Infobird Co., Ltd key statistics and ratios
In fiscal 2025, Infobird Co., Ltd had return on equity of -130.1%, an operating margin of -606.8%, debt equal to 0.0% of equity and a current ratio of 1.98. Each ratio below is calculated from the figures on its income statement, balance sheet and cash flow pages.
Financial ratios
| Fiscal year | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 50.5% | 56.2% | 67.5% | 23.5% | 35.9% | 55.3% | 41.2% | 29.5% |
| Operating margin | 16.3% | 33.1% | 30.1% | −8.3% | −16.3% | <−999% | −120.6% | −606.8% |
| Net margin | 13.0% | 26.6% | 27.5% | −143.9% | −294.0% | <−999% | −146.1% | −615.9% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −7.1% | 34.1% | 9.8% | −79.3% | −95.0% | — | 172.7% | −6.0% |
| Return on equity | — | — | 70.7% | −121.0% | −149.7% | −8.9% | −3.4% | −130.1% |
| Return on assets | — | 43.5% | 29.5% | −62.4% | −54.8% | −6.5% | −3.2% | −110.6% |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.64 | 1.07 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.18 |
| Current ratio | — | 0.81 | 0.97 | 1.66 | 1.14 | 86.79 | 2.63 | 1.98 |
| Debt to equity | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Interest cover (operating income ÷ interest) | 6.2x | 14.7x | 20.9x | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m |
| Effective tax rate | 5.6% | 11.7% | 6.6% | — | — | — | — | — |
| R&D as % of revenue | 16.0% | 8.2% | 13.1% | 33.9% | 60.4% | — | 1.0% | 1.1% |
| Capital spending as % of revenue | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.1% | — | 53.5% | 0.0% |
| Free cash flow ÷ net income | −54.6% | 128.4% | 35.6% | — | — | — | — | — |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $10m of assets due within a year against $5m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $10m short-term assets against $103,900 of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$53m against $504,116 of interest.
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: High.
Compare with peers
- Ryde Group Ltd statistics
- A2z Cust2mate Solutions Corp. statistics
- Netclass Technology Inc statistics
- Darkiris Inc. statistics
- Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. statistics
Head to head: IFBD vs RYDEAZ vs IFBDIFBD vs NTCL
More: Application Software stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies