Texxon Holding Ltd is a US-listed company in the specialty chemicals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Fair value per share
Under review: data-quality checks not passed.
Price vs value
Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.
Texxon Holding Ltd valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
The Fundamentalytics view
Texxon Holding Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 18.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -5.4%.
Current signal Balance sheet growing far ahead of sales: Total assets grew 55% year over year while revenue grew 19% — the balance sheet is expanding 36 points faster than the business it supports.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Fast growth. Revenue grew 18.5% over the last 12 months.
Things to watch
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -0.1%: costs exceed revenue.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -5.4% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 346% and a beta of 1.6 against the S&P 500.
- Growth easing. The growth rate is 3.2 points lower than a quarter earlier.
Price chart
- 1 day-7.8%
- 1 week-6.7%
- 1 month-32.0%
- This year-66.5%
- 1 year-72.0%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $797M
- Operating margin
- -0.1%
- Net margin
- -0.1%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-0.05
Growth
- Revenue growth
- +18.5%
- Change in growth rate
- −3.2 pts
- Share count change
- +0.0%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$42.8M
- FCF margin
- -5.4%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for NPT from the sources we follow. See filings →
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.
Forecasts and guidance
Next results: November 3, 2026, after the close.
Analysts' consensus
No analyst estimates are published for Texxon Holding Ltd: too few analysts cover it.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 0.0% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.07 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +43% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 1% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 80.5% of shares
- Employees
- 203 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedReturn and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2026 to date |
|---|---|
| Return | |
| NPT | −67% |
| Industry peers (median) | +6% |
| S&P 500 | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | |
| NPT | 46% |
| S&P 500 | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | |
| NPT | −94% |
| S&P 500 | −9% |
Worst fall since October 22, 2025: 94% from March 6, 2026 to May 14, 2026. Getting back needed a 1594% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $1.21 – $20.50
- From 52-week high
- −91.9%
- vs 50-day average
- −35.9%
- vs 200-day average
- −62.0%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 347%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 1.64
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2023 Jun 2023 | 2024 Jun 2024 | 2025 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||
| Revenue | 553 | 673 | 797 |
| Gross profit | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| EBITDA | 2 | 1 | −0 |
| Operating income | 1 | 1 | −1 |
| Net income | 2 | 1 | −1 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.10 | $0.05 | −$0.05 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue | — | +21.7% | +18.5% |
| Margins | |||
| Gross margin | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 0.3% | 0.1% | −0.0% |
| Operating margin | 0.2% | 0.1% | −0.1% |
| Net margin | 0.4% | 0.1% | −0.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −6.7% | −9.5% | −5.4% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | −14 | −31 | 2 |
| Capital spending | 23 | 33 | 45 |
| Free cash flow | −37 | −64 | −43 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total debt | 0 | 52 | 73 |
| Diluted shares | 20m | 20m | 20m |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $21m of assets due within a year against $73m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $21m short-term assets against $32m of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt $3m of cash against $53m of debt.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $2m of operating cash flow against $53m of debt.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- 0.0%
- year over year
- Days sales outstanding
- 3 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | NPT | PRM | ECVT | ALTO | BCPC | HWKN | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $797m | $757m | $869m | $943m | $1.1bn | $1.1bn | $869m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 18.5% | 24.2% | 39.8% | 1.1% | 9.4% | 9.0% | 6.0% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | 33.0% | 4.6% | −10.1% | 6.2% | 6.8% | 0.9% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | 31.5% | 42.0% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 11.9% | 8.3% |
| Gross margin | 0.6% | 54.7% | 21.3% | 6.8% | 36.5% | 22.4% | 28.1% |
| Operating margin | −0.1% | −50.6% | 9.4% | 3.8% | 20.7% | 11.1% | 4.0% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | −13.6% | 11.8% | −1.8% | 19.8% | 11.6% | 5.5% |
| Net margin | −0.1% | −44.9% | −7.1% | 5.5% | 15.4% | 7.5% | −0.1% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | 0.3% | 16.9% | 17.1% | 6.9% | 20.2% | 13.1% | 6.9% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −5.4% | 12.8% | 8.3% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 8.1% | 3.7% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | 19.9% | 12.9% | 1.4% | 15.6% | 8.1% | 5.1% |
| Stock pay / revenue | — | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 1.0% |
| Change in share count | 0.0% | 6.7% | −3.5% | 4.0% | −1.6% | −0.2% | 0.0% |
Who owns it
- Reported value
- $328,247
- Institutions reporting
- 8
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 236.0%
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | $111,000 | 46K | 33.8% | New |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | $110,245 | 46K | 33.6% | ▲ 311.8% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $62,277 | 26K | 19.0% | New |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $27,435 | 11K | 8.4% | 0.0% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $12,137 | 5K | 3.7% | ▲ 161.1% |
| UBS Group AG | $2,919 | 1K | 0.9% | New |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | $2,000 | 1K | 0.6% | New |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $234 | 0K | 0.1% | New |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Texxon Holding Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chartFrom insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
Recent SEC filings
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Texxon Holding Ltd in brief
- What does Texxon Holding Ltd do?
- Texxon Holding Ltd is a US-listed company in the specialty chemicals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Texxon Holding Ltd's stock ticker?
- Texxon Holding Ltd trades under the ticker NPT on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Texxon Holding Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Texxon Holding Ltd reported revenue of $797M, 18.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is Texxon Holding Ltd's free cash flow?
- Texxon Holding Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -5.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
- Who are Texxon Holding Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are HRT Financial LP, Xtx Topco Ltd and Jane Street Group, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- Who are Texxon Holding Ltd's competitors?
- In our Specialty Chemicals peer group, the companies closest to Texxon Holding Ltd are Perimeter Solutions, Inc., Ecovyst Inc., Alto Ingredients, Inc., Balchem Corp and Hawkins Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Texxon Holding Ltd's.
- When is Texxon Holding Ltd's next earnings date?
- Around November 3, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Texxon Holding Ltd announces its own schedule.
Follow research on Texxon Holding Ltd
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.