undamentalytics Newsletter

Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD (MMA) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: MMA NYSE Leisure Facilities

Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD is a US-listed company in the leisure facilities industry. Its financial year ends in June.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: data-quality checks not passed.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds3 adding, 7 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Mixed Martial Arts Group files

Where Mixed Martial Arts stands after its latest Filing

Mixed Martial Arts has little or no product revenue yet; it used $8m of cash in the twelve months. The diluted share count is up 27.0% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 1 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Mixed Martial Arts Group is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 145.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -603.1%.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 145.0% (+208.5pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 145.0% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 208.5 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -603.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 705.1% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 27.0% in a year.

Price chart

  • 1 day-5.2%
  • 1 week-8.9%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.4M
Net margin
-1888.1%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-2.00

Growth

Revenue growth
+145.0%
Change in growth rate
+208.5 pts
Share count change
+27.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$8.3M
FCF margin
-603.1%
Stock pay % of revenue
705.1%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for MMA from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.3
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−83%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
2%
of shares
Held by insiders
29.9%
of shares
Employees
22
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD
$500K $1M $1.5M $2M FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $940.8K Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $1.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $562.3K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $1.4M $1.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY22 Q4 $940.8K
FY23 Q4 $1.5M
FY24 Q4 $562.3K
FY25 Q4 $1.4M
FCF margin (TTM) Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD
-2000% -1500% -1000% -500% 0% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -862.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -359.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -1662.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -603.1% -603.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 -862.5%
FY23 Q4 -359.1%
FY24 Q4 -1662.7%
FY25 Q4 -603.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Jun 2022 2023 Jun 2023 2024 Jun 2024 2025 Jun 2025
Income
Revenue 1 2 1 1
Net income −11 −21 −14 −26
Diluted EPS −$2.86 −$5.26 −$1.40 −$1.99
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +63.4% −63.4% +145.0%
Margins
Net margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Free-cash-flow margin −862.5% −359.1% <−999% −603.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −8 −6 −9 −8
Capital spending 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow −8 −6 −9 −8
Stock-based pay 2 2 5 10
Free cash flow after stock pay −10 −8 −14 −18
Balance sheet
Cash 1 4 4 2
Total debt 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1 −4 −4 −2
Diluted shares 4m 4m 10m 13m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2025
What it owns · $7m
Short-term assets $2mLonger-term assets $5m
What it owes, and who funded it · $8m
Short-term liabilities $6mLonger-term liabilities $2mShareholders' equity $-1m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $2m of assets due within a year against $6m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $2m short-term assets against $2m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+27.0%
year over year
Days sales outstanding
8 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in leisure facilities
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated MMA PUSA AIFA BUUU VENU AHMA Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1m $3m $7m $7m $19m $20m $386m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 145.0% 6.1% −20.3% 5.1% 5.1% 9.1% 7.6%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 17.6% −35.0% — 6.9% — 6.9%
Gross margin — — — 17.0% — 24.9% 47.9%
Operating margin — −204.1% −509.0% −72.9% −237.1% 6.4% 6.2%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −77.8% −320.1% — −200.5% — −0.4%
Net margin <−999% −154.2% −439.0% −72.6% −248.6% 6.0% 1.2%
Cash from operations / revenue −602.9% −49.8% −147.8% 0.2% 52.3% 2.5% 9.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −603.1% −74.0% −147.8% 0.0% <−999% −5.5% −2.0%
Stock pay / revenue 705.1% — 6.2% 59.8% 30.0% — 1.7%
Change in share count 27.0% 157.6% 4.7% 9.9% — 1.2% 4.7%

Median of all 18 companies we cover in leisure facilities. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Reported value
$264,243
Institutions reporting
6
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 4.3%
Positions opened / closed
1 / 7

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 3 institutions bought and 7 sold ; the biggest buyer was Jane Street Group, LLC (+180K shares) and the biggest seller Citadel Advisors LLC (−82K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Jane Street Group, LLC $140,470 272K 53.2% ▲ 195.3%
Nations Financial Group Inc, $51,600 100K 19.5% 0.0%
Xtx Topco Ltd $46,889 91K 17.7% ▲ 8.5%
Marex Group Ltd $13,932 27K 5.3% 0.0%
Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec $9,804 19K 3.7% New
Colonial Trust Advisors $1,548 3K 0.6% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K

Data status

When each part of this page on Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD in brief

What does Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD do?
Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD is a US-listed company in the leisure facilities industry. Its financial year ends in June.
What is Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD's stock ticker?
Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD trades under the ticker MMA on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD reported revenue of $1.4M, 145.0% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD's free cash flow?
Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD's free-cash-flow margin is -603.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Jane Street Group, LLC, Nations Financial Group Inc, and Xtx Topco Ltd. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Who are Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD's competitors?
In our Leisure Facilities peer group, the companies closest to Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD are Powerus Corp, All In Futuretech Alliance, Inc., Buuu Group Ltd, Venu Holding Corp and Ambitions Enterprise Management Co. L.l.c. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Mixed Martial Arts Group LTD's.