undamentalytics Newsletter

Masonglory Ltd (MSGY) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: MSGY Nasdaq Construction & Engineering

E Fundamentals grade

Masonglory Ltd is a US-listed company in the construction & engineering industry. Its financial year ends in March.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$7.3

Valuation models combined (2)

Base case. Range ~$2.0–$10. Weighted average of 2 models (price-to-earnings vs peers, justified price-to-book), the price-to-earnings vs peers counting double.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Masonglory files

Where Masonglory stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $24m. The diluted share count is up 16.7% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades E. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our valuation models combined value is $7.64 a share, against a share price of $3.83.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Masonglory Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 1.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -24.6%. Where it lags: net margin of -34.0% ranks 40 of 42 construction & engineering companies we cover.

Current signal Balance sheet growing far ahead of sales: Total assets grew 75% year over year while revenue grew 1% — the balance sheet is expanding 74 points faster than the business it supports.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in Masonglory Ltd's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 12.0 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -33.2%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 39.6 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -24.6% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 16.7% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 361% and a beta of 2.0 against the S&P 500.

Price chart

  • 1 day+1.2%
  • 1 week+10.9%
  • 1 month-11.9%
  • This year-82.0%
  • 1 year-69.4%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$23.6M
Operating margin
-33.2%
Net margin
-34.0%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.56

Growth

Revenue growth
+1.0%
Change in growth rate
−12.0 pts
Share count change
+16.7%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$5.8M
FCF margin
-24.6%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for MSGY from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Masonglory Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.31 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$10 ~$9.2–$16 Primary model, counts double
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: return on equity above 40%: buybacks or intangibles make book value too small an anchor
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$2.0 ~$1.8–$2.3 Included
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. — Does not apply: earnings are positive: price-to-earnings is the better measure
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$7.3 ~$2.0–$10 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Masonglory Ltd with Construction & Engineering in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Masonglory Ltd: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2026
Share price$3.68
Market value$53m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$315721
Enterprise value$53m
Multiples
Price / sales 2.2x
Price / earnings —
Price / free cash flow —
EV / EBITDA —

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Masonglory Ltd: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
11.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.02
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−28%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
1%
of shares
Held by insiders
25.8%
of shares
Employees
11
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Masonglory Ltd: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 2026 to date
Return
MSGY−82%
Industry peers (median)+0%
S&P 500+11%
Months that ended higher
MSGY36%
S&P 50046%
Largest fall from a high during the year
MSGY−96%
S&P 500−9%

Worst fall since July 8, 2025: 99% from October 1, 2025 to September 9, 2026. Getting back needed a 8970% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.81 – $50.08
From 52-week high
−92.3%
vs 50-day average
+31.4%
vs 200-day average
−23.2%
Volatility (1 year)
361%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.03

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Masonglory Ltd in five measures

Fundamentals grade E
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Masonglory Ltd
$0 $10M $20M $30M FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $20.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $23.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $23.6M $23.6M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $8M
FY24 Q4 $20.6M
FY25 Q4 $23.3M
FY26 Q4 $23.6M
Operating margin (TTM) Masonglory Ltd
-40% -20% 0% 20% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 2.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 7.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 6.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -33.2% -33.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 2.9%
FY24 Q4 7.4%
FY25 Q4 6.4%
FY26 Q4 -33.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Masonglory Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Mar 2023 2024 Mar 2024 2025 Mar 2025 2026 Mar 2026
Income
Revenue 8 21 23 24
Gross profit 0 2 2 1
EBITDA — — 2 −8
Operating income 0 2 2 −8
Net income 0 1 1 −8
Diluted EPS $0.03 $0.11 $0.10 $0.56
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +159.4% +13.0% +1.0%
EBITDA — — — −606.3%
Operating income — +570.5% −1.1% −619.9%
Net income — +290.0% −1.6% −727.4%
Diluted EPS — +266.7% −9.1% +460.0%
Margins
Gross margin 4.6% 8.2% 9.3% 4.4%
EBITDA margin — — 6.5% −32.3%
Operating margin 2.9% 7.4% 6.4% −33.2%
Net margin 4.2% 6.3% 5.5% −34.0%
Free-cash-flow margin — — — −24.6%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −1 −2 3 −4
Capital spending — — — 2
Free cash flow — — — −6
Balance sheet
Cash 0 0 2 0
Total debt 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −0 −0 −2 −0
Diluted shares 12m 12m 12m 14m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · March 31, 2026
What it owns · $11m
Short-term assets $9mLonger-term assets $2m
What it owes, and who funded it · $11m
Short-term liabilities $3mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $8m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $9m of assets due within a year against $3m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $9m short-term assets against $200,190 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Masonglory Ltd's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+16.7%
year over year
Days sales outstanding
60 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in construction & engineering
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated MSGY PBK FBGL FGL MGN MAGH Median
Revenue, last 12 months $24m $20m $20m $28m $20m $15m $1.5bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 1.0% −33.4% 91.0% 42.6% 48.5% 28.9% 21.2%
Gross margin 4.4% 34.7% 10.2% 11.6% 1.7% 10.5% 13.0%
Operating margin −33.2% −82.6% −7.5% — 0.7% −11.6% 4.1%
Net margin −34.0% −88.5% −7.9% −6.9% 1.0% −12.2% 1.9%
Cash from operations / revenue −16.2% −46.8% −15.9% −34.0% −11.4% −10.0% 4.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −24.6% −46.8% −16.2% −34.7% −11.4% −10.2% 2.3%
Stock pay / revenue — 4.5% 0.7% — — — 0.7%
Change in share count 16.7% 29.2% 18.9% 87.0% 2.1% 3.5% 0.8%

Median of all 43 companies we cover in construction & engineering. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

43 construction & engineering companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 1.0% 21.2% 33 of 43
Change in growth rate Growth -12.0pp +3.2pp 40 of 43
Gross margin Profitability 4.4% 11.8% 35 of 39
Operating margin Profitability -33.2% 4.1% 37 of 39
Net margin Profitability -34.0% 2.1% 40 of 42
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -24.6% 2.3% 38 of 43
Change in share count Balance sheet 16.7% 1.9% 34 of 40
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 60 days 67 days 11 of 27

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Masonglory Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Masonglory Ltd in brief

What does Masonglory Ltd do?
Masonglory Ltd is a US-listed company in the construction & engineering industry. Its financial year ends in March.
What is Masonglory Ltd's stock ticker?
Masonglory Ltd trades under the ticker MSGY on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Masonglory Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Masonglory Ltd reported revenue of $23.6M, 1.0% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Masonglory Ltd's free cash flow?
Masonglory Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -24.6% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 38 of the 43 construction & engineering companies we cover.
What is Masonglory Ltd's market cap?
On March 31, 2026, Masonglory Ltd's market capitalisation was about $52.8M and net debt of -$315,721. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Masonglory Ltd's competitors?
In our Construction & Engineering peer group, the companies closest to Masonglory Ltd are Powerbank Corp, FBS Global Ltd, Founder Group Ltd, Megan Holdings Ltd. and Magnitude International Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Masonglory Ltd's.