undamentalytics Newsletter

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. (LVLU) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: LVLU Nasdaq Apparel Retail Next results ~November 12, 2026

C Fundamentals grade

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the apparel retail industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$40

Revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$40–$50 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (0%–5% a year).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds3 adding, 5 cuttingOf 2 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings files

Where Lulu's Fashion Lounge stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $262m, down 10.4% on a year earlier, a steeper fall than the 9.0% decline a quarter earlier. That puts it 23 of 25 for growth among the apparel retail companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 0.6% from -0.6% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -2.5% from -18.0%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 1 of our 3 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $42.47 a share, against a share price of $11.72.

Source: 10-Q filed August 12, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 12, 2026 (estimated)

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 10.4% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 0.6%. Where it stands out: days sales outstanding of 4 days ranks 2 of 12 apparel retail companies we cover. Where it lags: revenue growth of -10.4% ranks 25 of 28 apparel retail companies we cover.

Current signal Results well short of expectations: Reported earnings per share missed the analysts' consensus estimate by 90% in the quarter to 2025-03-31.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 15.4 points on a year ago.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 11 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 10.4% over the last 12 months.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -2.5%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 139% and a beta of 0.3 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: stock pay as % of revenue. Stock pay as % of revenue of 1.2% ranks 23 of 26 apparel retail companies we cover (median 0.7%).
  • Below peers: change in growth rate. Change in growth rate of -1.4pp ranks 23 of 28 apparel retail companies we cover (median -0.2pp).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 12, 2026
Earnings per share
-$2.85 against an average estimate of -$1.50: missed by 90.0%
Revenue
$68m, down 16.8% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-20.2% in the first session after the results on August 12, 2026, against +0.9% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
capital expenditures $2m to $2.5m (full year fiscal 2026)
Next report
November 12, 2026

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-2.9%
  • 1 week+1.2%
  • 1 month-18.7%
  • This year+112.3%
  • 1 year+130.4%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$262M
Operating margin
-2.5%
Net margin
-3.2%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-2.93

Growth

Revenue growth
−10.4%
Change in growth rate
−1.4 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$1.7M
FCF margin
0.6%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.2%

Earnings

Last results
August 12, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 11, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Guidance
  3. Announcement
  4. Agreement
  5. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.79 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$40 ~$40–$50 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: book value or earnings not available
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$12 ~$22–$100 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$34 ~$12–$40 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. with Apparel Retail in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20212022202320242025Now
Share price$153.45$37.65$27.90$17.10$5.43$11.08
Market value$414m$98m$74m$47m$15m$31m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$14m$15m$16m$9m−$3m−$4m
Enterprise value$427m$112m$91m$56m$13m$27m
Multiples
Price / sales 1.1x0.2x0.2x0.1x0.1x0.1x
Price / earnings n/m26.2x————
Price / free cash flow 16.3x26.4x5.5x36.3x14.8x18.5x
EV / EBITDA 17.0x8.7x————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

36 /100

Weak moat

How hard Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 6 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median -3.9% of total assets over 5 years.

  • Pricing power 15 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 43.5%, moving by 2.4 percentage points (standard deviation) across 6 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -2.9%; its worst year was -18.0%.

  • Cash conversion 8 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 4 of 5 years, at a median 0.6% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (41 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 12, 2026, after the close.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Mar 2025 −$1.50 −$2.85 −90.0%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 12, 2026
  • capital expenditures full year fiscal 2026 $2m to $2.5m Maintained
    “We expect capital expenditures to be between $2.0 million and $2.5 million, inclusive of capitalized software, comparable to 2025 levels .” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

Positioning

Short interest
0.9%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.33
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−16%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
68%
of shares
Held by insiders
12.4%
of shares
Employees
523
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +130.4%

$4.81 on October 31, 2025 to $11.08

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $292m $262m −10.4%
P/S multiple 0.0x 0.1x +162.1%
Share count 3m 3m −1.9%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

Last 3 years −65.5%

$32.10 on November 3, 2023 to $11.08

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $393m $262m −33.4%
P/S multiple 0.2x 0.1x −43.9%
Share count 3m 3m −7.6%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20222023202420252026 to date
Return
LVLU−76%−26%−39%−69%+112%
Industry peers (median)−40%+11%+11%+11%−8%
S&P 500−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
LVLU42%42%42%33%18%
S&P 50042%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
LVLU−89%−61%−53%−81%−73%
S&P 500−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 11, 2021: 99% from June 3, 2022 to July 30, 2025. Getting back needed a 8992% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$4.37 – $26.16
From 52-week high
−57.6%
vs 50-day average
−6.8%
vs 200-day average
−12.1%
Volatility (1 year)
139%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.31

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±10.0%
After a week
4 up, 8 down
typical move ±14.3%
After a month
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±17.9%
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 12, 2026 −20.2% +0.9% −19.6% −45.0%
May 13, 2026 +3.5% +1.4% +6.2% −17.4%
March 30, 2026 +0.4% +2.6% −26.4% −14.8%
November 12, 2025 +22.5% −1.6% +15.7% +11.8%
August 13, 2025 +8.0% +0.4% +18.7% +22.3%
May 14, 2025 −8.2% +0.6% −1.2% +8.4%
March 27, 2025 −11.6% −2.3% −10.9% +2.3%
November 13, 2024 −16.8% −0.6% −25.9% −36.5%
August 14, 2024 −4.7% +2.0% −15.0% +10.6%
August 1, 2024 −7.6% −3.3% −8.3% −9.6%
May 8, 2024 +9.2% +0.6% +7.4% +7.4%
March 6, 2024 −7.4% +1.5% −16.7% −29.1%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.
$250M $300M $350M $400M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $371.2M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $355.2M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $341.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $327.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $324.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $315.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $302.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $292.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $285.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $282.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $275.7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $261.9M $261.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $371.2M
FY23 Q4 $355.2M
FY24 Q1 $341.5M
FY24 Q2 $327.3M
FY24 Q3 $324.7M
FY24 Q4 $315.9M
FY25 Q1 $302.8M
FY25 Q2 $292.3M
FY25 Q3 $285.4M
FY25 Q4 $282.3M
FY26 Q1 $275.7M
FY26 Q2 $261.9M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.
-20% -15% -10% -5% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -16.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -19.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -18.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -16.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -12.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -11.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -11.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -10.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -12.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -10.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -9.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -10.4% -10.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -16.7%
FY23 Q4 -19.2%
FY24 Q1 -18.5%
FY24 Q2 -16.8%
FY24 Q3 -12.5%
FY24 Q4 -11.1%
FY25 Q1 -11.3%
FY25 Q2 -10.7%
FY25 Q3 -12.1%
FY25 Q4 -10.6%
FY26 Q1 -9.0%
FY26 Q2 -10.4%
Operating margin (TTM) Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.
-20% -15% -10% -5% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -5.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -5.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -6.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -7.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -7.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -16.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -17.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -18.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -16.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -4.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -2.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -2.5% -2.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -5.0%
FY23 Q4 -5.7%
FY24 Q1 -6.0%
FY24 Q2 -7.1%
FY24 Q3 -7.8%
FY24 Q4 -16.6%
FY25 Q1 -17.9%
FY25 Q2 -18.0%
FY25 Q3 -16.7%
FY25 Q4 -4.5%
FY26 Q1 -2.9%
FY26 Q2 -2.5%
FCF margin (TTM) Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.
-2% 0% 2% 4% 6% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 2.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 3.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 4.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 4.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -0.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 0.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 1.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -0.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 0.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 0.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -0.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 0.6% 0.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 2.4%
FY23 Q4 3.8%
FY24 Q1 4.9%
FY24 Q2 4.8%
FY24 Q3 -0.7%
FY24 Q4 0.4%
FY25 Q1 1.0%
FY25 Q2 -0.6%
FY25 Q3 0.8%
FY25 Q4 0.4%
FY26 Q1 -0.1%
FY26 Q2 0.6%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Jan 2021 2021 Jan 2022 2022 Jan 2023 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 370 249 376 440 355 316 282 262
Gross profit 161 110 177 191 148 130 122 118
EBITDA 18 −1 25 13 −15 −47 −8 −2
Operating income 15 −5 22 9 −20 −52 −13 −7
Net income −0 −19 2 4 −19 −55 −14 −8
Diluted EPS −$0.23 −$8.47 −$45.60 $1.50 −$7.27 −$20.00 −$4.90 −$2.93
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −32.7% +51.1% +17.0% −19.2% −11.1% −10.6% −10.4%
EBITDA — −108.1% — −48.8% −219.6% — — —
Operating income — −131.3% — −60.9% — — — —
Margins
Gross margin 43.6% 44.4% 47.1% 43.5% 41.7% 41.2% 43.2% 45.1%
EBITDA margin 4.9% −0.6% 6.7% 2.9% −4.3% −14.8% −2.7% −0.8%
Operating margin 4.0% −1.9% 5.9% 2.0% −5.7% −16.6% −4.5% −2.5%
Net margin −0.1% −7.8% 0.5% 0.8% −5.4% −17.5% −4.9% −3.2%
Free-cash-flow margin 2.6% 1.7% 6.8% 0.8% 3.8% 0.4% 0.4% 0.6%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 12 5 27 6 15 3 1 2
Capital spending 2 1 1 3 2 1 0 0
Free cash flow 10 4 25 4 14 1 1 2
Stock-based pay 2 9 14 16 18 8 4 3
Free cash flow after stock pay 8 −5 12 −12 −4 −7 −3 −1
Balance sheet
Cash 6 16 11 10 3 4 3 4
Total debt 0 116 25 25 19 13 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −6 100 14 15 16 9 −3 −4
Diluted shares 2m 2m 3m 3m 3m 3m 3m 3m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — — — — 0 1 —
Total returned — — — — — 0 1 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 3 checks passed · June 28, 2026
What it owns · $87m
Short-term assets $43mLonger-term assets $44m
What it owes, and who funded it · $88m
Short-term liabilities $79mLonger-term liabilities $9mShareholders' equity $-2m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $43m of assets due within a year against $79m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $43m short-term assets against $9m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$7m against $2m of interest.

From Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2025 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$886,000
Returned to shareholders
86%
of free cash flow
Total shareholder yield
2.6%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 2.6% of market value
Days sales outstanding
4 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in apparel retail
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated LVLU TDUP DXLG DLTH TLYS JILL Median
Revenue, last 12 months $262m $334m $429m $551m $583m $588m $1.1bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months −10.4% 20.4% −4.2% −8.6% 6.1% −2.2% 4.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −12.7% 3.9% −7.3% −5.5% −3.2% −1.1% 0.9%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −16.8% 16.9% −3.4% −7.8% 8.1% 0.5% 4.4%
Gross margin 45.1% 79.5% 43.9% 58.3% 32.3% 70.0% 40.1%
Operating margin −2.5% −7.1% −4.5% 1.7% 0.1% 8.1% 2.0%
Operating margin, 3-year average −9.2% −11.1% −0.6% −2.2% −4.6% 10.6% 0.2%
Net margin −3.2% −6.6% −8.8% 1.1% 0.3% 4.6% 1.5%
Cash from operations / revenue 0.7% 4.1% 0.3% 11.6% 2.9% 11.1% 4.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 0.6% 0.5% −2.9% 10.4% 1.9% 8.3% 2.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 1.6% −1.3% −1.2% 1.8% −2.6% 7.7% 1.7%
Stock pay / revenue 1.2% 6.1% 0.2% 0.5% 0.4% 1.0% 0.7%
Change in share count — 9.2% −1.6% 4.3% 0.7% −1.7% −0.3%

Median of all 28 companies we cover in apparel retail. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

28 apparel retail companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -10.4% 4.7% 25 of 28
Change in growth rate Growth -1.4pp -0.2pp 23 of 28
Gross margin Profitability 45.1% 40.5% 8 of 26
Operating margin Profitability -2.5% 1.9% 21 of 25
Net margin Profitability -3.2% 1.7% 23 of 28
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 0.6% 3.0% 21 of 28
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.2% 0.7% 23 of 26
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 4 days 6 days 2 of 12

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$8.1M
Institutions reporting
18
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 2.2%
Positions opened / closed
1 / 1

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 3 institutions bought and 5 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+4,436 shares) and the biggest seller Renaissance Technologies LLC (−12K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board $4M 500K 49.6% 0.0%
Institutional Venture Management Xv, LLC $2.1M 252K 25.7% 0.0%
Chico Wealth Ria $1.1M 138K 14.1% 0.0%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $423,224 53K 5.3% 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $154,803 19K 1.9% ▼ 38.8%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $92,950 12K 1.2% ▼ 12.2%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $90,432 11K 1.1% 0.0%
Blackrock, Inc. $42,306 5K 0.5% ▲ 641.0%
Retirement Systems Of Alabama $16,504 2K 0.2% 0.0%
Morgan Stanley $14,471 2K 0.2% 0.0%
Jones Financial Companies LLLP $6,949 1K 0.1% 0.0%
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) $3,572 0K 0.0% ▲ 22.7%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 11, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 12, 2026
  • May 13, 2026
  • March 30, 2026
  • November 12, 2025
  • August 13, 2025
  • May 14, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. in brief

What does Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. do?
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the apparel retail industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. trades under the ticker LVLU on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $262M, 10.4% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 0.6% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 21 of the 28 apparel retail companies we cover.
Who are Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Canada Pension Plan Investment Board, Institutional Venture Management Xv, LLC and Chico Wealth Ria. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $31.4M and net debt of -$4.1M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Apparel Retail peer group, the companies closest to Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. are Thredup Inc., Destination XL Group, Inc., Duluth Holdings Inc., Tilly's, Inc. and J.jill, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s.
When is Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 12, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. announces its own schedule.