KLA Corporation revenue
KLA Corporation's revenue was $13.58bn in fiscal 2026, up 11.7% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($1.82bn) it has grown at a compound 13.4% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $14.51bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2010Jun 2010 | 2011Jun 2011 | 2012Jun 2012 | 2013Jun 2013 | 2014Jun 2014 | 2015Jun 2015 | 2016Jun 2016 | 2017Jun 2017 | 2018Jun 2018 | 2019Jun 2019 | 2020Jun 2020 | 2021Jun 2021 | 2022Jun 2022 | 2023Jun 2023 | 2024Jun 2024 | 2025Jun 2025 | 2026Jun 2026 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 6.9 | 9.2 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 12.2 | 13.6 | 14.5 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +74.4% | −0.1% | −10.4% | +3.0% | −3.9% | +6.1% | +16.6% | +16.0% | +13.2% | +27.1% | +19.2% | +33.1% | +13.9% | −6.5% | +23.9% | +11.7% | — |
| Gross profit | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 5.9 | 7.4 | 8.3 | 8.9 |
| Gross margin | 55.2% | 60.3% | 58.1% | 56.5% | 57.9% | 56.8% | 61.0% | 63.0% | 64.2% | 59.1% | 57.8% | 59.9% | 61.0% | 59.8% | 60.0% | 60.9% | 61.3% | 61.5% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Products | $10.5B | 76.7% | ▲ 10.4% |
| Wafer Inspection (part of Products) | $6.6B | 63.4% | ▲ 7.0% |
| Services (part of Products) | $3.1B | 29.9% | ▲ 16.5% |
| Specialty Semiconductor Process (part of Products) | $503M | 4.8% | ▼ 2.8% |
| Other Revenue (part of Products) | $153M | 1.5% | ▼ 25.2% |
| Patterning | $2.7B | 19.9% | ▲ 23.2% |
| PCB and Component Inspection | $460M | 3.4% | ▲ 29.3% |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| China | $4B | 29.8% | ▲ 0.1% |
| Taiwan | $3.6B | 26.8% | ▲ 13.7% |
| South Korea | $1.8B | 13.5% | ▲ 26.2% |
| North America | $1.8B | 12.9% | ▲ 29.0% |
| Japan | $915M | 6.7% | ▼ 19.2% |
| Europe and Israel | $727M | 5.4% | ▲ 26.6% |
| Rest of Asia | $654M | 4.8% | ▲ 69.6% |
From KLA Corporation's 10-K filed August 6, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| KLA Corporation | $14.51bn | 15.8% | 12.6% |
| Lam Research | $26.13bn | 33.4% | 18.2% |
| Applied Materials | $30.84bn | 7.8% | 5.1% |
| Asml Holding NV | $36.93bn | 20.8% | 74.4% |
| Teradyne | $5.00bn | 74.9% | 22.2% |
| MKS Inc | $4.35bn | 16.3% | 4.2% |
Compare with peers
Head to head: KLAC vs LRCXAMAT vs KLACASML vs KLAC
More: Semiconductor Materials & Equipment stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies