Park Ohio Holdings Corp revenue
Park Ohio Holdings Corp's revenue was $1.60bn in fiscal 2025, down 3.4% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($701m) it has grown at a compound 5.3% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $1.65bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 701 | 814 | 961 | 1,128 | 1,203 | 1,379 | 1,464 | 1,277 | 1,413 | 1,658 | 1,618 | 1,152 | 1,277 | 1,493 | 1,660 | 1,656 | 1,599 | 1,655 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +16.0% | +18.2% | +17.3% | +6.6% | +14.6% | +6.2% | −12.8% | +10.7% | +17.4% | −2.4% | −28.8% | +10.8% | +16.9% | +11.2% | −0.2% | −3.4% | — |
| Gross profit | 104 | 134 | 168 | 207 | 211 | 235 | 235 | 201 | 233 | 272 | 260 | 169 | 156 | 211 | 271 | 281 | 271 | 287 |
| Gross margin | 14.8% | 16.5% | 17.4% | 18.4% | 17.5% | 17.0% | 16.1% | 15.8% | 16.5% | 16.4% | 16.1% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 16.4% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.3% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supply Technologies | $748M | 46.7% | ▼ 3.6% |
| Engineered Products | $471M | 29.5% | ▼ 2.2% |
| Assembly Components | $381M | 23.8% | ▼ 4.5% |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $917M | 57.3% | ▼ 5.1% |
| Europe | $260M | 16.3% | ▼ 4.3% |
| Asia | $179M | 11.2% | ▲ 1.5% |
| Mexico | $148M | 9.2% | ▲ 1.0% |
| Canada | $74.4M | 4.7% | ▼ 0.3% |
| Other Countries | $20.9M | 1.3% | ▼ 3.2% |
From Park Ohio Holdings Corp's 10-K filed March 5, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Ohio Holdings Corp | $1.65bn | 2.7% | 0.8% |
| AZZ Inc | $1.75bn | 9.5% | 5.2% |
| Columbus Mckinnon Corp | $1.49bn | 55.2% | 16.1% |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | $1.48bn | 5.9% | 4.2% |
| Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | $1.90bn | 13.1% | 5.5% |
| MSA Safety Inc | $1.95bn | 6.5% | 5.2% |
Compare with peers
- AZZ Inc revenue
- Columbus Mckinnon Corp revenue
- Mueller Water Products, Inc. revenue
- Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. revenue
- MSA Safety Inc revenue
Head to head: AZZ vs PKOHCMCO vs PKOHMWA vs PKOH
More: Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components stocks compared, Industrials sector, rankings of US companies