undamentalytics Newsletter

Cerenome, Inc. (CNSY) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: CNSY Nasdaq Health Care Equipment

E Fundamentals grade

Cerenome, Inc. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$2.0

Valuation models combined (2)

Base case. Range ~$1.7–$3.3. Weighted average of 2 models (growth cash-flow model, forward price-to-sales vs peers), the growth cash-flow model counting double.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 0 selling1 purchase and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Cerenome files

Where Cerenome stands after its latest 10-Q

Cerenome has little or no product revenue yet; it used $24m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026. That puts it 98 of 103 for growth among the health care equipment companies we cover. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades E. It passes 2 of our 3 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $0.59 a share, against a share price of $1.78.

Source: 10-Q filed August 14, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Cerenome, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 21.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -560.3%. Where it lags: revenue growth of -21.0% ranks 121 of 129 health care equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Capital expenditure surging: TTM capex grew 3826% year over year and now absorbs 32.7% of revenue.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 99.4% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 21.0% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 20.5 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -628.1%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 387.9 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -560.3% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 73.6% of revenue, against a median of 6.1% for health care equipment companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 14, 2026
Earnings per share
-$1.31 against an average estimate of -$0.88: missed by 48.9%
Revenue
$0m, down 70.4% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-13.5% in the first session after the results on August 14, 2026, against -0.7% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
annualized run-rate of test orders 1250 (2026)

Cerenome's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-23.4%
  • 1 week-21.1%
  • 1 month-18.1%
  • This year-86.6%
  • 1 year-89.9%
  • 5 years-99.8%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$4.2M
Operating margin
-628.1%
Net margin
-620.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-7.69

Growth

Revenue growth
−21.0%
Change in growth rate
−20.5 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$23.5M
FCF margin
-560.3%
Stock pay % of revenue
73.6%

Earnings

Last results
August 14, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Agreement
  3. Results
  4. Guidance
  5. Governance

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Valuation models

We value Cerenome, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.1 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$1.7 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$3.3 ~$3.6–$12 Included, half weight
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$2.0 ~$1.7–$3.3 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Cerenome, Inc. with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Cerenome, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2015201620172018202320242025
Share price$534375.00$283125.00$56250.00$5437.50$43.75$28.75$12.75
Market value$6.7bn$6.5bn$2.4bn$630.2bn$1.4bn$2.2bn$992m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$2m$5m$4m$9m−$9m$3m−$4m
Enterprise value$6.7bn$6.5bn$2.4bn$630.2bn$1.4bn$2.2bn$989m
Multiples
Price / sales n/mn/mn/mn/mn/mn/m190.3x
Price / earnings ———————
Price / free cash flow ———————
EV / EBITDA ———————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

18 /100

Weak moat

How hard Cerenome's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median -40.9% of total assets over 7 years.

  • Pricing power 8 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 47.1%, moving by 16.9 percentage points (standard deviation) across 8 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -427.0%; its worst year was -769.2%.

  • Cash conversion 0 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 0 of 10 years, at a median -471.0% of revenue.

  • Discipline 0 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 2126939.5% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 41.9% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Cerenome, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$4.75 +34% $4m −29%
Next −$2.48 +48% $19m +415%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +21.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Cerenome, Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Cerenome, Inc., last 90 days
−$6.00 −$4.00 −$2.00 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$3.92 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$3.92 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$5.00 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$4.70 Current fiscal year, Now: −$4.75 −$4.75 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$2.40 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$2.40 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$2.40 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$2.48 Next fiscal year, Now: −$2.48 −$2.48

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$3.92−$2.40
60 days ago −$3.92−$2.40
30 days ago −$5.00−$2.40
7 days ago −$4.70−$2.48
Now −$4.75−$2.48

Earnings against estimates

Cerenome, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.88 −$1.31 −48.9%
Mar 2026 −$0.87 −$1.05 −20.7%
Dec 2025 −$0.92 $0.00 +100.0%
Sept 2025 −$0.88 −$1.00 −14.3%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 14, 2026
  • annualized run-rate of test orders · CNSide 2026 about 1,250 Maintained
    “Achieve an annualized run-rate of test orders exceeding 1,250” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

Analyst recommendations

4 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy4100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026134
  2. Sep 2026134
  3. Aug 2026134

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Cerenome, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
10.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.54
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+20%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
16%
of shares
Held by insiders
2.0%
of shares
Employees
28
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Cerenome, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
CNSY−48%−70%−64%−34%−56%−87%
Industry peers (median)−7%−37%−8%−19%−16%−13%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
CNSY42%25%50%33%50%27%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
CNSY−73%−77%−86%−62%−89%−90%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 100% from November 4, 2015 to October 5, 2026. Getting back needed a 68509515% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.56 – $18.00
From 52-week high
−90.5%
vs 50-day average
−18.2%
vs 200-day average
−62.8%
Volatility (1 year)
100%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.94

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±11.7%
After a week
4 up, 8 down
typical move ±18.3%
After a month
3 up, 9 down
typical move ±21.9%
Cerenome, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 14, 2026 −13.5% −0.7% −17.0% −42.7%
May 15, 2026 +1.4% −1.3% +14.4% −20.7%
March 12, 2026 −19.4% −2.1% −22.6% −30.2%
October 30, 2025 0.0% −0.8% −5.6% +7.4%
August 14, 2025 +10.5% −0.2% −15.8% −28.1%
May 30, 2025 +27.6% +0.5% +13.8% +6.9%
March 27, 2025 −21.1% −2.3% −47.6% −42.9%
November 14, 2024 −10.7% −1.9% −8.4% −10.7%
August 14, 2024 −6.0% +2.0% −2.0% −0.7%
May 15, 2024 +3.7% +1.0% +0.5% −7.8%
March 5, 2024 −8.9% −0.5% −16.9% −9.9%
October 31, 2023 +17.3% +1.7% +54.5% +54.5%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Cerenome, Inc.
$2M $3M $4M $5M $6M FY18 Q1 FY18 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q1: $2.8M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q2: $2.5M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q3: $2.9M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $3.7M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q1: $3.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $5.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $5.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $5.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $5.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $5.2M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $5.2M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $4.2M $4.2M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY18 Q1 $2.8M
FY18 Q2 $2.5M
FY18 Q3 $2.9M
FY18 Q4 $3.7M
FY19 Q1 $3.6M
FY24 Q4 $5.8M
FY25 Q1 $5.2M
FY25 Q2 $5.3M
FY25 Q3 $5.3M
FY25 Q4 $5.2M
FY26 Q1 $5.2M
FY26 Q2 $4.2M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Cerenome, Inc.
-60% -40% -20% 0% 20% 40% FY17 Q1 FY17 Q4 FY18 Q3 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q1: -25.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q2: -21.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q3: -26.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q4: -42.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q1: -27.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q2: -32.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q3: -16.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: 36.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q1: 28.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -10.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -0.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -21.0% -21.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY17 Q1 -25.7%
FY17 Q2 -21.4%
FY17 Q3 -26.4%
FY17 Q4 -42.2%
FY18 Q1 -27.7%
FY18 Q2 -32.9%
FY18 Q3 -16.7%
FY18 Q4 36.5%
FY19 Q1 28.8%
FY25 Q4 -10.5%
FY26 Q1 -0.5%
FY26 Q2 -21.0%
Operating margin (TTM) Cerenome, Inc.
-800% -600% -400% -200% 0% FY18 Q1 FY18 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q1: -632.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q2: -562.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q3: -414.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -281.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q1: -223.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -252.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -286.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -240.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -255.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -293.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -364.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -628.1% -628.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY18 Q1 -632.9%
FY18 Q2 -562.3%
FY18 Q3 -414.1%
FY18 Q4 -281.5%
FY19 Q1 -223.7%
FY24 Q4 -252.3%
FY25 Q1 -286.8%
FY25 Q2 -240.2%
FY25 Q3 -255.9%
FY25 Q4 -293.5%
FY26 Q1 -364.4%
FY26 Q2 -628.1%
FCF margin (TTM) Cerenome, Inc.
-800% -600% -400% -200% 0% FY18 Q1 FY18 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q1: -627.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q2: -610.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q3: -476.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -329.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q1: -307.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -183.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -236.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -317.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -300.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -399.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -419.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -560.3% -560.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY18 Q1 -627.9%
FY18 Q2 -610.8%
FY18 Q3 -476.2%
FY18 Q4 -329.8%
FY19 Q1 -307.8%
FY24 Q4 -183.7%
FY25 Q1 -236.7%
FY25 Q2 -317.8%
FY25 Q3 -300.1%
FY25 Q4 -399.8%
FY26 Q1 -419.2%
FY26 Q2 -560.3%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Cerenome, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 6 8 8 9 7 5 5 5 3 4 5 6 5 4
Gross profit 2 4 4 5 4 2 2 2 0 3 — — — —
EBITDA −20 −24 −29 −27 −29 −32 −14 −19 −19 −7 −13 −14 −15 −26
Operating income −22 −25 −29 −28 −31 −32 −15 −20 −21 −9 −13 −15 −15 −26
Net income −23 −27 −32 −32 −26 −37 −19 −22 −23 −13 −13 −13 −22 −26
Diluted EPS −$7312.50 −$6750.00 −$0.06 −$0.06 −$0.04 −$0.05 −$0.21 −$0.13 −$617.25 −$130.47 −$0.42 −$0.23 −$0.29 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +41.4% −3.3% +9.1% −18.2% −30.5% −2.3% −3.8% −42.2% +36.5% +33.8% +18.5% −10.5% −21.0%
Margins
Gross margin 41.9% 52.7% 51.9% 54.1% 52.0% 40.6% 34.1% 41.7% 5.4% 68.7% — — — —
EBITDA margin −340.3% −295.5% −357.7% −315.6% −407.9% −639.2% −293.4% −397.9% −689.2% −184.1% −258.4% −237.3% −284.9% −617.3%
Operating margin −369.1% −306.8% −368.4% −326.3% −430.8% −654.9% −316.0% −423.2% −769.2% −238.7% −271.1% −252.3% −293.5% −628.1%
Net margin −397.7% −333.1% −406.5% −370.6% −367.6% −754.5% −387.4% −473.5% −843.7% −344.2% −271.0% −222.8% −429.4% −620.7%
Free-cash-flow margin −411.6% −293.0% −449.5% −383.5% −492.6% −627.8% −435.7% −421.0% −685.1% −329.8% −264.8% −183.7% −399.8% −560.3%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −24 −24 −35 −32 −35 −30 −20 −20 −18 −12 −13 −11 −21 −22
Capital spending 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Free cash flow −24 −24 −36 −33 −35 −31 −21 −20 −18 −12 −13 −11 −21 −24
Stock-based pay 3 3 3 4 4 3 2 1 1 0 1 1 2 3
Free cash flow after stock pay −27 −27 −39 −37 −39 −34 −23 −21 −19 −12 −14 −11 −22 −27
Balance sheet
Cash 13 53 37 26 16 15 14 13 10 5 9 0 4 2
Total debt 0 20 24 23 26 25 17 18 14 14 — 3 1 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −13 −33 −12 −3 11 11 2 5 4 9 −9 3 −4 −2
Diluted shares — — — — — — — — — 116m 31m 77m 78m —
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — — — — — — — — — 0 0 — —
Total returned — — — — — — — — — — 0 0 — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 3 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $14m
Short-term assets $12mLonger-term assets $2m
What it owes, and who funded it · $14m
Short-term liabilities $9mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $5m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $12m of assets due within a year against $9m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $12m short-term assets against $0 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$26m against $22,000 of interest.

From Cerenome, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

R&D spending
297.6%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated CNSY INBS BMRA MCTA ICCM NRXS Median
Revenue, last 12 months $4m $4m $4m $5m $3m $5m $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −21.0% 38.1% −11.2% −22.7% 2.7% 65.2% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 16.1% 39.0% −7.1% — — 25.6% 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −70.4% 178.9% −8.3% — — 115.7% 10.2%
Gross margin 15.1% 48.6% 0.9% 99.3% 36.3% 85.6% 61.2%
Operating margin −628.1% −297.8% −125.2% −0.6% −446.7% −144.5% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average −383.3% −325.8% −114.4% — — −249.7% −17.9%
Net margin −620.7% −294.9% −115.5% −0.5% −445.6% −144.4% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue −527.6% −283.0% −91.2% −25.3% −431.3% −105.7% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −560.3% −285.9% −91.2% −32.4% −432.4% −105.7% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −402.6% — −79.7% — — −224.0% −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue 73.6% 4.3% 8.2% — 40.6% 9.2% 6.1%
Change in share count −99.4% 50.1% 26.7% 5.3% 25.0% 43.8% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -21.0% 9.1% 121 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth -20.5pp -0.6pp 118 of 129
Operating margin Profitability -628.1% -8.3% 117 of 132
Net margin Profitability -620.7% -12.0% 119 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -560.3% -3.4% 116 of 128
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 73.6% 6.1% 112 of 123

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Who owns it

13F filings for June 30, 2026
Reported value
$2.8M
Institutions reporting
21
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 23729.4%
Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $1.3M 305K 48.4% New
Blackrock, Inc. $419,446 96K 15.2% New
Geode Capital Management, LLC $332,941 76K 12.1% New
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $161,113 37K 5.9% New
Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC $149,917 34K 5.4% New
Citadel Advisors LLC $111,859 26K 4.1% New
Northern Trust Corp $67,805 16K 2.5% New
Virtu Financial LLC $67,000 15K 2.4% New
HRT Financial LP $50,000 12K 1.8% New
Wells Fargo & Company $26,901 6K 1.0% New
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC $9,972 2K 0.4% New
Osaic Holdings, Inc. $8,740 2K 0.3% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Cerenome, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Sims Andrew John Hugh Macintyre Chief Financial Officer November 4, 2025 Buy 20,000 $0.51 $10,200

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around October 29, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 14, 2026
  • May 15, 2026
  • March 12, 2026
  • October 30, 2025
  • August 14, 2025
  • May 30, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Cerenome, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Cerenome, Inc. in brief

What does Cerenome, Inc. do?
Cerenome, Inc. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Cerenome, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Cerenome, Inc. trades under the ticker CNSY on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Cerenome, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Cerenome, Inc. reported revenue of $4.2M, 21.0% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Cerenome, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Cerenome, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -560.3% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 116 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
Who are Cerenome, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Vanguard Capital Management LLC, Blackrock, Inc. and Geode Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Cerenome, Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Cerenome, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $992M and net debt of -$3.5M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Cerenome, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Cerenome, Inc. are Intelligent BIO Solutions Inc., Biomerica Inc, Charming Medical Ltd, Icecure Medical Ltd. and Neuraxis, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Cerenome, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Cerenome, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Cerenome, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 1 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.