undamentalytics Newsletter

Itonic Holdings Ltd (ITOC) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: ITOC Nasdaq Health Care Equipment

D Fundamentals grade

Itonic Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Itonic Holdings Ltd is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: cash-flow, stock-pay or share-count figures missing or out of date. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds7 adding, 0 cuttingOf 2 active managers that changed their stake, 2 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Itonic Holdings files

Where Itonic stands after its latest Filing

Itonic has little or no product revenue yet. The diluted share count is up 26.1% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Itonic Holdings is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Itonic Holdings Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 16.7% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -618.6%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +45.4pp ranks 6 of 129 health care equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: days sales outstanding of 201 days ranks 117 of 118 health care equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 317.0% while net income fell 671.7%: a 355pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 16.7% over the last 12 months, against a median of 9.1% for health care equipment companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 45.4 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -991.7%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 819.9 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -618.6% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 563.2% of revenue, against a median of 6.1% for health care equipment companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 26.1% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 169% and a beta of 1.3 against the S&P 500.

Price chart

  • 1 day-9.6%
  • 1 week-7.1%
  • 1 month-41.0%
  • This year-65.1%
  • 1 year-76.1%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$523,031
Operating margin
-991.7%
Net margin
-974.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.32

Growth

Revenue growth
+16.7%
Change in growth rate
+45.4 pts
Share count change
+26.1%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$3.2M
FCF margin
-618.6%
Stock pay % of revenue
563.2%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for ITOC from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: cash-flow, stock-pay or share-count figures missing or out of date.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Itonic Holdings Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.67 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.0 ~$0.0–$0.2 Left out: out of range vs price (0.01x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Itonic Holdings Ltd with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Itonic Holdings Ltd: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20242025
Share price$70.56$6.74
Market value$898m$108m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$6m−$1m
Enterprise value$891m$107m
Multiples
Price / sales n/mn/m
Price / earnings ——
Price / free cash flow ——
EV / EBITDA ——

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Itonic Holdings Ltd: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.15
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+156%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
0%
of shares
Held by insiders
1.8%
of shares
Employees
7
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Itonic Holdings Ltd: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
ITOC−91%−65%
Industry peers (median)−16%−13%
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
ITOC33%36%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
ITOC−99%−84%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since September 5, 2024: 100% from July 28, 2025 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 20979% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$2.35 – $14.43
From 52-week high
−83.7%
vs 50-day average
−44.2%
vs 200-day average
−54.3%
Volatility (1 year)
169%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.30

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Itonic Holdings Ltd in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Itonic Holdings Ltd
$400K $500K $600K $700K FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $679.8K Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $628.6K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $448.2K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $523K $523K

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY22 Q4 $679.8K
FY23 Q4 $628.6K
FY24 Q4 $448.2K
FY25 Q4 $523K
Operating margin (TTM) Itonic Holdings Ltd
-1000% -500% 0% 500% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 4.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -48.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -171.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -991.7% -991.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 4.0%
FY23 Q4 -48.8%
FY24 Q4 -171.9%
FY25 Q4 -991.7%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ thousands unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Itonic Holdings Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 680 629 448 523
Gross profit 558 471 381 327
Operating income 28 −307 −770 −5,187
Net income 84 −241 −661 −5,098
Diluted EPS $0.01 −$0.02 −$0.05 −$0.32
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −7.5% −28.7% +16.7%
Operating income — <−999% — —
Net income — −387.2% — —
Diluted EPS — −385.7% — —
Margins
Gross margin 82.1% 74.9% 85.0% 62.6%
Operating margin 4.0% −48.8% −171.9% −991.7%
Net margin 12.4% −38.4% −147.4% −974.7%
Free-cash-flow margin — — −173.1% −618.6%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −116 −64 −775 −3,231
Capital spending — — 1 4
Free cash flow — — −776 −3,235
Stock-based pay — — — 2,945
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — −6,181
Balance sheet
Cash 72 218 6,160 1,490
Total debt 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −72 −218 −6,160 −1,490
Diluted shares 12m 12m 13m 16m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 398 — — 9
Total returned 398 — — 9

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $9m
Short-term assets $4mLonger-term assets $5m
What it owes, and who funded it · $7m
Short-term liabilities $0mLonger-term liabilities $1mShareholders' equity $6m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $4m of assets due within a year against $462,817 of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $4m short-term assets against $507,015 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Itonic Holdings Ltd's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$8,907
Returned to shareholders
-0%
of free cash flow
Diluted share count
+26.1%
year over year
R&D spending
87.8%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
201 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated ITOC CODX QTEX PLSE NXL IMDX Median
Revenue, last 12 months $523031 $721387 $289000 $1m $217155 $2m $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 16.7% −28.1% — 100.0% 24.2% −60.8% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — −53.8% — — −30.6% 14.9% 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 2.0% — 100.0% −82.8% −53.9% 10.2%
Gross margin 62.6% 43.5% 0.7% 0.3% 86.2% 48.3% 61.2%
Operating margin −991.7% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average — <−999% — >999% <−999% <−999% −17.9%
Net margin −974.7% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue −617.8% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −618.6% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — <−999% — >999% <−999% <−999% −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue 563.2% 169.9% >999% >999% >999% 150.8% 6.1%
Change in share count 26.1% 4.0% 60.0% 7.4% 52.1% 16.8% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 16.7% 9.1% 42 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth +45.4pp -0.6pp 6 of 129
Gross margin Profitability 62.6% 61.9% 59 of 123
Operating margin Profitability -991.7% -8.3% 122 of 132
Net margin Profitability -974.7% -12.0% 122 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -618.6% -3.4% 117 of 128
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 563.2% 6.1% 118 of 123
Change in share count Balance sheet 26.1% 3.3% 96 of 115
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 201 days 57 days 117 of 118

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$84,048
Institutions reporting
12
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 186.6%
Positions opened / closed
5 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 7 institutions bought and 0 sold ; the biggest buyer was Renaissance Technologies LLC (+44K shares) . See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Xtx Topco Ltd $22,843 76K 27.2% ▲ 57.0%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $13,268 44K 15.8% New
Citadel Advisors LLC $13,057 43K 15.5% ▲ 46.8%
Virtu Financial LLC $12,000 39K 14.3% New
UBS Group AG $10,020 33K 11.9% New
Jane Street Group, LLC $5,370 18K 6.4% New
Stonex Group Inc. $3,313 11K 3.9% New
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. $3,266 11K 3.9% 0.0%
National Bank Of Canada $540 2K 0.6% 0.0%
Blackrock, Inc. $186 1K 0.2% 0.0%
Morgan Stanley $142 0K 0.2% 0.0%
Compagnie Lombard Odier Scma $43 0K 0.1% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Itonic Holdings Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Data status

When each part of this page on Itonic Holdings Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Itonic Holdings Ltd in brief

What does Itonic Holdings Ltd do?
Itonic Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Itonic Holdings Ltd's stock ticker?
Itonic Holdings Ltd trades under the ticker ITOC on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Itonic Holdings Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Itonic Holdings Ltd reported revenue of $523,031, 16.7% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Itonic Holdings Ltd's free cash flow?
Itonic Holdings Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -618.6% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 117 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
Who are Itonic Holdings Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Xtx Topco Ltd, Renaissance Technologies LLC and Citadel Advisors LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Itonic Holdings Ltd's market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Itonic Holdings Ltd's market capitalisation was about $108M and net debt of -$1.5M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does Itonic Holdings Ltd pay a dividend?
Yes: Itonic Holdings Ltd paid $8,907 in dividends over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Itonic Holdings Ltd's competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Itonic Holdings Ltd are Co-diagnostics, Inc., Qtrex Quantum Ltd., Pulse Biosciences, Inc., Nexalin Technology, Inc. and Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Itonic Holdings Ltd's.