Where 9f stands after its latest Filing
Revenue for the twelve months was $19m, up 7.6% on a year earlier, against a decline of 13.8% a quarter earlier.
Our model value for 9f is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.
9f Inc. is a US-listed company in the IT consulting & other services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Under review: data-quality checks not passed.
Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
Revenue for the twelve months was $19m, up 7.6% on a year earlier, against a decline of 13.8% a quarter earlier.
Our model value for 9f is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.
Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.
9f Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 7.6% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 152.6%.
Current signal Net margin expanding: TTM net margin reached 125.2%, up 85.2pp year over year.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
No figure in 9f Inc.'s latest results trips our warning thresholds.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for JFU from the sources we follow. See filings →
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: High.
No analyst estimates are published for 9f Inc.: too few analysts cover it.
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY17 Q4 | $998.1M |
| FY18 Q4 | $842M |
| FY19 Q4 | $640.8M |
| FY20 Q4 | $182M |
| FY21 Q4 | $118M |
| FY22 Q4 | $83.6M |
| FY23 Q4 | $20.2M |
| FY24 Q4 | $17.4M |
| FY25 Q4 | $18.7M |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.
| Period | Revenue growth, TTM YoY |
|---|---|
| FY18 Q4 | -15.6% |
| FY19 Q4 | -23.9% |
| FY20 Q4 | -71.6% |
| FY21 Q4 | -35.2% |
| FY22 Q4 | -29.1% |
| FY23 Q4 | -75.9% |
| FY24 Q4 | -13.8% |
| FY25 Q4 | 7.6% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.
| Period | Operating margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY20 Q4 | -102.1% |
| FY21 Q4 | -7.3% |
| FY22 Q4 | -26.8% |
| FY23 Q4 | -135.7% |
| FY24 Q4 | -36.4% |
| FY25 Q4 | 8.4% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.
| Period | FCF margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY17 Q4 | 41.8% |
| FY18 Q4 | 41.3% |
| FY19 Q4 | -11.0% |
| FY21 Q4 | -31.2% |
| FY22 Q4 | 6.4% |
| FY23 Q4 | 28.6% |
| FY24 Q4 | 36.3% |
| FY25 Q4 | 152.6% |
| Fiscal year | 2017 Dec 2017 | 2018 Dec 2018 | 2019 Dec 2019 | 2020 Dec 2020 | 2021 Dec 2021 | 2022 Dec 2022 | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | 2025 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||||||||
| Revenue | 998 | 842 | 641 | 182 | 118 | 84 | 20 | 17 | 19 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | 0 | 22 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 15 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | −184 | −5 | −20 | −26 | −5 | 3 |
| Operating income | — | — | — | −186 | −9 | −22 | −27 | −6 | 2 |
| Net income | 88 | 300 | −313 | −327 | −36 | −89 | −20 | 7 | 23 |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | −$36.00 | −$32.96 | −$3.41 | −$7.59 | −$1.70 | $0.58 | $1.98 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||||||
| Revenue | — | −15.6% | −23.9% | −71.6% | −35.2% | −29.1% | −75.9% | −13.8% | +7.6% |
| Net income | — | +239.4% | −204.1% | — | — | — | — | — | +236.9% |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +238.5% |
| Margins | |||||||||
| Gross margin | — | — | — | 0.2% | 18.9% | 19.3% | 56.8% | 76.2% | 81.2% |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | −100.9% | −4.0% | −23.4% | −127.3% | −29.1% | 18.4% |
| Operating margin | — | — | — | −102.1% | −7.3% | −26.8% | −135.7% | −36.4% | 8.4% |
| Net margin | 8.9% | 35.7% | −48.8% | −179.8% | −30.9% | −105.9% | −98.3% | 40.0% | 125.2% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 41.8% | 41.3% | −11.0% | — | −31.2% | 6.4% | 28.6% | 36.3% | 152.6% |
| Cash flow | |||||||||
| Cash from operations | 424 | 355 | −62 | −253 | −36 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 29 |
| Capital spending | 7 | 7 | 8 | — | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | 417 | 348 | −70 | — | −37 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 29 |
| Stock-based pay | 323 | 77 | 51 | 42 | 8 | 1 | −10 | −0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | 94 | 271 | −121 | — | −45 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 29 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Cash | 581 | 795 | 673 | 418 | 383 | 353 | 238 | 52 | 62 |
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −581 | −795 | −673 | −418 | −383 | −352 | −238 | −52 | −62 |
| Diluted shares | 7m | 9m | 9m | 10m | 11m | 12m | 12m | 12m | 12m |
| Last 12 months unless stated | JFU | SUPX | CISO | MAAS | AGMH | MGRT | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $19m | $20m | $25m | $26m | $31m | $11m | $334m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 7.6% | >999% | −14.1% | −75.8% | −4.6% | 233.3% | 6.5% |
| Gross margin | 81.2% | −5.4% | 26.9% | 13.7% | 10.3% | 50.7% | 28.1% |
| Operating margin | 8.4% | −500.2% | −31.0% | −12.9% | −15.3% | 20.3% | 6.4% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | — | −44.4% | −4.8% | 14.7% | — | 7.5% |
| Net margin | 125.2% | −527.7% | −11.7% | −102.1% | 1.8% | 16.1% | 2.5% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | 154.6% | −362.8% | −14.6% | −56.4% | −13.3% | −108.3% | 7.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 152.6% | −389.5% | −17.2% | −58.2% | −13.3% | −108.3% | 5.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | — | −17.8% | −21.2% | 11.0% | — | 6.7% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 0.0% | 257.6% | 8.7% | 0.6% | — | — | 2.0% |
| Change in share count | 0.0% | 148.1% | 92.0% | >999% | 261.2% | 7.9% | 0.8% |
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $26,433 | 10K | 75.9% | 0.0% |
| Morgan Stanley | $3,751 | 1K | 10.8% | 0.0% |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | $2,867 | 1K | 8.2% | 0.0% |
| Rhumbline Advisers | $1,109 | 0K | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| UBS Group AG | $512 | 0K | 1.5% | ▼ 1.0% |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | $59 | 0K | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | $57 | 0K | 0.2% | ▼ 12.5% |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $38 | 0K | 0.1% | — |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not 9f Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.