Organon & Co. revenue
Organon & Co.'s revenue was $6.22bn in fiscal 2025, down 2.9% on the year before. Since fiscal 2019 ($7.78bn) it has grown at a compound -3.7% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $6.10bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,777 | 6,532 | 6,304 | 6,174 | 6,263 | 6,403 | 6,216 | 6,099 |
| Growth on the year before | — | −16.0% | −3.5% | −2.1% | +1.4% | +2.2% | −2.9% | — |
| Gross profit | 5,503 | 4,413 | 3,922 | 3,880 | 3,748 | 3,715 | 3,313 | 3,240 |
| Gross margin | 70.8% | 67.6% | 62.2% | 62.8% | 59.8% | 58.0% | 53.3% | 53.1% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nexplanon Implanon NXT | $921M | 14.8% | ▼ 4.4% |
| Zetia | $342M | 5.5% | ▲ 7.9% |
| Other Sundry Established Brands | $338M | 5.4% | ▲ 3.0% |
| Atozet | $324M | 5.2% | ▼ 31.5% |
| Other Non Opiod Pain Bone and Dermatology | $301M | 4.8% | ▲ 2.0% |
| Arcoxia | $265M | 4.3% | ▼ 1.9% |
| Follistim AQ | $264M | 4.2% | ▲ 11.4% |
| Nasonex | $262M | 4.2% | ▼ 5.1% |
| Singulair | $252M | 4.1% | ▼ 29.8% |
| Renflexis | $251M | 4.0% | ▼ 8.4% |
| Hadlima | $228M | 3.7% | ▲ 60.6% |
| Cozaar Hyzaar | $219M | 3.5% | ▼ 9.9% |
| Other Womens Health | $174M | 2.8% | ▲ 10.1% |
| Emgality Ravvow | $174M | 2.8% | ▲ 62.6% |
| Dulera | $153M | 2.5% | ▼ 24.6% |
| Diprospan | $150M | 2.4% | ▲ 7.9% |
| Fosamax | $143M | 2.3% | ▼ 5.3% |
| Vtama | $128M | 2.1% | ▲ 966.7% |
| Marvelon Mercilon | $127M | 2.0% | ▼ 5.2% |
| Other Cardiovascular | $126M | 2.0% | ▼ 5.3% |
| Clarinex | $123M | 2.0% | ▼ 3.1% |
| Propecia | $118M | 1.9% | ▲ 6.3% |
| Ganirelix Acetate Injection | $101M | 1.6% | ▼ 7.3% |
| Vytorin | $100M | 1.6% | ▼ 7.4% |
| Ontruzant | $99M | 1.6% | ▼ 29.8% |
| Proscar | $97M | 1.6% | ▲ 2.1% |
| Nuva Ring | $91M | 1.5% | ▼ 20.9% |
| Other Sundry Products | $82M | 1.3% | ▼ 28.7% |
| Brenzys | $80M | 1.3% | ▲ 3.9% |
| Jada | $74M | 1.2% | ▲ 21.3% |
| Other Respiratory | $52M | 0.8% | ▼ 1.9% |
| Other Biosimilars | $33M | 0.5% | ▲ 17.9% |
| Rosuzet | $24M | 0.4% | ▼ 51.0% |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outside the US | $4.6B | 74.0% | ▼ 4.5% |
| United States (part of Outside the US) | $1.6B | 34.8% | ▲ 2.0% |
| Latin America Middle East Russia and Africa (part of Outside the US) | $1.1B | 23.2% | ▲ 3.7% |
| Asia Pacific and Japan (part of Outside the US) | $1B | 21.7% | ▼ 4.8% |
| China (part of Outside the US) | $829M | 18.0% | ▼ 2.1% |
| Other Countries (part of Outside the US) | $93M | 2.0% | ▼ 32.1% |
| Europe and Canada | $1.6B | 26.0% | ▼ 8.2% |
From Organon & Co.'s 10-K filed February 24, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Organon & Co. | $6.10bn | -3.2% | -0.3% |
| Elanco Animal Health Inc | $5.02bn | 12.0% | 5.1% |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | $4.72bn | 13.5% | 7.5% |
| Zoetis | $9.52bn | 1.5% | 5.0% |
| Bausch Health Companies Inc. | $11.11bn | 10.8% | 9.2% |
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $3.12bn | 9.3% | 10.5% |
Compare with peers
- Elanco Animal Health Inc revenue
- Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc revenue
- Zoetis revenue
- Bausch Health Companies Inc. revenue
- Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. revenue
Head to head: ELAN vs OGNJAZZ vs OGNOGN vs ZTS
More: Pharmaceuticals stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies