undamentalytics Newsletter

Plumas Bancorp (PLBC) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: PLBC Nasdaq Regional Banks Next results ~January 20, 2027

B Fundamentals grade

Plumas Bancorp is a US-listed company in the regional banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds66 adding, 27 cuttingOf 17 active managers that changed their stake, 13 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Plumas Bancorp files

Where Plumas Bancorp stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $113m, up 33.5% on a year earlier, faster than the 23.7% growth a quarter earlier. That growth ranks 24 of 190 among the regional banks companies we cover. The diluted share count is up 17.5% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders.

Our model value for Plumas Bancorp is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 5, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~January 20, 2027 (estimated)

Plumas Bancorp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 33.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 28.1%. Where it stands out: stock pay as % of revenue of 0.4% ranks 13 of 206 regional banks companies we cover. Where it lags: change in share count of 17.5% ranks 214 of 230 regional banks companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 33.5% (+9.8pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 33.5% over the last 12 months, against a median of 12.5% for regional banks companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 9.8 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Strong cash generation. 28.1% of revenue turned into free cash flow.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.1bn.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 17.5% in a year.
  • Earnings expected to fall. The consensus expects earnings per share to fall 1% next year.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 5, 2026
Earnings per share
$1.61 against an average estimate of $1.46: beat by 10.5%
Revenue
$29m, up 40.0% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+1.5% in the first session after the results on October 21, 2026, against -0.7% for the S&P 500
Next report
January 20, 2027; average EPS estimate $1.52

Plumas Bancorp's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+2.2%
  • 1 week+1.4%
  • 1 month+3.0%
  • This year+46.8%
  • 1 year+61.1%
  • 5 years+98.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$113M
Net margin
31.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$5.09

Growth

Revenue growth
+33.5%
Change in growth rate
+9.8 pts
Share count change
+17.5%

Earnings

Last results
October 21, 2026
Next results (est.)
January 20, 2027

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Leadership
  2. Announcement
  3. Announcement
  4. Results
  5. Announcement
  6. Announcement
  7. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

No model value for Plumas Bancorp at the moment. Current status: valuation models disagree too widely to rate. Available reported financials are shown below.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valuation models disagree too widely to rate: held for review.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Plumas Bancorp as a bank or lender, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 7.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.67 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$140 ~$96–$210 Primary model, counts double
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$130 ~$110–$160 Included
Price-to-book vs return on equity (peers) The price-to-book that peers with this return on equity trade on, from a line fitted across peers. ~$71 ~$50–$93 Included
Price-to-book vs peers Book value per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-book. ~$31 ~$41–$61 Left out: far from the other models (more than 3x away from their median)
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$57 ~$54–$69 Included
Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. ~$140 ~$110–$180 Included
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Plumas Bancorp with banks and lenders in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

78 /100

Strong moat

How hard Plumas Bancorp's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 20 / 20

    Net income has been a median 1.5% of total assets over 8 years.

  • Durability 20 / 20

    Net margin has been a median 34.1%; its worst year was 25.3%.

  • Discipline 10 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 34.3% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 0.4% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (83 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: January 20, 2027, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $29m and EPS of $1.52 (range $1.48 to $1.55) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Plumas Bancorp: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $6.00 +12% $115m +17%
Next $5.92 −1% $118m +3%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +0.9% in 90 days, across 3 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +4.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 3 analysts raised Plumas Bancorp's forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Plumas Bancorp, last 90 days
$5.70 $5.80 $5.90 $6.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $5.75 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $5.77 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $5.77 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $5.77 Current fiscal year, Now: $6.00 $6.00 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $5.87 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $5.87 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $5.90 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $5.90 Next fiscal year, Now: $5.92 $5.92

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $5.75$5.87
60 days ago $5.77$5.87
30 days ago $5.77$5.90
7 days ago $5.77$5.90
Now $6.00$5.92

Earnings against estimates

Plumas Bancorp: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Sept 2026 $1.46 $1.61 +10.5%
Jun 2026 $1.35 $1.41 +4.4%
Mar 2026 $1.28 $1.38 +7.8%
Dec 2025 $1.35 $1.56 +15.8%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

3 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy3100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026213
  2. Sep 2026213
  3. Aug 2026213
  4. Jul 2026213

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Plumas Bancorp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
5.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
6.65
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+13%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
53%
of shares
Held by insiders
6.4%
of shares
Employees
234
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +61.1%

$40.00 on October 31, 2025 to $64.43

Plumas Bancorp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $85m $113m +33.5%
Net margin 34.4% 31.7% −7.7%
P/E multiple 8.2x 12.7x +53.6%
Share count 6m 7m −14.9%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

Last 3 years +103.1%

$31.72 on November 3, 2023 to $64.43

Plumas Bancorp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $78m $113m +44.3%
Net margin 37.5% 31.7% −15.3%
P/E multiple 6.4x 12.7x +97.8%
Share count 6m 7m −16.0%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Plumas Bancorp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
PLBC+47%+12%+15%+18%−3%+47%
Industry peers (median)+34%−4%−2%+16%+10%+24%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
PLBC58%50%58%42%50%91%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
PLBC−15%−33%−27%−20%−17%−11%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 3, 2015: 47% from May 4, 2018 to March 23, 2020. Getting back needed a 90% gain, reached on March 4, 2021, 346 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$39.92 – $64.43
From 52-week high
0.0%
vs 50-day average
+3.6%
vs 200-day average
+15.7%
Volatility (1 year)
22%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.35

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
9 up, 3 down
typical move ±3.5%
After a week
10 up, 2 down
typical move ±3.9%
After a month
7 up, 4 down
typical move ±6.5%
Plumas Bancorp: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 21, 2026 +1.5% −0.7% +1.1% —
July 15, 2026 +6.2% −0.1% +4.6% +9.6%
April 15, 2026 +1.2% +1.0% +0.8% +1.3%
January 21, 2026 +12.3% +1.7% +11.3% +19.2%
October 15, 2025 −1.5% −0.2% −3.3% 0.0%
July 16, 2025 −5.5% +0.9% −2.0% −5.3%
April 16, 2025 +1.2% −2.1% +5.8% +11.7%
January 15, 2025 +1.9% +1.6% +3.0% +1.8%
October 16, 2024 +7.4% +0.4% +8.1% +16.8%
July 17, 2024 −1.4% −2.2% +3.3% −1.7%
April 17, 2024 +1.2% −0.8% +0.6% +2.1%
January 17, 2024 +0.7% +0.3% +3.2% −2.2%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Plumas Bancorp in five measures

Fundamentals grade B
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Plumas Bancorp
$70M $80M $90M $100M $110M $120M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $80M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $80.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $79M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $80.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $81.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $82.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $84.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $84.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $90.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $98.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $104.7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $112.9M $112.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $80M
FY23 Q4 $80.5M
FY24 Q1 $79M
FY24 Q2 $80.3M
FY24 Q3 $81.3M
FY24 Q4 $82.5M
FY25 Q1 $84.6M
FY25 Q2 $84.6M
FY25 Q3 $90.9M
FY25 Q4 $98.3M
FY26 Q1 $104.7M
FY26 Q2 $112.9M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Plumas Bancorp
0% 10% 20% 30% 40% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: 22.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 15.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 5.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 2.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 1.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 2.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 7.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 5.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 11.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 19.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 23.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 33.5% 33.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 22.2%
FY23 Q4 15.8%
FY24 Q1 5.4%
FY24 Q2 2.6%
FY24 Q3 1.6%
FY24 Q4 2.4%
FY25 Q1 7.1%
FY25 Q2 5.4%
FY25 Q3 11.8%
FY25 Q4 19.2%
FY26 Q1 23.7%
FY26 Q2 33.5%
FCF margin (TTM) Plumas Bancorp
20% 30% 40% 50% 60% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 52.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 44.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 39.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 32.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 26.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 36.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 33.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 30.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 24.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 20.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 21.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 28.1% 28.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 52.4%
FY23 Q4 44.8%
FY24 Q1 39.4%
FY24 Q2 32.9%
FY24 Q3 26.9%
FY24 Q4 36.2%
FY25 Q1 33.3%
FY25 Q2 30.0%
FY25 Q3 24.6%
FY25 Q4 20.6%
FY26 Q1 21.2%
FY26 Q2 28.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

What Plumas Bancorp earned on its loans and securities in FY2025, what it paid depositors and lenders, and how its revenue split between running costs, credit losses, tax and profit.

  1. Interest income $102M
  2. Fee and other income $10.5M · 10.7%
  3. Interest paid $13.9M
  4. Net interest income $87.8M · 89.3%
  5. Revenue $98.3M
  6. Non-interest expense $51.9M · 52.8%
  7. Credit-loss provisions $6.8M · 7.0%
  8. Pre-tax profit $39.6M · 40.3%
  9. Income tax $10M · 10.1%
  10. Net income $29.6M · 30.1%
Where Plumas Bancorp's revenue went, FY2025
Interest income $102M
Fee and other income $10.5M 10.7% of revenue
Interest paid $13.9M
Net interest income $87.8M 89.3% of revenue
Revenue $98.3M
Non-interest expense $51.9M 52.8% of revenue
Credit-loss provisions $6.8M 7.0% of revenue
Pre-tax profit $39.6M 40.3% of revenue
Income tax $10M 10.1% of revenue
Net income $29.6M 30.1% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Plumas Bancorp's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Plumas Bancorp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 25 26 24 24 25 27 29 32 36 42 46 47 56 70 81 82 98 113
Net income −9 1 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 14 16 14 21 26 30 29 30 36
Diluted EPS −$2.05 $0.06 $0.05 $0.26 $0.75 $0.95 $1.15 $1.47 $1.58 $2.68 $2.97 $2.77 $3.76 $4.47 $5.02 $4.80 $4.54 $5.09
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +4.7% −7.8% −1.0% +3.5% +9.0% +8.8% +8.9% +14.1% +15.9% +8.9% +2.6% +18.8% +25.0% +15.8% +2.4% +19.2% +33.5%
Net income — — −3.1% +107.2% +75.9% +38.1% +22.8% +28.5% +9.6% +70.9% +10.9% −6.7% +45.1% +25.9% +12.6% −3.9% +3.5% +23.2%
Diluted EPS — — −16.7% +420.0% +188.5% +26.7% +21.1% +27.8% +7.5% +69.6% +10.8% −6.7% +35.7% +18.9% +12.3% −4.4% −5.4% +4.9%
Margins
Net margin −36.8% 3.7% 3.9% 8.2% 14.0% 17.7% 20.0% 23.6% 22.6% 33.3% 34.0% 30.9% 37.8% 38.0% 37.0% 34.7% 30.1% 31.7%
Free-cash-flow margin −0.7% 34.2% 40.9% 20.6% 42.1% 19.1% 15.7% 26.2% 30.2% 28.1% 30.8% 49.1% −16.8% 77.4% 44.8% 36.2% 20.6% 28.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 0 10 10 6 11 5 7 9 11 16 15 25 −8 57 38 31 22 33
Capital spending 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 1 4 1 2 1 3 2 1 1 1
Free cash flow −0 9 10 5 10 5 5 8 11 12 14 23 −9 54 36 30 20 32
Stock-based pay 0 0 −0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Free cash flow after stock pay −0 9 10 5 10 5 5 8 11 12 14 23 −10 54 36 29 20 31
Balance sheet
Cash 59 65 63 45 50 46 68 63 88 47 47 185 381 183 86 82 81 136
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −59 −65 −63 −45 −50 −46 −68 −63 −88 −47 −47 −185 −381 −183 −86 −82 −81 −136
Diluted shares — 5m 5m 5m 5m 5m 5m 5m 5m 5m 5m 5m 6m 6m 6m 6m 7m 7m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — — — — — — — 0 1 2 2 2 3 4 6 6 8 9
Total returned — — — — — — — 0 1 2 2 2 3 4 6 6 8 9

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$8.8M
Returned to shareholders
28%
of free cash flow
Diluted share count
+17.5%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
2.0%
dividends 2.0% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
25%
of net income paid out

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in regional banks
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated PLBC MYFW CZFS WTBA ISTR PDLB Median
Revenue, last 12 months $113m $111m $118m $107m $120m $120m $255m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 33.5% 15.9% 12.5% 15.8% 30.5% 27.6% 12.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 13.0% 4.9% 12.2% 8.7% 8.5% 19.3% 6.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 40.0% 17.0% 8.8% 16.4% 65.2% 19.3% 10.7%
Net margin 31.7% 19.2% 34.8% 37.9% 28.1% 28.1% 28.7%
Cash from operations / revenue 29.3% 21.1% 31.8% 50.9% 22.5% 48.5% 34.3%
Free-cash-flow margin 28.1% 18.1% 31.2% 49.7% 19.1% 48.0% 31.4%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 30.3% 13.6% 33.2% 31.4% 17.5% 26.6% 29.9%
Stock pay / revenue 0.4% 1.7% — 2.7% 1.7% 1.9% 1.2%
Change in share count 17.5% 1.0% −0.3% 0.8% 36.1% 2.2% 0.4%

Median of all 245 companies we cover in regional banks. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

245 regional banks companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 33.5% 12.5% 27 of 245
Change in growth rate Growth +9.8pp +0.0pp 20 of 244
Net margin Profitability 31.7% 28.7% 75 of 245
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.4% 1.3% 13 of 206
Change in share count Balance sheet 17.5% 0.4% 214 of 230

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue YoY
Services $3.1M ▲ 4.9%
Bank Servicing $641,000 ▼ 15.2%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

From Plumas Bancorp's 10-K filed March 19, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$202M
Institutions reporting
104
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 7.0%
Positions opened / closed
20 / 8

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 66 institutions bought and 27 sold ; the biggest buyer was Two Sigma Investments, LP (+96K shares) and the biggest seller FMR LLC (−230K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $26.8M 458K 13.2% ▲ 24.5%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $16.3M 278K 8.0% ▲ 0.9%
Siena Capital Partners Gp, LLC $14M 239K 6.9% 0.0%
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The $13.7M 235K 6.8% ▼ 0.6%
De Lisle Partners LLP $13.3M 228K 6.6% ▲ 6.9%
FMR LLC $11.4M 195K 5.6% ▼ 54.2%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $9.5M 163K 4.7% ▲ 6.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $8.9M 152K 4.4% ▲ 22.6%
State Street Corp $7.2M 124K 3.6% ▲ 19.4%
American Century Companies Inc $7M 119K 3.4% ▲ 157.2%
Two Sigma Investments, LP $6.2M 107K 3.1% ▲ 918.0%
Caldwell Sutter Capital, Inc. $6.2M 106K 3.1% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Plumas Bancorp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 2 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around January 20, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • October 21, 2026
  • July 15, 2026
  • April 15, 2026
  • January 21, 2026
  • October 15, 2025
  • July 16, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Plumas Bancorp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Plumas Bancorp in brief

What does Plumas Bancorp do?
Plumas Bancorp is a US-listed company in the regional banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Plumas Bancorp's stock ticker?
Plumas Bancorp trades under the ticker PLBC on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Plumas Bancorp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Plumas Bancorp reported revenue of $113M, 33.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Plumas Bancorp's free cash flow?
Plumas Bancorp's free-cash-flow margin is 28.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Plumas Bancorp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Siena Capital Partners Gp, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Plumas Bancorp's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Plumas Bancorp's market capitalisation was about $454M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.7 and net debt of -$136M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does Plumas Bancorp pay a dividend?
Yes: Plumas Bancorp paid $8.8M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 1.96% and a payout ratio of 24.5%.
Who are Plumas Bancorp's competitors?
In our Regional Banks peer group, the companies closest to Plumas Bancorp are First Western Financial Inc, Citizens Financial Services Inc, West Bancorporation Inc, Investar Holding Corp and Ponce Financial Group, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Plumas Bancorp's.
When is Plumas Bancorp's next earnings date?
Around January 20, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Plumas Bancorp announces its own schedule.