undamentalytics Newsletter

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (PMA) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: PMA Nasdaq Specialty Chemicals

D Fundamentals grade

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. is a US-listed company in the specialty chemicals industry. Its financial year ends in March.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$0.3

Revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$0.3–$0.5 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (0%–5% a year).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 1 selling0 purchases and 17 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds2 adding, 3 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter PMA Graphene Technology Group files

Where PMA Graphene Technology stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $15m, down 56.8% on a year earlier, against growth of 22.8% a quarter earlier. That puts it 42 of 42 for growth among the specialty chemicals companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin held at 4.8%. Operating margin narrowed to -37.4% from 14.7%. The diluted share count is up 9.5% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 0 of our 5 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $0.31 a share, against a share price of $1.30.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 56.8% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 4.8%. Where it stands out: days sales outstanding of 21 days ranks 2 of 30 specialty chemicals companies we cover. Where it lags: revenue growth of -56.8% ranks 42 of 42 specialty chemicals companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to -56.8% (-79.6pp vs the prior quarter), the 3rd consecutive quarterly slowdown.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 56.8% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 79.6 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -37.4%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 21.6 points on a year ago.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 9.5% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 128% and a beta of 0.3 against the S&P 500.

Price chart

  • 1 day+3.8%
  • 1 week+6.3%
  • 1 month+9.8%
  • This year+35.0%
  • 1 year-41.6%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$14.6M
Operating margin
-37.4%
Net margin
-39.4%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.44

Growth

Revenue growth
−56.8%
Change in growth rate
−79.6 pts
Share count change
+9.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$705,937
FCF margin
4.8%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for PMA from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.1%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.92 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$0.3 ~$0.3–$0.5 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: book value or earnings not available
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.6 ~$0.9–$2.8 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$0.4 ~$0.3–$0.6 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. with Specialty Chemicals in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20252026
Share price$3.59$0.84
Market value$43m$11m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$12m$8m
Enterprise value$55m$19m
Multiples
Price / sales 1.3x0.7x
Price / earnings ——
Price / free cash flow —13.9x
EV / EBITDA ——

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.52
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−13%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
0%
of shares
Held by insiders
1.2%
of shares
Employees
15
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
PMA−84%+35%
Industry peers (median)−13%+5%
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
PMA50%46%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
PMA−89%−45%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 22, 2024: 91% from January 24, 2025 to February 9, 2026. Getting back needed a 1069% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.73 – $2.20
From 52-week high
−38.6%
vs 50-day average
+6.7%
vs 200-day average
+6.4%
Volatility (1 year)
128%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.29

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.
$10M $15M $20M $25M $30M $35M FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $14.4M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $21.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $27.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $33.9M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $14.6M $14.6M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY22 Q4 $14.4M
FY23 Q4 $21.9M
FY24 Q4 $27.6M
FY25 Q4 $33.9M
FY26 Q4 $14.6M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.
-100% -50% 0% 50% 100% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 52.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 26.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 22.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q4: -56.8% -56.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 52.0%
FY24 Q4 26.1%
FY25 Q4 22.8%
FY26 Q4 -56.8%
Operating margin (TTM) PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.
-40% -20% 0% 20% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 14.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 12.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 11.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -15.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -37.4% -37.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 14.7%
FY23 Q4 12.1%
FY24 Q4 11.8%
FY25 Q4 -15.8%
FY26 Q4 -37.4%
FCF margin (TTM) PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.
-30% -20% -10% 0% 10% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 3.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 4.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -23.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 4.8% 4.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 3.6%
FY24 Q4 4.8%
FY25 Q4 -23.8%
FY26 Q4 4.8%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Mar 2022 2023 Mar 2023 2024 Mar 2024 2025 Mar 2025 2026 Mar 2026
Income
Revenue 14 22 28 34 15
Gross profit 3 3 5 −1 −3
EBITDA 2 3 3 −5 −5
Operating income 2 3 3 −5 −5
Net income 2 3 2 −6 −6
Diluted EPS $0.22 $0.25 $0.21 −$0.48 −$0.44
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +52.0% +26.1% +22.8% −56.8%
EBITDA — +24.5% +23.8% −261.1% —
Operating income — +24.7% +23.0% −265.0% —
Net income — +54.5% −16.5% −346.3% —
Diluted EPS — +13.6% −16.0% −328.6% —
Margins
Gross margin 18.3% 16.0% 18.5% −3.9% −18.4%
EBITDA margin 14.8% 12.1% 11.9% −15.6% −36.9%
Operating margin 14.7% 12.1% 11.8% −15.8% −37.4%
Net margin 12.5% 12.7% 8.4% −16.9% −39.4%
Free-cash-flow margin — 3.6% 4.8% −23.5% 5.4%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −0 1 2 −8 1
Capital spending — 0 1 0 0
Free cash flow — 1 1 −8 1
Balance sheet
Cash — 0 1 0 2
Total debt — — 11 12 9
Net debt (negative = net cash) — −0 10 12 8
Diluted shares 8m 11m 11m 12m 13m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

0 of 5 checks passed · March 31, 2026
What it owns · $6m
Short-term assets $4mLonger-term assets $2m
What it owes, and who funded it · $11m
Short-term liabilities $6mLonger-term liabilities $5mShareholders' equity $-5m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $4m of assets due within a year against $6m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $4m short-term assets against $5m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $2m of cash against $7m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $783,136 of operating cash flow against $7m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$5m against $346,696 of interest.

From PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+9.5%
year over year
Days sales outstanding
21 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in specialty chemicals
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated PMA BON YMAT ASPI CNEY TANH Median
Revenue, last 12 months $15m $19m $10m $31m $36m $38m $906m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −56.8% −21.7% −43.5% 573.4% −30.2% −10.7% 5.4%
Gross margin −18.4% 20.8% 54.1% 18.3% 1.8% 18.6% 28.8%
Operating margin −37.4% −8.7% −207.7% −321.1% −30.9% −31.8% 4.3%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — — −655.6% — −12.1% 5.5%
Net margin −39.4% −10.7% −203.2% −380.3% −31.3% −80.9% 0.8%
Cash from operations / revenue 5.4% 0.8% −31.8% −219.8% −5.5% −15.2% 6.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 4.8% 0.7% −33.9% −270.9% −5.5% −15.2% 4.3%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — — −545.1% — −9.4% 5.1%
Stock pay / revenue — 7.5% 0.9% 60.5% — 0.0% 1.0%
Change in share count 9.5% >999% 3.8% 59.6% 610.5% 444.4% 0.1%

Median of all 42 companies we cover in specialty chemicals. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

42 specialty chemicals companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -56.8% 6.0% 42 of 42
Change in growth rate Growth -79.6pp +1.3pp 41 of 42
Gross margin Profitability -18.4% 31.5% 40 of 40
Operating margin Profitability -37.4% 3.8% 29 of 39
Net margin Profitability -39.4% 1.7% 31 of 42
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 4.8% 4.8% 21 of 42
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 79.3% 26.8% 35 of 36
Change in share count Balance sheet 9.5% 0.0% 30 of 37
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 21 days 59 days 2 of 30

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$133,513
Institutions reporting
3
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 38.3%
Positions opened / closed
1 / 2

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 2 institutions bought and 3 sold ; the biggest buyer was Jane Street Group, LLC (+55K shares) and the biggest seller Renaissance Technologies LLC (−23K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Jane Street Group, LLC $73,378 55K 55.0% New
Xtx Topco Ltd $56,066 42K 42.0% ▼ 10.6%
UBS Group AG $4,069 3K 3.0% ▲ 15.9%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Lam Chi Ming Director September 25, 2026 Sell 47,865 $1.30 $62,224
Lam Chi Ming Director September 24, 2026 Sell 120,000 $1.30 $156,000
Lam Chi Ming Director September 23, 2026 Sell 6,000 $1.30 $7,800
Lam Chi Ming Director September 22, 2026 Sell 120,000 $1.30 $156,000
Lam Chi Ming Director September 15, 2026 Sell 99,114 $1.30 $128,848
Lam Chi Ming Director September 11, 2026 Sell 120,000 $1.30 $156,000
Lam Chi Ming Director September 9, 2026 Sell 150,000 $1.25 $187,500
Lam Chi Ming Director August 21, 2026 Sell 100,000 $1.32 $132,000
Lam Chi Ming Director August 21, 2026 Sell 100,000 $1.32 $132,000
Lam Chi Ming Director August 18, 2026 Sell 5,000 $1.62 $8,100
Lam Chi Ming Director August 18, 2026 Sell 5,000 $1.62 $8,100
Lam Chi Ming Director August 17, 2026 Sell 15,000 $1.75 $26,250

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. in brief

What does PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. do?
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. is a US-listed company in the specialty chemicals industry. Its financial year ends in March.
What is PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s stock ticker?
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. trades under the ticker PMA on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. reported revenue of $14.6M, 56.8% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s free cash flow?
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 4.8% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 21 of the 42 specialty chemicals companies we cover.
Who are PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Jane Street Group, LLC, Xtx Topco Ltd and UBS Group AG. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s market cap?
On March 31, 2026, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $10.9M and net debt of $7.8M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s competitors?
In our Specialty Chemicals peer group, the companies closest to PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. are Bon Natural Life Ltd, J-star Holding Co., Ltd., ASP Isotopes Inc., CN Energy Group. Inc. and Tantech Holdings LTD. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 17 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.