point Holdings, LLC's trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 39.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 5.1%. Where it stands out: net margin of 24.9% ranks 1 of 12 real estate development companies we cover. Where it lags: revenue growth of -39.1% ranks 11 of 12 real estate development companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$11 per share in the base case (~$7.6–$15 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 97.1% while net income fell 68.8%: a 28pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $4.26 is 155% below our value per share of $11.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 39.1% over the last 12 months.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was 20% of net income over the last 12 months.

Latest results: FY2026 Q3

Filed October 23, 2026
Revenue
$15m, up 8.4% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-2.3% in the first session after the results on October 22, 2026, against -1.7% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
consolidated net income $20m (full-year 2026)
Next report
October 22, 2026

Five Point Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+1.9%
  • 1 week+2.4%
  • 1 month-6.2%
  • This year-23.8%
  • 1 year-27.2%
  • 5 years-44.7%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$118M
Net margin
24.9%

Growth

Revenue growth
−39.1%
Change in growth rate
+1.7 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$6M
FCF margin
5.1%
Stock pay % of revenue
6.9%

Earnings

Last results
October 22, 2026
Next results (est.)
January 28, 2027

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Guidance
  3. Agreement
  4. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies cash flow shrinking about 8.0% a year for five years.That is close to the -12.1% a year revenue growth Five Point Holdings has delivered.

Read with care: free cash flow has swung sharply in the past year (often a one-off tax, legal or working-capital item), so the cash-flow base behind this reading may be unusually low or high.

  • Priced in-8.0%
  • Last 12 months-39.1%
  • 3 years a year2.4%
  • 5 years a year-12.1%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($4.32, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$11
Price used
$4.32close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +152%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Five Point Holdings, LLC's free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($50.2M, FY2026 Q3 TTM), growing 4% a year for five years and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$7.6–~$15 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Five Point Holdings, LLC's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $50.2M, FY2026 Q3 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Five Point Holdings, LLC as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.3%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.75 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$11 ~$7.6–$15 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: fewer than 5 peers with a usable multiple
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$9.6 ~$5.4–$17 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity below long-run growth
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$10 ~$9.6–$11 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Five Point Holdings, LLC with Real Estate Development in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $8$12$16$23$31$41
8.5% $6$8$12$16$22$30
10% $4$6$9$12$17$22

Moat

8 /100

Weak moat

How hard Five Point Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median 0.5% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Durability 4 / 20

    Net margin has been a median 13.8%; its worst year was -25.7%.

  • Cash conversion 4 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 4 of 10 years, at a median -47.5% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (12 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Five Point Holdings, LLC: too few analysts cover it.

Management guidance

Earnings release, October 22, 2026
  • consolidated net income full-year 2026 about $20m Lowered
    “Accordingly, we are revising our full-year 2026 guidance to approximately $20 million in consolidated net income.” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

Positioning

Short interest
1.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3.86
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+21%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
53%
of shares
Held by insiders
18.0%
of shares
Employees
90
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Five Point Holdings, LLC: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
FPH+20%−64%+32%+23%+48%−24%
Industry peers (median)+8%−25%+63%−1%−20%+1%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
FPH58%33%58%42%50%46%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
FPH−38%−71%−39%−20%−28%−31%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since May 10, 2017: 88% from May 15, 2017 to December 28, 2022. Getting back needed a 731% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$4.08 – $6.30
From 52-week high
−32.4%
vs 50-day average
−9.2%
vs 200-day average
−15.5%
Volatility (1 year)
29%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.50

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±7.8%
After a week
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±11.0%
After a month
8 up, 3 down
typical move ±7.3%
Five Point Holdings, LLC: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 22, 2026 −2.3% −1.7% −2.3% —
July 23, 2026 +2.8% −1.1% +3.9% +1.0%
April 23, 2026 +1.6% +0.4% −1.0% −2.6%
January 29, 2026 −3.3% −0.5% −7.1% +2.2%
October 29, 2025 −3.0% −1.1% +1.7% +4.2%
July 24, 2025 −15.3% +0.5% −17.5% −11.8%
April 24, 2025 +11.4% +2.8% +2.2% +5.7%
January 23, 2025 +41.6% +0.3% +58.1% +29.3%
October 17, 2024 −3.3% +0.4% −9.2% −10.9%
July 18, 2024 +4.0% −1.4% +7.0% +1.0%
April 18, 2024 0.0% −1.1% −5.5% +2.9%
January 18, 2024 +4.8% +2.1% +16.4% +8.5%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Five Point Holdings, LLC’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Option prices are read during US trading hours (9:30 to 16:00 New York time). Outside them the chain shows no bids or offers, so this screen fills in after the next session opens.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Five Point Holdings, LLC in five measures

Fundamentals grade B
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Five Point Holdings, LLC
$100M $150M $200M $250M FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $211.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $216M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $245.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $196.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $237.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $241.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $197.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $193.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $110M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $110.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $116.9M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q3: $118M $118M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $211.7M
FY24 Q1 $216M
FY24 Q2 $245.8M
FY24 Q3 $196.9M
FY24 Q4 $237.9M
FY25 Q1 $241.1M
FY25 Q2 $197.4M
FY25 Q3 $193.9M
FY25 Q4 $110M
FY26 Q1 $110.4M
FY26 Q2 $116.9M
FY26 Q3 $118M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Five Point Holdings, LLC
-200% 0% 200% 400% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 395.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 396.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 313.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 79.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 12.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 11.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -19.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -1.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -53.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -54.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -40.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q3: -39.1% -39.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 395.9%
FY24 Q1 396.4%
FY24 Q2 313.4%
FY24 Q3 79.0%
FY24 Q4 12.4%
FY25 Q1 11.7%
FY25 Q2 -19.7%
FY25 Q3 -1.5%
FY25 Q4 -53.8%
FY26 Q1 -54.2%
FY26 Q2 -40.8%
FY26 Q3 -39.1%
FCF margin (TTM) Five Point Holdings, LLC
0% 50% 100% 150% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 72.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 69.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 26.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 10.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 48.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 82.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 76.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 107.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 95.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 3.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 55.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 5.1% 5.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 72.8%
FY24 Q1 69.1%
FY24 Q2 26.9%
FY24 Q3 10.5%
FY24 Q4 48.4%
FY25 Q1 82.3%
FY25 Q2 76.1%
FY25 Q3 107.7%
FY25 Q4 95.4%
FY26 Q1 3.5%
FY26 Q2 55.8%
FY26 Q3 5.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Five Point Holdings, LLC: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Sept 2026
Income
Revenue 36 39 139 49 184 154 224 43 212 238 110 118
Net income −3 −33 73 −35 9 −0 7 −15 55 68 71 29
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +10.6% +254.2% −64.9% +276.4% −16.7% +46.1% −81.0% +395.9% +12.4% −53.8% −39.1%
Net income — — — −147.4% — −104.7% — −334.5% — +23.3% +3.9% −68.8%
Margins
Net margin −7.5% −84.5% 52.5% −70.9% 4.9% −0.3% 2.9% −36.1% 26.2% 28.7% 64.5% 24.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −118.6% −319.4% −41.9% −707.1% −126.8% −52.5% −36.4% −441.2% 72.8% 48.4% 95.4% 5.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −41 −125 −58 −343 −232 −78 −81 −188 154 116 105 6
Capital spending 1 1 0 3 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
Free cash flow −42 −126 −58 −346 −234 −81 −82 −188 154 115 105 6
Stock-based pay 0 28 18 11 14 12 8 6 4 4 8 8
Free cash flow after stock pay −42 −153 −77 −358 −247 −92 −89 −195 150 111 97 −2
Balance sheet
Cash 109 62 848 496 347 298 265 132 354 431 426 359
Total debt 0 69 561 557 616 618 619 621 622 526 443 444
Net debt (negative = net cash) −109 7 −288 61 269 319 354 489 268 95 18 86

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 3 checks passed · September 30, 2026
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities The company doesn't report a short-term split. Not assessable.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
  • More cash than debt $359m of cash against $444m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 19% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $6m of operating cash flow against $444m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Five Point Holdings, LLC's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Sales & admin spending
48.8%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in real estate development
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated FPH SEG MRNO TRC LPA AXR Median
Revenue, last 12 months $118m $122m $60m $57m $50m $41m $53m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −39.1% 3.1% 48.4% 25.4% 14.3% −15.3% 11.4%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 2.4% — — 8.1% — −5.3% 10.8%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 8.4% −13.8% — 71.7% — −66.1% 0.6%
Gross margin — — — 32.9% — 32.3% 32.9%
Operating margin — −101.2% — −0.9% 81.7% 14.8% −0.9%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −292.3% — −8.1% — 19.9% −26.1%
Net margin 24.9% −102.5% −24.8% 10.6% 20.9% 14.3% 6.3%
Cash from operations / revenue 5.4% −33.1% 8.1% 21.9% — −0.7% 2.2%
Free-cash-flow margin 5.1% −69.6% −17.1% 69.8% — −0.9% −4.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 41.1% −78.6% — −25.3% — 16.2% −17.7%
Stock pay / revenue 6.9% — — 2.5% 4.1% 1.1% 4.1%
Change in share count — — 3.1% 0.7% 2.4% 0.4% 0.7%

Median of all 12 companies we cover in real estate development. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

12 real estate development companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -39.1% 11.8% 11 of 12
Change in growth rate Growth +1.7pp -8.6pp 3 of 12
Net margin Profitability 24.9% 9.9% 1 of 12
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 5.1% -4.5% 4 of 11
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 6.9% 4.1% 6 of 9
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 13.8% 24.1% 5 of 10

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue YoY
Total Operating Segments $936M ▲ 10.0%
Great Park Venture $53.5M ▼ 44.2%
Valencia $42.9M ▼ 69.3%
Hearthstone Venture $11.8M —
San Francisco $0 —

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Management Service $65.3M 60.4% ▼ 32.3%
Land $42.5M 39.2% ▼ 69.5%
Operating Properties $405,000 0.4% ▼ 16.1%

From Five Point Holdings, LLC's 10-K filed March 6, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$197M
Institutions reporting
86
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 0.7%
Positions opened / closed
13 / 12

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 34 institutions bought and 40 sold ; the biggest buyer was O'Keefe Stevens Advisory, Inc (+275K shares) and the biggest seller Third Avenue Management LLC (−165K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Robotti Robert $36.7M 7.0M 18.6% 0.0%
Private Management Group Inc $27.7M 5.3M 14.0% ▼ 0.2%
Third Avenue Management LLC $19.5M 3.7M 9.9% ▼ 4.3%
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The $15.1M 2.9M 7.6% ▼ 4.9%
Bank Of America Corp $15M 2.8M 7.6% 0.0%
Immersion Corp $14.7M 2.8M 7.5% 0.0%
O'Keefe Stevens Advisory, Inc. $14.6M 2.8M 7.4% ▲ 11.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $7.3M 1.4M 3.7% ▲ 0.2%
ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC $6.8M 1.3M 3.4% ▲ 4.8%
Glendon Capital Management LP $6.1M 1.2M 3.1% 0.0%
TCW Group Inc $3.5M 665K 1.8% ▲ 0.8%
Neuberger Berman Group LLC $3.5M 661K 1.8% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Five Point Holdings, LLC's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around January 28, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • October 22, 2026
  • July 23, 2026
  • April 23, 2026
  • January 29, 2026
  • October 29, 2025
  • July 24, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Five Point Holdings, LLC was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Five Point Holdings, LLC in brief

What does Five Point Holdings, LLC do?
Five Point Holdings, LLC is a US-listed company in the real estate development industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Five Point Holdings, LLC's stock ticker?
Five Point Holdings, LLC trades under the ticker FPH on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Five Point Holdings, LLC reported revenue of $118M, 39.1% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Five Point Holdings, LLC's free cash flow?
Five Point Holdings, LLC's free-cash-flow margin is 5.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 4 of the 11 real estate development companies we cover.
What is Five Point Holdings, LLC's fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Five Point Holdings, LLC's free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$11 per share in the base case, and ~$7.6–$15 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Five Point Holdings, LLC's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Robotti Robert, Private Management Group Inc and Third Avenue Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
How much debt does Five Point Holdings, LLC have?
Five Point Holdings, LLC's debt-to-equity ratio is 19.1%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Five Point Holdings, LLC's competitors?
In our Real Estate Development peer group, the companies closest to Five Point Holdings, LLC are Seaport Entertainment Group Inc., Murano Global Investments plc, Tejon Ranch Co, Logistic Properties Of The Americas and Amrep Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Five Point Holdings, LLC's.
When is Five Point Holdings, LLC's next earnings date?
Around January 28, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Five Point Holdings, LLC announces its own schedule.