undamentalytics Newsletter

Nomadar Corp. (NOMA) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: NOMA Nasdaq Leisure Facilities

Nomadar Corp. is a US-listed company in the leisure facilities industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Nomadar Corp. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 0 selling107 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds8 adding, 4 cuttingOf 2 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

The Fundamentalytics view

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in Nomadar Corp.'s latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -212.5%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 113% and a beta of 0.0 against the S&P 500.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 14, 2026
Revenue
$1m, up 114.2% on a year earlier

Nomadar's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+9.2%
  • 1 week+2.5%
  • 1 month-14.7%
  • This year-62.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.5M
Operating margin
-212.5%
Net margin
-259.4%

Earnings

Last results
March 31, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Agreement
  2. Announcement
  3. Announcement
  4. Leadership

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Nomadar Corp. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.2%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.95 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.1 ~$0.1–$0.3 Left out: out of range vs price (0.07x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Nomadar Corp. with Leisure Facilities in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Nomadar Corp.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.72
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−39%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
2%
of shares
Held by insiders
63.3%
of shares
Employees
8
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Nomadar Corp.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 2026 to date
Return
NOMA−63%
Industry peers (median)−42%
S&P 500+11%
Months that ended higher
NOMA36%
S&P 50046%
Largest fall from a high during the year
NOMA−75%
S&P 500−9%

Worst fall since November 3, 2025: 88% from November 3, 2025 to September 15, 2026. Getting back needed a 746% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.36 – $11.50
From 52-week high
−85.6%
vs 50-day average
−3.5%
vs 200-day average
−48.8%
Volatility (1 year)
113%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.01

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
1 up, 0 down
typical move ±5.4%
After a week
0 up, 1 down
typical move ±8.3%
After a month
0 up, 1 down
typical move ±15.0%
Nomadar Corp.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
March 31, 2026 +5.4% +3.7% −8.3% −15.0%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ thousands unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Nomadar Corp.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 8 922 1,496
Gross profit 2 477 1,204
Operating income −1,365 −2,692 −3,179
Net income −1,373 −2,767 −3,880
Diluted EPS −$0.06 −$0.19 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +>999% —
Margins
Gross margin 21.3% 51.7% 80.5%
Operating margin <−999% −291.9% −212.5%
Net margin <−999% −300.2% −259.4%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −500 −937 −1,748
Stock-based pay — 250 —
Balance sheet
Total debt 489 — 0

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 3 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $19m
Short-term assets $6mLonger-term assets $13m
What it owes, and who funded it · $19m
Short-term liabilities $5mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $14m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $6m of assets due within a year against $5m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $6m short-term assets against $0 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$3m against $106,876 of interest.

From Nomadar Corp.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Days sales outstanding
71 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in leisure facilities
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated NOMA PUSA AIFA BUUU VENU AHMA Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1m $3m $7m $7m $19m $20m $386m
Revenue growth, last 12 months — 6.1% −20.3% 5.1% 5.1% 9.1% 6.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 114.2% 17.6% −35.0% — 6.9% — 6.9%
Gross margin 80.5% — — 17.0% — 24.9% 52.8%
Operating margin −212.5% −204.1% −509.0% −72.9% −237.1% 6.4% 4.3%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −77.8% −320.1% — −200.5% — −0.4%
Net margin −259.4% −154.2% −439.0% −72.6% −248.6% 6.0% 1.2%
Cash from operations / revenue −116.9% −49.8% −147.8% 0.2% 52.3% 2.5% 9.4%
Free-cash-flow margin — −74.0% −147.8% 0.0% <−999% −5.5% −1.1%
Stock pay / revenue — — 6.2% 59.8% 30.0% — 1.5%
Change in share count — 157.6% 4.7% 9.9% — 1.2% 3.1%

Median of all 18 companies we cover in leisure facilities. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Reported value
$1.2M
Institutions reporting
9
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 4.3%
Positions opened / closed
4 / 3

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 8 institutions bought and 4 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+15K shares) and the biggest seller Citadel Advisors LLC (−15K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $498,968 133K 41.3% ▲ 0.9%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $203,681 54K 16.8% ▲ 4.8%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $140,156 37K 11.6% ▲ 30.5%
Yorkville Advisors Global, LP $137,182 37K 11.3% ▲ 14.3%
Millennium Management LLC $121,931 33K 10.1% ▼ 10.1%
Blackrock, Inc. $56,187 15K 4.6% New
Northern Trust Corp $46,504 12K 3.8% New
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) $4,462 1K 0.4% New
Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd $8 0K 0.0% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Nomadar Corp.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner March 13, 2026 Buy 2,700 $5.15 $13,905
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner March 12, 2026 Buy 700 $5.27 $3,689
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner March 11, 2026 Buy 1,800 $5.17 $9,306
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner March 10, 2026 Buy 3,000 $5.00 $15,000
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner March 9, 2026 Buy 1,350 $5.06 $6,831
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner March 6, 2026 Buy 4,300 $5.14 $22,102
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner March 5, 2026 Buy 5,200 $5.01 $26,052
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner March 4, 2026 Buy 2,500 $4.64 $11,600
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner March 3, 2026 Buy 2,650 $4.41 $11,686
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner March 2, 2026 Buy 200 $4.18 $836
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner February 26, 2026 Buy 200 $4.43 $886
Sport City Cadiz S.L. 10% owner February 25, 2026 Buy 150 $4.27 $640

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

  • March 31, 2026

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Nomadar Corp. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Nomadar Corp. in brief

What does Nomadar Corp. do?
Nomadar Corp. is a US-listed company in the leisure facilities industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Nomadar Corp.'s stock ticker?
Nomadar Corp. trades under the ticker NOMA on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
Who are Nomadar Corp.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Vanguard Capital Management LLC, Geode Capital Management, LLC and Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Who are Nomadar Corp.'s competitors?
In our Leisure Facilities peer group, the companies closest to Nomadar Corp. are Powerus Corp, All In Futuretech Alliance, Inc., Buuu Group Ltd, Venu Holding Corp and Ambitions Enterprise Management Co. L.l.c. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Nomadar Corp.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Nomadar Corp. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Nomadar Corp.'s directors and officers reported 107 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.