undamentalytics Newsletter

Infusystem Holdings, Inc (INFU) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: INFU NYSE Health Care Equipment Next results ~November 3, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

Infusystem Holdings, Inc is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$16

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$11–$21 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-0.5%–9.5% a year).

Price vs value

Modestly undervalued

The price is inside our value range, 11% below our base value.

Price used: $13.84, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders3 buying, 0 selling5 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds53 adding, 46 cuttingOf 29 active managers that changed their stake, 14 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Infusystem Holdings files

Where Infusystem stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $143m, up 2.5% on a year earlier, slower than the 3.5% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 16.0% from 18.3% a year earlier. The diluted share count is down 2.4% on a year earlier, which lifts each remaining share. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 6 of our 7 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $14.74 a share, against a share price of $14.55. At that price, our model says the market is pricing in about 4.3% a year of cash-flow growth for five years, slower than the 7.0% a year revenue growth it has delivered.

Source: 10-Q filed August 4, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 3, 2026 (estimated)

Infusystem Holdings, Inc's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 2.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 16.0%. Where it stands out: change in share count of -2.4% ranks 14 of 115 health care equipment companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$16 per share in the base case (~$11–$21 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 10.7% while net income grew 68.4%: a 79pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 2.4% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 3 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 57% and a beta of 1.1 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: revenue growth. Revenue growth of 2.5% ranks 97 of 129 health care equipment companies we cover (median 9.1%).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 4, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.15 against an average estimate of $0.10: beat by 42.9%
Revenue
$37m, up 2.6% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+31.8% in the first session after the results on August 4, 2026, against +1.6% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
pro-forma net revenue growth growth 6% to 8% (2026)
Next report
November 3, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.12

Infusystem Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.6%
  • 1 week+0.2%
  • 1 month+5.2%
  • This year+54.3%
  • 1 year+33.6%
  • 5 years-17.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$143M
Operating margin
9.3%
Net margin
6.0%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.41

Growth

Revenue growth
+2.5%
Change in growth rate
−1.0 pts
Share count change
−2.4%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$22.9M
FCF margin
16.0%
Stock pay % of revenue
3.5%

Earnings

Last results
August 4, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 3, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Announcement
  3. Announcement
  4. Results
  5. Guidance
  6. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies about 1.6% a year of cash-flow growth for five years.That is slower than the 7.0% a year revenue growth Infusystem Holdings has delivered.

  • Priced in1.6%
  • Last 12 months2.5%
  • 3 years a year6.6%
  • 5 years a year7.0%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($12.88, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Hold12-month view
12-month price target
~$16
Price used
$12.88close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +21%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Infusystem Holdings, Inc's free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($17.1M, FY2026 Q2 TTM), growing 4.5% and 4.8% in the next two years (forecasts, guidance and its record), then back to 4.5% by year five, and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$11–~$21 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Infusystem Holdings, Inc's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $17.1M, FY2026 Q2 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Infusystem Holdings, Inc as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.23 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$16 ~$11–$21 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$7.9 ~$8.2–$15 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$1.4 ~$0.9–$2.1 Left out: out of range vs price (0.10x)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$0.8 ~$0.7–$0.9 Left out: out of range vs price (0.06x)
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$13 ~$7.9–$16 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Infusystem Holdings, Inc with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −26%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +35%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −6%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▼ −13%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −15%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $11$16$22$29$39$52
8.5% $8$12$16$21$29$38
10% $7$9$12$17$22$29

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Infusystem Holdings, Inc: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$3.02$2.55$2.30$3.44$8.53$18.78$17.03$8.68$10.54$8.45$8.97$13.84
Market value$69m$58m$52m$74m$178m$408m$376m$187m$228m$183m$189m$291m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$34m$28m$25m$29m$36m$29m$33m$33m$29m$24m$17m$20m
Enterprise value$103m$86m$77m$103m$213m$437m$409m$220m$257m$207m$206m$311m
Multiples
Price / sales 1.0x0.8x0.7x1.1x2.2x4.2x3.7x1.7x1.8x1.4x1.3x2.0x
Price / earnings 24.8x———130.6x23.5xn/mn/mn/m78.2x28.6x34.0x
Price / free cash flow 10.2x7.5x6.9x6.6x16.2x21.3x21.7x11.3x22.4x9.5x7.9x12.7x
EV / EBITDA 8.2x11.0x24.5x8.8x13.5x19.1x23.4x14.7x15.5x10.7x8.2x11.8x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

64 /100

Moderate moat

How hard Infusystem Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 11 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median 9.2% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Pricing power 18 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 57.4%, moving by 3.6 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.

  • Durability 0 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 2.8%; its worst year was -4.3%.

  • Cash conversion 18 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 10 of 10 years, at a median 16.4% of revenue.

  • Discipline 17 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 5.9% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 3.2% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 3, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $37m and EPS of $0.12 (range $0.12 to $0.12) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Infusystem Holdings, Inc: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $0.46 — $145m +1%
Next $0.52 +13% $154m +6%

Earnings against estimates

Infusystem Holdings, Inc: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.10 $0.15 +42.9%
Mar 2026 $0.03 $0.05 +47.1%
Dec 2025 $0.07 $0.10 +38.9%
Sept 2025 $0.05 $0.15 +195.8%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 4, 2026
  • Pro-forma net revenue growth 2026 6% growth to 8% growth Non-GAAP Maintained
    “After adjusting for the impact of the reduced revenue related to the GE Healthcare contract restructuring, pro-forma net revenue growth is estimated to be between 6% to 8% for 2026.” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows Infusystem Holdings, Inc's revenue by +4.5% next year and +4.8% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+4.4%, weight 45%) and the company's own record (+4.5%, weight 55%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

3 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy3100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202633
  2. Sep 202633
  3. Aug 202633

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Infusystem Holdings, Inc, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
4.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
6.08
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+0%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
85%
of shares
Held by insiders
7.3%
of shares
Employees
461
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +33.6%

$10.36 on October 31, 2025 to $13.84

Infusystem Holdings, Inc: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $140m $143m +2.5%
Net margin 3.6% 6.0% +64.4%
P/E multiple 44.0x 34.0x −22.6%
Share count 22m 21m +2.4%

Biggest factor: net margin.

Last 3 years +43.4%

$9.65 on November 3, 2023 to $13.84

Infusystem Holdings, Inc: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $118m $143m +21.3%
Net margin 0.6% 6.0% +965.9%
P/E multiple n/m 34.0x −89.3%
Share count 22m 21m +4.1%

Biggest factor: net margin.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Infusystem Holdings, Inc: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
INFU−9%−49%+21%−20%+6%+54%
Industry peers (median)−7%−37%−9%−19%−16%−15%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
INFU42%42%50%33%25%64%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
INFU−44%−63%−36%−45%−47%−24%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 80% from May 3, 2021 to May 6, 2025. Getting back needed a 388% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$7.42 – $14.45
From 52-week high
−4.2%
vs 50-day average
+6.4%
vs 200-day average
+33.7%
Volatility (1 year)
57%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.11

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±12.5%
After a week
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±21.1%
After a month
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±24.7%
Infusystem Holdings, Inc: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 4, 2026 +31.8% +1.6% +35.1% +31.7%
May 7, 2026 −17.1% +0.5% −15.1% −11.1%
February 24, 2026 +12.9% +1.6% +21.1% +29.2%
November 4, 2025 −3.8% −0.8% +0.5% −13.8%
August 5, 2025 +22.6% +0.3% +61.2% +81.7%
May 8, 2025 +13.1% +0.6% +26.3% +25.3%
March 4, 2025 −14.2% −0.1% −23.3% −26.7%
November 7, 2024 +11.9% +1.2% +28.5% +32.5%
August 8, 2024 +3.4% +2.8% +14.1% +4.1%
May 9, 2024 −8.3% +0.7% −20.2% −13.1%
March 14, 2024 −2.5% −0.9% −5.6% −17.0%
November 7, 2023 −8.7% +0.4% −1.8% +10.0%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Infusystem Holdings, Inc’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: fundamentals grade C+ (needs B+ or better).

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: the shares trade below our fair value: a collar caps upside the model expects.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Infusystem Holdings, Inc in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Infusystem Holdings, Inc
$120M $130M $140M $150M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $122.8M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $125.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $127.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $129.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $132.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $134.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $137.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $139.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $141.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $143.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $142.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $143.3M $143.3M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $122.8M
FY23 Q4 $125.8M
FY24 Q1 $127.4M
FY24 Q2 $129.4M
FY24 Q3 $132.8M
FY24 Q4 $134.9M
FY25 Q1 $137.6M
FY25 Q2 $139.9M
FY25 Q3 $141.1M
FY25 Q4 $143.4M
FY26 Q1 $142.4M
FY26 Q2 $143.3M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Infusystem Holdings, Inc
0% 5% 10% 15% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: 14.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 14.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 12.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 9.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 8.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 7.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 8.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 8.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 6.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 6.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 3.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 2.5% 2.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 14.2%
FY23 Q4 14.4%
FY24 Q1 12.2%
FY24 Q2 9.4%
FY24 Q3 8.1%
FY24 Q4 7.2%
FY25 Q1 8.0%
FY25 Q2 8.1%
FY25 Q3 6.2%
FY25 Q4 6.4%
FY26 Q1 3.5%
FY26 Q2 2.5%
Operating margin (TTM) Infusystem Holdings, Inc
0% 5% 10% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 3.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 3.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 2.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 3.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 4.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 5.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 6.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 7.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 7.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 8.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 9.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 9.3% 9.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 3.1%
FY23 Q4 3.3%
FY24 Q1 2.6%
FY24 Q2 3.1%
FY24 Q3 4.2%
FY24 Q4 5.1%
FY25 Q1 6.1%
FY25 Q2 7.3%
FY25 Q3 7.7%
FY25 Q4 8.3%
FY26 Q1 9.1%
FY26 Q2 9.3%
FCF margin (TTM) Infusystem Holdings, Inc
5% 10% 15% 20% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 8.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 8.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 8.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 8.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 12.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 14.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 15.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 18.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 17.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 16.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 16.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 16.0% 16.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 8.2%
FY23 Q4 8.1%
FY24 Q1 8.5%
FY24 Q2 8.2%
FY24 Q3 12.2%
FY24 Q4 14.4%
FY25 Q1 15.1%
FY25 Q2 18.3%
FY25 Q3 17.2%
FY25 Q4 16.6%
FY26 Q1 16.2%
FY26 Q2 16.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Infusystem Holdings took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $143M
  2. Cost of revenue $63.1M · 44.0%
  3. Gross profit $80.3M · 56.0%
  4. Selling, general and admin $67.5M · 47.0%
  5. Other operating costs $920,000 · 0.6%
  6. Operating income $11.9M · 8.3%
  7. Income tax $4M · 2.8%
  8. Interest and other $1.3M · 0.9%
  9. Net income $6.6M · 4.6%
Where Infusystem Holdings's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $143M
Cost of revenue $63.1M 44.0% of revenue
Gross profit $80.3M 56.0% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $67.5M 47.0% of revenue
Other operating costs $920,000 0.6% of revenue
Operating income $11.9M 8.3% of revenue
Income tax $4M 2.8% of revenue
Interest and other $1.3M 0.9% of revenue
Net income $6.6M 4.6% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Infusystem Holdings's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. "Other" lines are what the reported lines leave unexplained.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Infusystem Holdings, Inc: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 39 47 55 59 62 66 71 70 71 67 81 97 102 110 126 135 143 143
Gross profit 29 34 35 43 44 47 50 45 43 40 47 59 59 61 63 70 80 82
EBITDA 9 4 −60 8 11 13 13 8 3 12 16 23 17 15 17 19 25 26
Operating income 5 −1 −66 2 6 9 7 1 −4 0 4 9 3 2 4 7 12 13
Net income 1 −2 −45 −1 2 3 3 −0 −21 −1 1 17 1 0 1 2 7 9
Diluted EPS $0.04 −$0.09 −$2.16 −$0.07 $0.08 $0.15 $0.12 −$0.01 −$0.91 −$0.05 $0.07 $0.80 $0.06 $0.00 $0.04 $0.11 $0.31 $0.41
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +21.2% +15.7% +7.7% +5.9% +6.8% +6.1% −0.1% +0.8% −5.5% +20.8% +20.1% +5.1% +7.4% +14.4% +7.2% +6.4% +2.5%
EBITDA — −53.2% <−999% — +47.5% +14.6% −2.5% −37.7% −60.0% +272.0% +35.4% +44.0% −23.7% −13.9% +10.5% +16.8% +30.0% +12.0%
Operating income — −117.6% — — +194.8% +58.3% −22.0% −86.6% — — — +150.4% −68.1% −41.3% — +68.6% +73.0% +29.1%
Net income — — — — — +101.1% −17.0% −108.0% — — — — −91.8% — — — — +68.4%
Diluted EPS — — — — — +87.5% −20.0% −108.3% — — — — −92.5% — — — — +72.5%
Margins
Gross margin 73.5% 71.0% 64.7% 72.9% 70.1% 71.2% 70.3% 63.5% 61.0% 58.9% 57.8% 60.3% 57.2% 55.1% 50.2% 52.2% 56.0% 57.5%
EBITDA margin 24.3% 9.4% −109.8% 13.0% 18.2% 19.5% 17.9% 11.2% 4.4% 17.5% 19.6% 23.5% 17.0% 13.7% 13.2% 14.4% 17.6% 18.4%
Operating margin 13.7% −2.0% −121.4% 3.4% 9.5% 14.0% 10.3% 1.4% −5.4% 0.6% 4.3% 9.1% 2.8% 1.5% 3.3% 5.1% 8.3% 9.3%
Net margin 2.0% −3.9% −83.2% −2.5% 2.7% 5.0% 3.9% −0.3% −29.1% −1.6% 1.7% 17.8% 1.4% 0.0% 0.7% 1.7% 4.6% 6.0%
Free-cash-flow margin 13.1% 17.7% −2.7% −1.9% 4.4% 7.9% 9.6% 11.0% 10.7% 16.5% 13.5% 19.7% 16.9% 15.0% 8.1% 14.4% 16.6% 16.0%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 10 11 7 5 7 7 7 8 8 11 14 20 18 18 11 20 24 23
Capital spending 5 2 8 7 5 2 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 0
Free cash flow 5 8 −1 −1 3 5 7 8 8 11 11 19 17 17 10 19 24 23
Stock-based pay 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 3 6 4 4 4 4 5
Free cash flow after stock pay 4 5 −3 −2 2 5 6 7 7 10 10 17 11 13 6 15 19 18
Balance sheet
Cash 8 5 1 2 1 1 1 3 3 4 3 10 0 0 0 1 3 1
Total debt 0 32 29 31 27 25 35 32 28 34 38 39 33 33 29 24 20 21
Net debt (negative = net cash) −8 27 28 29 26 25 34 28 25 29 36 29 33 33 29 24 17 20
Diluted shares 19m 20m 21m 21m 22m 23m 23m 23m 23m 21m 21m 22m 22m 22m 22m 22m 21m 21m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 10 0 0 1 5 0 1 10 8
Total returned — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 10 0 0 1 5 0 1 10 8

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

6 of 7 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $98m
Short-term assets $38mLonger-term assets $59m
What it owes, and who funded it · $98m
Short-term liabilities $15mLonger-term liabilities $23mShareholders' equity $59m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $38m of assets due within a year against $15m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $38m short-term assets against $23m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $964,000 of cash against $20m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 35% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 68% to 35% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $23m of operating cash flow against $20m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $13m against $1m of interest.

From Infusystem Holdings, Inc's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2026 Q2 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$7.8M
Returned to shareholders
34%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$11.2M
Diluted share count
−2.4%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
2.8%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 2.8% of market value
Days sales outstanding
69 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated INFU STIM RXST BBNX ANIK OM Median
Revenue, last 12 months $143m $155m $128m $127m $121m $118m $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 2.5% 39.6% −13.2% 43.7% 5.3% −1.3% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 6.6% 31.7% 23.9% — 0.3% −3.1% 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 2.6% 9.1% 0.3% 30.3% 15.6% 0.7% 10.2%
Gross margin 57.5% 49.1% 77.5% 58.6% 62.2% 41.8% 61.2%
Operating margin 9.3% −14.7% −43.2% −72.7% −4.2% −56.1% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average 6.6% −29.7% −36.3% — 0.2% −83.8% −17.9%
Net margin 6.0% −19.6% −36.8% −65.3% −3.1% −63.1% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 16.3% −6.7% −17.8% −46.6% 5.0% −32.5% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 16.0% −7.3% −21.3% −51.8% 0.5% −33.0% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 14.2% −25.7% −22.1% — 0.4% −70.2% −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue 3.5% 3.8% 24.6% 18.4% 10.9% 13.0% 6.1%
Change in share count −2.4% 43.0% 2.2% 44.6% −4.0% 311.4% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 2.5% 9.1% 97 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth -1.0pp -0.6pp 74 of 129
Gross margin Profitability 57.5% 61.9% 73 of 123
Operating margin Profitability 9.3% -8.3% 31 of 132
Net margin Profitability 6.0% -12.0% 36 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 16.0% -3.4% 20 of 128
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 3.5% 6.1% 46 of 123
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 20.9% 24.2% 40 of 87
Change in share count Balance sheet -2.4% 3.3% 14 of 115
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 69 days 57 days 83 of 118

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue YoY
Patient Services and Device Solutions $113M ▲ 6.4%
Patient Services $78.2M ▲ 7.4%
Device Solutions $64.1M ▲ 3.8%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

From Infusystem Holdings, Inc's 10-K filed February 27, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$151M
Institutions reporting
99
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 11.3%
Positions opened / closed
26 / 21

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 53 institutions bought and 46 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+969K shares) and the biggest seller Millennium Management LLC (−355K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $15.3M 1.6M 10.1% ▲ 157.1%
Minerva Advisors LLC $13M 1.3M 8.6% ▲ 12.0%
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC $12M 1.2M 7.9% ▲ 71.9%
Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. $8.1M 835K 5.3% ▼ 0.4%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $7.6M 791K 5.0% ▼ 8.1%
Acadian Asset Management LLC $7.2M 743K 4.7% ▲ 17.2%
Heartland Advisors Inc $6.8M 700K 4.5% ▲ 37.3%
American Century Companies Inc $6.5M 675K 4.3% ▲ 42.7%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $5.8M 599K 3.8% ▲ 0.8%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $5.2M 543K 3.5% ▼ 4.2%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $4.8M 496K 3.2% ▲ 127.1%
Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor) $4.7M 489K 3.1% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Infusystem Holdings, Inc's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Lachance Carrie President and CEO May 11, 2026 Buy 1,000 $8.46 $8,460
Steele Barry G Executive VP and CFO May 8, 2026 Buy 7,000 $8.71 $60,970
Lachance Carrie President and CEO May 8, 2026 Buy 2,000 $8.83 $17,660
Gendron Paul Andrew Director May 8, 2026 Buy 5,000 $8.88 $44,400
Steele Barry G Executive VP and CFO March 2, 2026 Buy 2,064 $9.16 $18,906

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 3, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 4, 2026
  • May 7, 2026
  • February 24, 2026
  • November 4, 2025
  • August 5, 2025
  • May 8, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Infusystem Holdings, Inc was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Infusystem Holdings, Inc in brief

What does Infusystem Holdings, Inc do?
Infusystem Holdings, Inc is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Infusystem Holdings, Inc's stock ticker?
Infusystem Holdings, Inc trades under the ticker INFU on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Infusystem Holdings, Inc's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Infusystem Holdings, Inc reported revenue of $143M, 2.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Infusystem Holdings, Inc's free cash flow?
Infusystem Holdings, Inc's free-cash-flow margin is 16.0% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 20 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
What is Infusystem Holdings, Inc's fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Infusystem Holdings, Inc's free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$16 per share in the base case, and ~$11–$21 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Infusystem Holdings, Inc's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Minerva Advisors LLC and First Eagle Investment Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Infusystem Holdings, Inc buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Infusystem Holdings, Inc spent $7.8M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 2.4% over the year.
What is Infusystem Holdings, Inc's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Infusystem Holdings, Inc's market capitalisation was about $291M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 34.0 and net debt of $19.8M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Infusystem Holdings, Inc have?
Infusystem Holdings, Inc's debt-to-equity ratio is 34.5%, from its latest balance sheet (67.8% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Infusystem Holdings, Inc's competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Infusystem Holdings, Inc are Neuronetics, Inc., Rxsight, Inc., Beta Bionics, Inc., Anika Therapeutics, Inc. and Outset Medical, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Infusystem Holdings, Inc's.
Are insiders buying or selling Infusystem Holdings, Inc stock?
Over the last 12 months, Infusystem Holdings, Inc's directors and officers reported 5 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Infusystem Holdings, Inc's next earnings date?
Around November 3, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Infusystem Holdings, Inc announces its own schedule.