Lam Research revenue
Lam Research's revenue was $23.23bn in fiscal 2026, up 26.0% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($2.13bn) it has grown at a compound 16.1% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $26.13bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2010Jun 2010 | 2011Jun 2011 | 2012Jun 2012 | 2013Jun 2013 | 2014Jun 2014 | 2015Jun 2015 | 2016Jun 2016 | 2017Jun 2017 | 2018Jun 2018 | 2019Jun 2019 | 2020Jun 2020 | 2021Jun 2021 | 2022Jun 2022 | 2023Jun 2023 | 2024Jun 2024 | 2025Jun 2025 | 2026Jun 2026 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.1 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 8.0 | 11.1 | 9.7 | 10.0 | 14.6 | 17.2 | 17.4 | 14.9 | 18.4 | 23.2 | 26.1 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +51.7% | −17.7% | +35.0% | +28.0% | +14.2% | +11.9% | +36.1% | +38.2% | −12.9% | +4.1% | +45.6% | +17.8% | +1.2% | −14.5% | +23.7% | +26.0% | — |
| Gross profit | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 6.8 | 7.9 | 7.8 | 7.1 | 9.0 | 11.7 | 13.3 |
| Gross margin | 45.5% | 46.2% | 40.7% | 39.0% | 43.6% | 43.4% | 44.5% | 45.0% | 46.6% | 45.1% | 45.9% | 46.5% | 45.7% | 44.6% | 47.3% | 48.7% | 50.5% | 51.1% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| System | $14.9B | 64.1% | ▲ 29.5% |
| Customer Support and Other | $8.3B | 35.9% | ▲ 20.2% |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| China | $7.9B | 33.8% | ▲ 26.7% |
| Taiwan | $5.2B | 22.5% | ▲ 51.6% |
| South Korea | $4.5B | 19.4% | ▲ 9.1% |
| Japan | $2.2B | 9.3% | ▲ 15.4% |
| United States | $1.5B | 6.6% | ▲ 11.0% |
| South East Asia | $1.2B | 5.4% | ▲ 48.8% |
| Europe | $699M | 3.0% | ▲ 24.2% |
From Lam Research's 10-K filed August 7, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Research | $26.13bn | 33.4% | 18.2% |
| Applied Materials | $30.84bn | 7.8% | 5.1% |
| Asml Holding NV | $36.93bn | 20.8% | 74.4% |
| KLA Corporation | $14.51bn | 15.8% | 12.6% |
| Teradyne | $5.00bn | 74.9% | 22.2% |
| MKS Inc | $4.35bn | 16.3% | 4.2% |
Compare with peers
- Applied Materials revenue
- Asml Holding NV revenue
- KLA Corporation revenue
- Teradyne revenue
- MKS Inc revenue
Head to head: AMAT vs LRCXASML vs LRCXKLAC vs LRCX
More: Semiconductor Materials & Equipment stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies