undamentalytics Newsletter

Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. (GLRE) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: GLRE Nasdaq Reinsurance Next results ~February 1, 2027

C+ Fundamentals grade

Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. is a US-listed company in the reinsurance industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$27

Valuation models combined (5)

Base case. Range ~$17–$31. Weighted average of 5 models (residual income, justified price-to-book, price-to-book vs return on equity (peers), price-to-book vs peers, price-to-earnings vs peers), the residual income counting double.

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 77% above it.

Price used: $15.09, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders4 buying, 9 selling6 purchases and 24 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds67 adding, 55 cuttingOf 24 active managers that changed their stake, 17 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~February 1, 2027 (estimated)

Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +6.5pp ranks 96 of 558 financials companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 3.7% (+6.5pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $15.09 is 77% below our value per share of $27.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 6.5 points higher than a quarter earlier.

Things to watch

  • Below peers: revenue growth. Revenue growth of 3.7% ranks 440 of 560 financials companies we cover (median 11.5%).

Latest results: FY2026 Q3

Filed November 2, 2026
Revenue
$148m, up 1.5% on a year earlier
Next report
November 2, 2026

Greenlight Capital RE's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+2.9%
  • 1 week+0.5%
  • 1 month+2.3%
  • This year+3.5%
  • 1 year+24.5%
  • 5 years+104.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$686M
Net margin
8.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$1.73

Growth

Revenue growth
+3.7%
Change in growth rate
+6.5 pts
Share count change
−0.8%

Earnings

Last results
November 2, 2026
Next results (est.)
February 1, 2027

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Leadership
  3. Results
  4. Shareholder vote

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$27
Price used
$15.73close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +70%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: the combined value of 5 valuation models built for a business like Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. (see the models table below and how they are combined) , with a 7.52% cost of equity. The models span ~$17–~$31; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Valuation models

We value Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. as an insurer, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 7.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.57 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$28 ~$17–$46 Primary model, counts double
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$29 ~$24–$37 Included
Price-to-book vs return on equity (peers) The price-to-book that peers with this return on equity trade on, from a line fitted across peers. ~$31 ~$16–$45 Included
Price-to-book vs peers Book value per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-book. ~$28 ~$25–$48 Included
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$17 ~$15–$27 Included
Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. — Does not apply: pays no regular dividend
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (residual income) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$27 ~$17–$31 5 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. with property, casualty and specialty insurers in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

47 /100

Moderate moat

How hard Greenlight Capital RE's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 14 / 20

    Net income has been a median 1.2% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Durability 0 / 20

    Net margin has been a median 4.3%; its worst year was -125.1%.

  • Discipline 17 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 1.2% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 0.8% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (52 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
2.9%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
5.48
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−10%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
51%
of shares
Held by insiders
24.9%
of shares
Employees
84
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +24.5%

$12.12 on October 31, 2025 to $15.09

Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $703m $683m −2.8%
Net margin 5.4% 7.5% +39.0%
P/E multiple 11.1x 10.1x −8.9%
Share count 35m 34m +1.2%

Biggest factor: net margin.

Last 3 years +31.4%

$11.48 on November 3, 2023 to $15.09

Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $617m $683m +10.8%
Net margin 11.7% 7.5% −36.1%
P/E multiple 6.5x 10.1x +55.8%
Share count 41m 34m +19.1%

Biggest factor: net margin.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
GLRE+7%+4%+40%+23%+4%+4%
Industry peers (median)+11%+17%+8%+31%−4%+25%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
GLRE58%33%58%42%33%64%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
GLRE−29%−18%−10%−13%−20%−24%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 78% from December 21, 2016 to April 1, 2020. Getting back needed a 356% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$11.95 – $19.00
From 52-week high
−20.6%
vs 50-day average
+0.6%
vs 200-day average
−4.7%
Volatility (1 year)
26%
Beta vs S&P 500
-0.21

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
6 up, 5 down
typical move ±3.3%
After a week
5 up, 6 down
typical move ±5.1%
After a month
6 up, 5 down
typical move ±8.2%
Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 4, 2026 −5.3% +1.6% −7.3% −8.5%
May 5, 2026 +1.5% +2.2% −0.4% −14.7%
March 9, 2026 +5.7% +0.7% +17.2% +29.9%
November 3, 2025 −1.4% −1.0% +5.4% +14.2%
August 5, 2025 +1.7% +0.3% +2.4% −0.2%
May 7, 2025 −0.3% +1.1% −2.6% +6.7%
March 10, 2025 −4.8% −3.5% −3.6% −8.4%
May 8, 2024 +3.5% +0.6% +4.3% +0.1%
March 5, 2024 +2.1% −0.5% 0.0% +1.8%
November 8, 2023 −4.4% −0.7% −2.8% 0.0%
August 2, 2023 +5.8% −1.7% +9.7% +6.0%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.
$660M $680M $700M $720M $740M FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $667.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $703.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $688.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $709.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $696M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $718M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $703.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $661.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $729.8M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $706.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $683.5M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q3: $685.7M $685.7M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $667.1M
FY24 Q1 $703.4M
FY24 Q2 $688.6M
FY24 Q3 $709.7M
FY24 Q4 $696M
FY25 Q1 $718M
FY25 Q2 $703.3M
FY25 Q3 $661.3M
FY25 Q4 $729.8M
FY26 Q1 $706.1M
FY26 Q2 $683.5M
FY26 Q3 $685.7M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.
-10% 0% 10% 20% 30% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 26.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 28.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 11.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 8.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 4.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 2.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 2.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -6.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 4.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -1.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -2.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q3: 3.7% 3.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 26.7%
FY24 Q1 28.2%
FY24 Q2 11.6%
FY24 Q3 8.0%
FY24 Q4 4.3%
FY25 Q1 2.1%
FY25 Q2 2.1%
FY25 Q3 -6.8%
FY25 Q4 4.8%
FY26 Q1 -1.7%
FY26 Q2 -2.8%
FY26 Q3 3.7%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Sept 2026
Income
Revenue 419 391 403 545 764 480 123 588 646 183 538 484 589 527 667 696 730 686
Net income 210 91 7 15 226 110 −326 45 −45 −350 −4 4 18 25 87 43 75 59
Diluted EPS $5.71 $2.44 $0.18 $0.39 $6.01 $2.89 −$8.90 $1.20 −$1.21 −$9.74 −$0.11 $0.11 $0.51 $0.73 $2.50 $1.24 $2.17 $1.73
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −6.8% +3.2% +35.3% +40.1% −37.2% −74.4% +378.2% +9.7% −71.7% +194.0% −10.0% +21.6% −10.5% +26.7% +4.3% +4.8% +3.7%
Net income — −56.7% −92.5% — +>999% −51.4% −397.9% — −200.2% — — — — +44.2% +242.6% −50.7% +74.8% —
Diluted EPS — −57.3% −92.6% — +>999% −51.9% −408.0% — −200.8% — — — — +43.1% +242.5% −50.4% +75.0% —
Margins
Net margin 50.0% 23.2% 1.7% 2.7% 29.5% 22.8% −265.3% 7.6% −7.0% −191.3% −0.7% 0.8% 3.0% 4.8% 13.0% 6.2% 10.3% 8.6%
Free-cash-flow margin 11.6% 9.8% −6.5% −9.3% −12.3% −27.9% −46.7% −6.1% 14.6% −32.4% 0.3% −18.9% −9.6% −6.0% 1.1% 16.0% 28.8% —
Cash flow
Cash from operations 50 38 −26 −51 −93 −134 −57 −36 94 −59 2 −91 −56 −32 8 112 210 174
Capital spending 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 —
Free cash flow 49 38 −26 −51 −94 −134 −57 −36 94 −59 2 −91 −56 −32 8 112 210 —
Stock-based pay 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 4 2 3 5 6 4 7 7
Free cash flow after stock pay 45 34 −29 −54 −97 −138 −62 −40 90 −64 −2 −94 −60 −36 1 107 203 —
Balance sheet
Cash 32 46 42 22 4 12 1,349 1,243 27 18 26 9 76 38 51 65 112 71
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 81 73 61 5 5
Net debt (negative = net cash) −32 −46 −42 −22 −4 −12 −1,349 −1,243 −27 −18 −26 −9 −76 42 22 −4 −107 −66
Diluted shares 37m 37m 37m 37m 38m 38m 37m 37m 37m 36m 36m 36m 34m 40m 35m 35m 35m 34m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — — — 0 0 18 0 3 17 0 18 10 0 0 7 10 30
Total returned — — — — 0 0 18 0 3 17 0 18 10 0 0 7 10 30

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2026 Q3 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$30M
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$17.3M
Diluted share count
−0.8%
year over year

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in reinsurance
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated GLRE RNR EG RGA Median
Revenue, last 12 months $686m $9.6bn $16.2bn $26.0bn $12.9bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 3.7% −20.9% −8.7% 19.4% −2.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 1.4% 6.7% 4.5% 15.6% 5.6%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 1.5% −47.1% −14.0% 18.5% −6.3%
Net margin 8.6% 16.2% 11.7% 5.8% 10.1%
Cash from operations / revenue 25.3% 29.3% 7.5% 11.5% 18.4%
Free-cash-flow margin — 30.2% — −2.4% 13.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 30.6% — 6.5% 18.6%
Stock pay / revenue 1.0% — 0.5% 0.2% 0.5%
Change in share count −0.8% −12.4% −6.5% −0.9% −3.7%

Median of all 4 companies we cover in reinsurance. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

561 financials companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 3.7% 11.5% 440 of 560
Change in growth rate Growth +6.5pp +0.1pp 96 of 558
Net margin Profitability 8.6% 20.4% 408 of 560
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.0% 1.5% 147 of 462
Change in share count Balance sheet -0.8% -0.0% 199 of 508

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$270M
Institutions reporting
142
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 2.9%
Positions opened / closed
15 / 13

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 67 institutions bought and 55 sold ; the biggest buyer was Hillsdale Investment Management Inc (+214K shares) and the biggest seller Cwa Asset Management Group, LLC (−626K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $42.7M 2.6M 15.8% ▲ 6.3%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $28.5M 1.8M 10.5% ▲ 3.3%
Private Management Group Inc $23.7M 1.5M 8.8% ▼ 1.4%
Morgan Stanley $19.5M 1.2M 7.2% ▼ 15.3%
Ameriprise Financial Inc $12M 740K 4.4% ▲ 13.1%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $11.1M 688K 4.1% ▲ 9.0%
State Street Corp $10.3M 638K 3.8% ▲ 7.0%
American Century Companies Inc $10.1M 624K 3.7% ▲ 41.3%
Cwa Asset Management Group, LLC $8.6M 532K 3.2% ▼ 54.1%
Two Sigma Investments, LP $6.1M 377K 2.3% ▼ 4.3%
Deutsche Bank Ag\ $5.5M 342K 2.0% ▲ 2.5%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $4.7M 291K 1.7% ▼ 2.1%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Isaacs Ian Director September 28, 2026 Sell 5,150 $14.90 $76,735
Isaacs Ian Director September 25, 2026 Sell 10,000 $14.95 $149,500
Diaz Sherry Controller September 17, 2026 Sell 13,500 $15.08 $203,580
Isaacs Ian Director September 14, 2026 Sell 4,850 $15.13 $73,380
Isaacs Ian Director August 28, 2026 Sell 4,054 $15.42 $62,513
Isaacs Ian Director August 27, 2026 Sell 946 $15.43 $14,597
Goldberg Leonard R Director August 10, 2026 Buy 6,000 $15.42 $92,520
Goldberg Leonard R Director August 7, 2026 Buy 6,000 $15.62 $93,720
Isaacs Ian Director June 29, 2026 Sell 1,191 $16.72 $19,914
Isaacs Ian Director June 25, 2026 Sell 4,000 $16.06 $64,240
Isaacs Ian Director June 24, 2026 Sell 5,000 $16.64 $83,200
Isaacs Ian Director June 23, 2026 Sell 9,230 $16.33 $150,726

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around February 1, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • November 2, 2026
  • August 4, 2026
  • May 5, 2026
  • March 9, 2026
  • November 3, 2025
  • August 5, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. in brief

What does Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. do?
Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. is a US-listed company in the reinsurance industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.'s stock ticker?
Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. trades under the ticker GLRE on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. reported revenue of $686M, 3.7% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
Who are Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Dimensional Fund Advisors LP and Private Management Group Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. spent $30M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 0.8% over the year.
What is Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.'s market capitalisation was about $513M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 8.7 and net debt of -$66.2M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.'s competitors?
In our Reinsurance peer group, the companies closest to Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. are Renaissancere Holdings LTD, Everest Group and Reinsurance Group Of America Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.'s directors and officers reported 6 open-market purchases and 24 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Greenlight Capital RE, LTD.'s next earnings date?
Around February 1, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Greenlight Capital RE, LTD. announces its own schedule.