Nasus Pharma Ltd is a US-listed company in the pharmaceuticals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Model estimate per share
~$7.6
Valuation models combined (2)
Base case. Range ~$5.3–$8.7. Weighted average of 2 models (price-to-earnings vs peers, justified price-to-book), the price-to-earnings vs peers counting double.
Price vs value
No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.
Nasus Pharma Ltd valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders1 buying, 0 selling3 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
- Funds5 adding, 4 cuttingOf 3 active managers that changed their stake, 3 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Current signal Results well short of expectations: Reported earnings per share missed the analysts' consensus estimate by 135% in the quarter to 2026-06-30.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
Nothing in Nasus Pharma Ltd's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.
Things to watch
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -0.4%: costs exceed revenue.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -0.4% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 14.0% in a year.
Latest results
- Earnings per share
- -$0.54 against an average estimate of -$0.23: missed by 134.8%
Price chart
- 1 day+4.2%
- 1 week-8.3%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.2B
- Operating margin
- -0.4%
- Net margin
- -0.5%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-0.73
Growth
- Share count change
- +14.0%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$4.9M
- FCF margin
- -0.4%
- Stock pay % of revenue
- 0.0%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for NSRX from the sources we follow. See filings →
Valuation models
We value Nasus Pharma Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.86 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | ~$8.7 ~$7.8–$17 | Primary model, counts double |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: return on equity above 40%: buybacks or intangibles make book value too small an anchor |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | ~$5.3 ~$4.5–$6.4 | Included |
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | — | Does not apply: earnings are positive: price-to-earnings is the better measure |
| Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. | ~$7.6 ~$5.3–$8.7 | 2 models |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Nasus Pharma Ltd with Pharmaceuticals in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
| Fiscal year | EPS | Growth | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | −$1.13 | −57% | — | 0% |
| Next | −$1.10 | +3% | — | 0% |
How the EPS forecast has moved
The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −18.5% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 2 analysts raised Nasus Pharma Ltd's forecast and 1 cut it.
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
View chart data
| Period | Current fiscal year | Next fiscal year |
|---|---|---|
| 90 days ago | −$1.39 | −$1.32 |
| 60 days ago | −$1.13 | −$1.13 |
| 30 days ago | −$1.13 | −$1.13 |
| 7 days ago | −$1.13 | −$1.13 |
| Now | −$1.13 | −$1.10 |
Earnings against estimates
| Quarter to | Estimate | Actual | Surprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | −$0.23 | −$0.54 | −134.8% |
Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 1.2% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 3.65 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- −0% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 18% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 49.2% of shares
- Employees
- 7 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedPrice behaviour
- 52-week range
- Not enough history
- From 52-week high
- —
- vs 50-day average
- —
- vs 200-day average
- —
- Volatility (1 year)
- —
- Beta vs S&P 500
- —
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2025 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Income | |
| Revenue | 1,235 |
| Operating income | −5 |
| Net income | −6 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.72 |
| Margins | |
| Operating margin | −0.4% |
| Net margin | −0.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −0.4% |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | −5 |
| Capital spending | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −5 |
| Stock-based pay | 0 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −5 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Cash | 1 |
| Total debt | 0 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −1 |
| Diluted shares | 8m |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $5m of assets due within a year against $2m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $5m short-term assets against $73,000 of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$5m against −$78,000 of interest.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- +14.0%
- year over year
- R&D spending
- 0.2%
- of revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | NSRX | TRLV | INDV | PBH | PAHC | LNTH | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $1.2bn | $1.1bn | $1.4bn | $1.1bn | $1.5bn | $1.6bn | $296m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | — | −3.9% | 16.3% | −1.4% | 17.1% | 2.3% | 9.9% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | −0.6% | — | −0.7% | 15.8% | 11.4% | 5.5% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | −10.3% | 13.4% | 6.5% | 4.8% | 2.7% | 6.5% |
| Gross margin | — | 59.5% | 85.0% | 53.5% | 33.8% | 60.1% | 62.0% |
| Operating margin | −0.4% | −24.3% | 40.6% | 26.3% | 12.8% | 19.4% | −5.9% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | −1.4% | — | 28.6% | 8.9% | 26.7% | −7.4% |
| Net margin | −0.5% | −41.6% | 32.8% | 15.6% | 6.6% | 17.7% | −7.0% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −0.4% | 21.5% | 7.0% | 22.6% | 4.5% | 26.5% | 9.4% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −0.4% | 17.1% | 2.3% | 21.3% | 0.6% | 24.9% | 8.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | 19.0% | — | 22.4% | 2.8% | 28.6% | 7.4% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Change in share count | 14.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | −3.6% | 0.7% | −7.8% | 2.0% |
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $7.5M
- Institutions reporting
- 10
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▼ 1.1%
- Positions opened / closed
- 4 / 3
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $3.1M | 898K | 41.8% | 0.0% |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $2.2M | 616K | 28.6% | ▲ 2.3% |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | $1.3M | 359K | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $471,699 | 135K | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Bleichroeder LP | $314,468 | 90K | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | $77,014 | 22K | 1.0% | New |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | $58,240 | 17K | 0.8% | New |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | $42,700 | 12K | 0.6% | New |
| Morgan Stanley | $3,500 | 1K | 0.0% | ▼ 50.0% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $14 | 0K | 0.0% | New |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Nasus Pharma Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teleman Dan Benjamin Chief Executive Officer | June 17, 2026 | Buy | 6,550 | $3.10 | $20,305 |
| Teleman Dan Benjamin Chief Executive Officer | April 22, 2026 | Buy | 2,900 | $3.76 | $10,904 |
| Teleman Dan Benjamin Chief Executive Officer | March 31, 2026 | Buy | 15,000 | $2.04 | $30,600 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Nasus Pharma Ltd in brief
- What does Nasus Pharma Ltd do?
- Nasus Pharma Ltd is a US-listed company in the pharmaceuticals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Nasus Pharma Ltd's stock ticker?
- Nasus Pharma Ltd trades under the ticker NSRX on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Nasus Pharma Ltd's free cash flow?
- Nasus Pharma Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -0.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
- Who are Nasus Pharma Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Balyasny Asset Management L.P., Cable Car Capital, LP and Velan Capital Investment Management LP. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- Who are Nasus Pharma Ltd's competitors?
- In our Pharmaceuticals peer group, the companies closest to Nasus Pharma Ltd are Trulieve Cannabis Corp., Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc., Phibro Animal Health Corp and Lantheus Holdings, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Nasus Pharma Ltd's.
- Are insiders buying or selling Nasus Pharma Ltd stock?
- Over the last 12 months, Nasus Pharma Ltd's directors and officers reported 3 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
Follow research on Nasus Pharma Ltd
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.