Knorex LTD. is a US-listed company in the advertising industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Model estimate per share
~$0.0
Price-to-sales vs peers
Base case. Range ~$0.0–$0.2. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.
Price vs value
No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.
Knorex LTD. valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
The Fundamentalytics view
Knorex LTD.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 44.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -172.8%. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -68.2pp ranks 26 of 27 advertising companies we cover.
Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to -44.2% (-68.2pp vs the prior quarter).
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
Nothing in Knorex LTD.'s latest figures clears our strength thresholds.
Things to watch
- Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 44.2% over the last 12 months.
- Growth slowing. The growth rate is 68.2 points lower than a quarter earlier.
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -155.5%: costs exceed revenue.
- Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 104.6 points on a year ago.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -172.8% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 4.1% in a year.
Price chart
- 1 day0.0%
- 1 week-14.1%
- 1 month-38.9%
- This year-90.6%
- 1 year-93.1%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $6M
- Operating margin
- -155.5%
- Net margin
- -191.2%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-0.41
Growth
- Revenue growth
- −44.2%
- Change in growth rate
- −68.2 pts
- Share count change
- +4.1%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$10.4M
- FCF margin
- -172.8%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for KNRX from the sources we follow. See filings →
Valuation models
We value Knorex LTD. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.09 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value |
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: book value or earnings not available |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | — | Does not apply: return on equity is not positive |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | ~$0.0 ~$0.0–$0.2 | Included, half weight |
| Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. | ~$0.0 ~$0.0–$0.2 | 1 model |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Knorex LTD. with Advertising in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed
| At fiscal year end | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Share price | $1.56 |
| Market value | $44m |
| + Net debt (− = net cash) | $0 |
| Enterprise value | $44m |
| Multiples | |
| Price / sales | 7.3x |
| Price / earnings | — |
| Price / free cash flow | — |
| EV / EBITDA | — |
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: High.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
No analyst estimates are published for Knorex LTD.: too few analysts cover it.
Positioning
- Short interest
- — of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.04 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +48% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 1% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 45.2% of shares
- Employees
- 101 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedReturn and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2026 to date |
|---|---|
| Return | |
| KNRX | −91% |
| Industry peers (median) | −10% |
| S&P 500 | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | |
| KNRX | 9% |
| S&P 500 | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | |
| KNRX | −94% |
| S&P 500 | −9% |
Worst fall since September 29, 2025: 96% from October 1, 2025 to October 28, 2026. Getting back needed a 2192% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $0.14 – $2.39
- From 52-week high
- −93.9%
- vs 50-day average
- −50.7%
- vs 200-day average
- −80.4%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 377%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- -1.63
Knorex LTD. in five measures
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | 2025 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||
| Revenue | 9 | 11 | 6 |
| Gross profit | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| EBITDA | −8 | −5 | −9 |
| Operating income | −8 | −6 | −9 |
| Net income | −8 | −6 | −12 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.33 | −$0.22 | −$0.41 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue | — | +24.0% | −44.2% |
| Margins | |||
| Gross margin | 37.0% | 41.8% | 48.8% |
| EBITDA margin | −91.0% | −50.7% | −155.2% |
| Operating margin | −91.2% | −50.9% | −155.5% |
| Net margin | −91.2% | −54.4% | −191.2% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | −6 | −5 | −10 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total debt | — | 4 | 6 |
| Diluted shares | 24m | 27m | 28m |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $6m of assets due within a year against $13m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $6m short-term assets against $112,107 of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$9m against $2m of interest.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- +4.1%
- year over year
- Days sales outstanding
- 69 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | KNRX | TDIC | TJGC | EDHL | IZEA | STFS | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $6m | $6m | $4m | $2m | $27m | $30m | $202m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | −44.2% | 10.5% | −5.9% | −32.6% | −28.2% | 79.5% | −1.2% |
| Gross margin | 48.8% | — | 21.5% | 65.4% | 44.7% | 7.7% | 40.3% |
| Operating margin | −155.5% | −134.7% | −78.1% | — | −15.8% | −16.2% | −3.3% |
| Net margin | −191.2% | −146.1% | −81.8% | −120.6% | −9.4% | −13.7% | −2.3% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −172.5% | −39.4% | −101.3% | −123.2% | −5.8% | −12.7% | 3.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −172.8% | −39.4% | −103.3% | −128.0% | −8.3% | — | 3.9% |
| Stock pay / revenue | — | — | −57.9% | — | 6.1% | 9.8% | 2.7% |
| Change in share count | 4.1% | — | 13.9% | 887.3% | 4.2% | 186.5% | 4.2% |
Peer comparison
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | -44.2% | -1.2% | 25 of 27 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | -68.2pp | -0.5pp | 26 of 27 |
| Gross margin Profitability | 48.8% | 44.5% | 9 of 22 |
| Operating margin Profitability | -155.5% | -3.2% | 24 of 26 |
| Net margin Profitability | -191.2% | -2.3% | 26 of 27 |
| Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation | -172.8% | 4.7% | 24 of 26 |
| Change in share count Balance sheet | 4.1% | 4.2% | 12 of 24 |
| Days sales outstanding Balance sheet | 69 days | 91 days | 11 of 25 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
Who owns it
- Reported value
- $73,589
- Institutions reporting
- 8
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 370.3%
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | $16,731 | 35K | 22.7% | ▲ 235.8% |
| HRT Financial LP | $15,000 | 33K | 20.4% | New |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | $12,383 | 26K | 16.8% | New |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $12,000 | 26K | 16.3% | New |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | $10,792 | 22K | 14.7% | New |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $6,038 | 13K | 8.2% | ▲ 525.0% |
| UBS Group AG | $500 | 1K | 0.7% | ▼ 93.8% |
| Wells Fargo & Company | $145 | 0K | 0.2% | New |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Knorex LTD.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chartFrom insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Knorex LTD. in brief
- What does Knorex LTD. do?
- Knorex LTD. is a US-listed company in the advertising industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Knorex LTD.'s stock ticker?
- Knorex LTD. trades under the ticker KNRX on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Knorex LTD.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Knorex LTD. reported revenue of $6M, 44.2% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is Knorex LTD.'s free cash flow?
- Knorex LTD.'s free-cash-flow margin is -172.8% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 24 of the 26 advertising companies we cover.
- Who are Knorex LTD.'s largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Xtx Topco Ltd, HRT Financial LP and Citadel Advisors LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is Knorex LTD.'s market cap?
- On December 31, 2025, Knorex LTD.'s market capitalisation was about $44M and net debt of $0. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- Who are Knorex LTD.'s competitors?
- In our Advertising peer group, the companies closest to Knorex LTD. are Dreamland Ltd, Tjgc Group Ltd, Everbright Digital Holding Ltd., Izea Worldwide, Inc. and Star Fashion Culture Holdings Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Knorex LTD.'s.
Follow research on Knorex LTD.
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.