undamentalytics Newsletter

Mannatech Inc (MTEX) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: MTEX Nasdaq Personal Care Products Next results ~November 11, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

Mannatech Inc is a US-listed company in the personal care products industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$46

Revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$46–$57 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (0%–5% a year).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders2 buying, 0 selling3 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds5 adding, 8 cuttingOf 3 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Mannatech files

Where Mannatech stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $107m, down 5.0% on a year earlier, a smaller fall than the 7.5% decline a quarter earlier. That puts it 10 of 12 for growth among the personal care products companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 1.5% from -2.5% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 2.5% from -0.5%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 5 of our 5 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $37.44 a share, against a share price of $8.60.

Source: 10-Q filed August 12, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 11, 2026 (estimated)

Mannatech Inc's trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 5.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 1.5%. Where it stands out: stock pay as % of revenue of 0.4% ranks 3 of 18 personal care products companies we cover. Where it lags: net margin of -6.9% ranks 18 of 21 personal care products companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to -5.0% (+2.5pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in Mannatech Inc's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 11 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 5.0% over the last 12 months.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 90% and a beta of 0.3 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: net margin. Net margin of -6.9% ranks 18 of 21 personal care products companies we cover (median 3.4%).
  • Below peers: free-cash-flow margin. Free-cash-flow margin of 1.5% ranks 18 of 21 personal care products companies we cover (median 9.6%).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 12, 2026
Revenue
$27m, up 3.8% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+25.5% in the first session after the results on August 12, 2026, against +0.9% for the S&P 500

Mannatech's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.5%
  • 1 week-3.5%
  • 1 month+25.6%
  • This year+1.1%
  • 1 year-18.2%
  • 5 years-75.4%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$107M
Operating margin
2.5%
Net margin
-6.9%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-3.87

Growth

Revenue growth
−5.0%
Change in growth rate
+2.5 pts
Share count change
+1.2%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$1.6M
FCF margin
1.5%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.4%

Earnings

Last results
August 12, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 11, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Leadership
  3. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Mannatech Inc as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.3%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.74 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$46 ~$46–$57 Left out: out of range vs price (5.47x)
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: book value or earnings not available
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$29 ~$21–$130 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$29 ~$21–$130 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Mannatech Inc with Personal Care Products in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Mannatech Inc: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$13.21$14.43$11.03$14.72$12.98$16.39$36.07$17.44$8.10$13.43$8.25$8.34
Market value$36m$39m$30m$37m$32m$37m$75m$33m$15m$25m$16m$16m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$30m−$27m−$37m−$20m−$24m−$22m−$24m−$14m−$7m−$8m−$3m−$3m
Enterprise value$6m$11m−$7m$17m$8m$15m$51m$20m$8m$17m$12m$13m
Multiples
Price / sales 0.2x0.2x0.2x0.2x0.2x0.2x0.5x0.2x0.1x0.2x0.1x0.1x
Price / earnings 6.2x———9.6x5.9x7.7x——10.2x——
Price / free cash flow 15.0x—3.3x—8.6x7.3x7.4x——12.9x—10.0x
EV / EBITDA 0.4x4.5xn/m8.7x0.9x2.4x4.8x16.2x11.5x5.7x18.4x3.5x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

41 /100

Weak moat

How hard Mannatech's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -0.8% of total assets over 9 years.

  • Pricing power 20 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 78.0%, moving by 1.7 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.

  • Durability 0 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 1.5%; its worst year was -1.1%.

  • Cash conversion 6 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 6 of 10 years, at a median 0.9% of revenue.

  • Discipline 20 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 9.9% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 0.4% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (46 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Mannatech Inc: too few analysts cover it.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 12, 2026

No numeric guidance in Mannatech Inc's latest earnings release (filed August 12, 2026). Some companies give their outlook only on the earnings call.

Positioning

Short interest
1.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.53
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−10%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
15%
of shares
Held by insiders
59.3%
of shares
Employees
170
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −18.2%

$10.19 on October 31, 2025 to $8.34

Mannatech Inc: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $113m $107m −5.0%
P/S multiple 0.2x 0.1x −12.9%
Share count 2m 2m −1.2%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

Last 3 years −4.8%

$8.76 on November 3, 2023 to $8.34

Mannatech Inc: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $137m $107m −21.4%
P/S multiple 0.1x 0.1x +27.0%
Share count 2m 2m −4.6%

Biggest factor: revenue. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Mannatech Inc: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
MTEX+120%−52%−54%+66%−39%+1%
Industry peers (median)+31%−32%+6%−11%−34%−1%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
MTEX50%50%42%67%33%27%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
MTEX−43%−60%−58%−31%−52%−57%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 90% from July 7, 2021 to May 20, 2026. Getting back needed a 890% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$3.95 – $9.84
From 52-week high
−15.2%
vs 50-day average
+7.9%
vs 200-day average
+32.8%
Volatility (1 year)
91%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.29

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±7.0%
After a week
4 up, 8 down
typical move ±7.8%
After a month
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±16.8%
Mannatech Inc: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 12, 2026 +25.5% +0.9% +26.7% +67.6%
May 14, 2026 −18.8% −0.4% −15.0% +8.7%
April 15, 2026 +9.5% +1.0% −2.9% −4.5%
November 12, 2025 −2.1% −1.6% −2.7% −11.0%
November 12, 2024 +2.3% −0.3% +2.9% +50.6%
August 13, 2024 −3.8% +2.0% −3.0% +5.7%
May 14, 2024 +8.0% +1.7% +8.0% +8.4%
March 28, 2024 −0.2% −0.2% +7.1% +0.7%
November 7, 2023 +1.0% +0.4% −2.6% −3.3%
August 14, 2023 −5.3% −0.6% −14.5% −24.6%
May 12, 2023 −5.7% +0.2% −3.2% −0.3%
March 17, 2023 −1.9% −0.2% −4.8% −15.9%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Mannatech Inc in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Mannatech Inc
$100M $110M $120M $130M $140M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $133.6M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $132M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $127.2M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $122.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $121.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $117.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $115M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $113M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $110.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $108M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $106.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $107.4M $107.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $133.6M
FY23 Q4 $132M
FY24 Q1 $127.2M
FY24 Q2 $122.4M
FY24 Q3 $121.6M
FY24 Q4 $117.9M
FY25 Q1 $115M
FY25 Q2 $113M
FY25 Q3 $110.4M
FY25 Q4 $108M
FY26 Q1 $106.4M
FY26 Q2 $107.4M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Mannatech Inc
-15% -10% -5% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -6.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -3.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -8.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -10.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -9.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -10.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -9.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -7.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -9.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -8.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -7.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -5.0% -5.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -6.2%
FY23 Q4 -3.8%
FY24 Q1 -8.4%
FY24 Q2 -10.4%
FY24 Q3 -9.0%
FY24 Q4 -10.7%
FY25 Q1 -9.6%
FY25 Q2 -7.7%
FY25 Q3 -9.2%
FY25 Q4 -8.3%
FY26 Q1 -7.5%
FY26 Q2 -5.0%
Operating margin (TTM) Mannatech Inc
-4% -2% 0% 2% 4% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -2.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -0.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -0.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -0.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -0.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 1.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -0.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -0.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 0.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -0.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 0.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 2.5% 2.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -2.0%
FY23 Q4 -0.7%
FY24 Q1 -0.7%
FY24 Q2 -0.9%
FY24 Q3 -0.3%
FY24 Q4 1.2%
FY25 Q1 -0.2%
FY25 Q2 -0.5%
FY25 Q3 0.5%
FY25 Q4 -0.4%
FY26 Q1 0.2%
FY26 Q2 2.5%
FCF margin (TTM) Mannatech Inc
-4% -2% 0% 2% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -3.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -2.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -2.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -1.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 0.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 1.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -1.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -2.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -3.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -4.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -1.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 1.5% 1.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -3.6%
FY23 Q4 -2.4%
FY24 Q1 -2.0%
FY24 Q2 -1.9%
FY24 Q3 0.5%
FY24 Q4 1.7%
FY25 Q1 -1.5%
FY25 Q2 -2.5%
FY25 Q3 -3.6%
FY25 Q4 -4.0%
FY26 Q1 -1.4%
FY26 Q2 1.5%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Mannatech Inc: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 290 228 201 173 177 190 180 180 177 174 158 151 160 137 132 118 108 107
Gross profit 96 98 162 139 141 152 146 144 141 139 126 116 126 104 103 91 81 82
EBITDA −13 0 −6 4 7 14 14 3 4 2 9 6 11 1 1 3 1 4
Operating income −26 −11 −17 −1 5 13 12 1 3 −0 6 4 9 −0 −1 1 −0 3
Net income −17 −11 −21 −1 3 6 6 −1 −2 −4 3 6 10 −4 −2 2 −15 −7
Diluted EPS −$6.56 −$4.01 −$7.80 −$0.52 $1.18 $2.40 $2.14 −$0.22 −$0.66 −$1.53 $1.35 $2.77 $4.71 −$2.35 −$1.20 $1.32 −$8.00 −$3.87
Growth (year on year)
Revenue −12.9% −21.3% −12.0% −13.6% +2.3% +7.2% −5.2% 0.0% −2.0% −1.8% −9.1% −4.0% +5.5% −14.1% −3.8% −10.7% −8.3% −5.0%
EBITDA — — — — +82.1% +108.7% −2.9% −81.6% — −55.0% — −23.9% +66.1% −88.7% — — −77.5% —
Operating income — — — — — +167.9% −4.7% −94.6% — — — −30.2% +101.5% −104.5% — — — —
Net income — — — — — — −10.1% −110.0% — — — +90.4% +57.2% −145.6% — — −711.0% —
Diluted EPS — — — — — — −10.8% −110.3% — — — +105.2% +70.0% −149.9% — — −706.1% —
Margins
Gross margin 33.3% 43.0% 80.8% 80.0% 79.7% 79.8% 81.1% 79.7% 79.8% 80.1% 80.0% 76.5% 78.6% 75.9% 78.0% 77.6% 74.9% 76.1%
EBITDA margin −4.6% 0.0% −3.1% 2.2% 3.9% 7.5% 7.7% 1.4% 2.5% 1.1% 5.4% 4.3% 6.7% 0.9% 0.5% 2.5% 0.6% 3.5%
Operating margin −8.8% −5.0% −8.4% −0.6% 2.7% 6.7% 6.7% 0.4% 1.4% −0.1% 4.1% 3.0% 5.7% −0.3% −0.7% 1.2% −0.4% 2.5%
Net margin −6.0% −4.7% −10.3% −0.8% 1.8% 3.4% 3.2% −0.3% −1.0% −2.2% 2.1% 4.1% 6.2% −3.3% −1.7% 2.1% −14.1% −6.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −4.5% 1.0% −1.8% −1.1% 4.5% 4.1% 1.3% −1.3% 5.1% −1.5% 2.3% 3.4% 6.3% −2.7% −2.4% 1.7% −4.0% 1.5%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −10 4 −3 −2 9 9 4 −0 10 −0 5 6 11 −3 −2 2 −3 2
Capital spending 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1
Free cash flow −13 2 −4 −2 8 8 2 −2 9 −3 4 5 10 −4 −3 2 −4 2
Stock-based pay 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow after stock pay −14 2 −4 −2 8 7 2 −3 8 −4 3 5 10 −4 −3 2 −5 1
Balance sheet
Cash 17 22 18 14 20 28 32 29 38 22 25 22 24 14 8 11 6 6
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 3 3 3
Net debt (negative = net cash) −17 −22 −18 −14 −20 −28 −30 −27 −37 −20 −24 −22 −24 −14 −7 −8 −3 −3
Diluted shares 3m 3m 3m 3m 3m 3m 3m 3m 3m 3m 2m 2m 2m 2m 2m 2m 2m 2m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 1 0 0 — — — 0 1 1 3 1 3 4 2 1 0 — —
Buybacks 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 0 8 0 6 5 2 0 0 — —
Total returned 1 0 0 0 0 — 0 1 2 11 1 9 9 4 1 0 — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

5 of 5 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $27m
Short-term assets $19mLonger-term assets $8m
What it owes, and who funded it · $32m
Short-term liabilities $17mLonger-term liabilities $16mShareholders' equity $-5m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $19m of assets due within a year against $17m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $19m short-term assets against $16m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $6m of cash against $3m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $2m of operating cash flow against $3m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $3m against $452,000 of interest.

From Mannatech Inc's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+1.2%
year over year
Sales & admin spending
34.6%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in personal care products
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated MTEX LFVN FTLF NHTC HNST AXIL Median
Revenue, last 12 months $107m $183m $36m $34m $342m $30m $913m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −5.0% −20.1% −43.3% −16.5% −12.3% 10.3% 3.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −7.7% −5.1% −3.0% −9.1% 0.8% −5.7% −0.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 3.8% −23.1% 64.6% −20.2% −10.9% −11.2% 2.7%
Gross margin 76.1% 77.6% 34.8% 74.3% 35.7% 72.4% 69.2%
Operating margin 2.5% 3.3% 10.9% −5.9% −4.4% 10.0% 6.7%
Operating margin, 3-year average 0.4% 3.6% 16.0% −4.1% −2.2% 6.9% 5.5%
Net margin −6.9% 2.8% 5.4% −4.2% −3.6% 9.3% 3.4%
Cash from operations / revenue 2.3% 5.6% 28.1% −12.3% 16.5% 14.9% 9.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 1.5% 3.7% 28.0% −13.7% 15.4% 14.5% 9.6%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −1.0% 4.4% 17.7% −11.4% 6.3% 7.1% 6.0%
Stock pay / revenue 0.4% 1.3% 0.1% 0.1% 3.2% 4.3% 1.0%
Change in share count 1.2% −2.2% 0.5% −15.7% 1.8% −5.5% −0.0%

Median of all 21 companies we cover in personal care products. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

21 personal care products companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -5.0% 3.5% 16 of 21
Change in growth rate Growth +2.5pp +0.7pp 6 of 21
Gross margin Profitability 76.1% 69.2% 4 of 21
Operating margin Profitability 2.5% 6.7% 14 of 21
Net margin Profitability -6.9% 3.4% 18 of 21
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 1.5% 9.6% 18 of 21
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.4% 1.0% 3 of 18
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 10.0% 29.7% 3 of 13
Change in share count Balance sheet 1.2% -0.0% 15 of 19

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Products $106M 98.1% ▼ 8.5%
Other $1.6M 1.5% ▲ 6.7%
Associate Service Fees $400,000 0.4% ▼ 20.0%

From Mannatech Inc's 10-K filed April 15, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$790,878
Institutions reporting
16
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 18.1%
Positions opened / closed
3 / 4

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 5 institutions bought and 8 sold ; the biggest buyer was Ifg Advisory, LLC (+19K shares) and the biggest seller Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC (−29K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $271,769 52K 34.4% 0.0%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $216,361 42K 27.4% ▼ 16.3%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $156,706 30K 19.8% ▼ 2.6%
Ifg Advisory, LLC $99,459 19K 12.6% New
Acadian Asset Management LLC $24,000 5K 3.0% ▼ 39.4%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $13,958 3K 1.8% 0.0%
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) $3,788 1K 0.5% ▲ 54.0%
Royal Bank Of Canada $2,000 0K 0.3% New
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC $1,303 0K 0.2% 0.0%
Wells Fargo & Company $1,046 0K 0.1% ▲ 20000.0%
UBS Group AG $250 0K 0.0% ▼ 90.1%
National Bank Of Canada $150 0K 0.0% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Mannatech Inc's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Jobe Larry A Director May 20, 2026 Buy 2,803 $4.12 $11,548
Robbins Kevin Andrew Director May 19, 2026 Buy 7,100 $4.17 $29,607
Jobe Larry A Director May 19, 2026 Buy 5,000 $4.20 $21,000

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 11, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 12, 2026
  • May 14, 2026
  • April 15, 2026
  • November 12, 2025
  • November 12, 2024
  • August 13, 2024

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Mannatech Inc was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Mannatech Inc in brief

What does Mannatech Inc do?
Mannatech Inc is a US-listed company in the personal care products industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Mannatech Inc's stock ticker?
Mannatech Inc trades under the ticker MTEX on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Mannatech Inc's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Mannatech Inc reported revenue of $107M, 5.0% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Mannatech Inc's free cash flow?
Mannatech Inc's free-cash-flow margin is 1.5% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 18 of the 21 personal care products companies we cover.
Who are Mannatech Inc's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Renaissance Technologies LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Mannatech Inc's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Mannatech Inc's market capitalisation was about $16M and net debt of -$3M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Mannatech Inc's competitors?
In our Personal Care Products peer group, the companies closest to Mannatech Inc are Lifevantage Corp, Fitlife Brands, Inc., Natural Health Trends Corp, Honest Company, Inc. and Axil Brands, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Mannatech Inc's.
Are insiders buying or selling Mannatech Inc stock?
Over the last 12 months, Mannatech Inc's directors and officers reported 3 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Mannatech Inc's next earnings date?
Around November 11, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Mannatech Inc announces its own schedule.