undamentalytics Newsletter

Satellogic Inc. (SATL) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: SATL Nasdaq Aerospace & Defense Next results ~November 10, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

Satellogic Inc. is a US-listed company in the aerospace & defense industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Satellogic Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders2 buying, 5 selling3 purchases and 22 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds155 adding, 47 cuttingOf 33 active managers that changed their stake, 21 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Satellogic files

Where Satellogic stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $32m. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -132.2% from -183.6% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -66.8% from -279.3%. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Satellogic is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 6, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 10, 2026 (estimated)

Satellogic Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 130.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -132.2%. Where it stands out: revenue growth of 130.1% ranks 5 of 57 aerospace & defense companies we cover. Where it lags: days sales outstanding of 109 days ranks 43 of 45 aerospace & defense companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 130.1% (+72.1pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 130.1% over the last 12 months, against a median of 15.5% for aerospace & defense companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 72.1 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 212.5 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.1bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -66.8%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -132.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 16.5% of revenue, against a median of 1.5% for aerospace & defense companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 403.1% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 124% and a beta of 3.5 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 109 days ranks 43 of 45 aerospace & defense companies we cover (median 53 days).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 6, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.00 against an average estimate of -$0.02: beat by 81.5%
Revenue
$16m, up 258.5% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+12.2% in the first session after the results on August 5, 2026, against -0.4% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 10, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.02

Satellogic's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-7.2%
  • 1 week-17.0%
  • 1 month-46.2%
  • This year+64.7%
  • 1 year+61.3%
  • 5 years-69.0%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$31.9M
Operating margin
-66.8%
Net margin
-325.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.98

Growth

Revenue growth
+130.1%
Change in growth rate
+72.1 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$42.2M
FCF margin
-132.2%
Stock pay % of revenue
16.5%

Earnings

Last results
August 5, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Leadership
  2. Leadership
  3. Results
  4. Leadership

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Satellogic Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 11.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.53 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$0.1 Left out: out of range vs price (0.02x)
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Satellogic Inc. with Aerospace & Defense in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Satellogic Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20212022202320242025
Share price$9.70$3.05$1.75$2.85$1.87
Market value$808m$256m$157m$260m$251m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$208m−$77m−$23m$57m−$38m
Enterprise value$1.0bn$179m$133m$316m$213m
Multiples
Price / sales 190.2x42.5x15.6x20.2x14.2x
Price / earnings —————
Price / free cash flow —————
EV / EBITDA —————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 10, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $12m and EPS of −$0.02 (range −$0.03 to $0.00) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Satellogic Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$0.06 −42% $47m +165%
Next −$0.03 +47% $64m +36%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −81.9% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Satellogic Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Satellogic Inc., last 90 days
−$0.40 −$0.30 −$0.20 −$0.10 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.31 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.32 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.06 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.06 Current fiscal year, Now: −$0.06 −$0.06 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.10 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.09 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.03 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.03 Next fiscal year, Now: −$0.03 −$0.03

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$0.31−$0.10
60 days ago −$0.32−$0.09
30 days ago −$0.06−$0.03
7 days ago −$0.06−$0.03
Now −$0.06−$0.03

Earnings against estimates

Satellogic Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.02 −$0.00 +81.5%
Mar 2026 −$0.05 −$0.04 +21.9%
Dec 2025 −$0.05 $0.31 +720.0%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

5 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy5100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202655
  2. Sep 202655
  3. Aug 202655

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Satellogic Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
15.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3.32
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−5%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
79%
of shares
Held by insiders
7.5%
of shares
Employees
154
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +61.3%

$1.91 on October 31, 2025 to $3.08

Satellogic Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $14m $32m +130.1%
P/S multiple 13.2x 12.7x −3.9%
Share count 96m 131m −27.1%

Biggest factor: revenue. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Satellogic Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20222023202420252026 to date
Return
SATL−69%−43%+63%−34%+65%
Industry peers (median)−10%+14%+22%+19%−12%
S&P 500−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
SATL50%33%42%42%55%
S&P 50042%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
SATL−76%−83%−58%−73%−71%
S&P 500−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since March 26, 2021: 94% from January 21, 2022 to November 14, 2023. Getting back needed a 1687% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.27 – $10.74
From 52-week high
−71.3%
vs 50-day average
−35.9%
vs 200-day average
−42.0%
Volatility (1 year)
124%
Beta vs S&P 500
3.48

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
2 up, 2 down
typical move ±14.8%
After a week
3 up, 1 down
typical move ±55.4%
After a month
2 up, 2 down
typical move ±52.0%
Satellogic Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 5, 2026 +12.2% −0.4% +33.2% +3.1%
May 11, 2026 −0.3% +0.1% +26.0% −17.0%
March 19, 2026 +21.3% −1.7% +116.9% +126.4%
October 15, 2025 −25.6% −0.2% −45.3% −61.4%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Satellogic Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Satellogic Inc.
$0 $10M $20M $30M $40M FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $0 Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $4.2M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $12.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $12.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $13.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $14.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $17.7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $20.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $31.9M $31.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY20 Q4 $0
FY21 Q4 $4.2M
FY22 Q4 $6M
FY24 Q4 $12.9M
FY25 Q1 $12.9M
FY25 Q2 $13.9M
FY25 Q3 $14.7M
FY25 Q4 $17.7M
FY26 Q1 $20.4M
FY26 Q2 $31.9M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Satellogic Inc.
0% 50% 100% 150% FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 41.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 37.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 58.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 130.1% 130.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY22 Q4 41.6%
FY25 Q4 37.6%
FY26 Q1 58.0%
FY26 Q2 130.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Satellogic Inc.
-2000% -1500% -1000% -500% 0% FY21 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -1616.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -1511.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -405.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -364.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -279.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -240.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -175.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -136.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -66.8% -66.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY21 Q4 -1616.1%
FY22 Q4 -1511.4%
FY24 Q4 -405.6%
FY25 Q1 -364.5%
FY25 Q2 -279.3%
FY25 Q3 -240.5%
FY25 Q4 -175.2%
FY26 Q1 -136.4%
FY26 Q2 -66.8%
FCF margin (TTM) Satellogic Inc.
-2000% -1500% -1000% -500% 0% FY21 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -934.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -1592.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -318.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -274.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -183.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -175.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -193.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -161.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -132.2% -132.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY21 Q4 -934.1%
FY22 Q4 -1592.0%
FY24 Q4 -318.0%
FY25 Q1 -274.6%
FY25 Q2 -183.6%
FY25 Q3 -175.7%
FY25 Q4 -193.5%
FY26 Q1 -161.6%
FY26 Q2 -132.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Satellogic Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 0 4 6 10 13 18 32
EBITDA −19 −58 −77 −52 −40 −23 −16
Operating income −22 −69 −91 −69 −52 −31 −21
Net income −22 −96 −37 −61 −116 −5 −104
Diluted EPS −$0.27 −$1.16 −$0.66 −$0.68 −$1.28 −$0.18 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — — +41.6% +67.6% +27.8% +37.6% +130.1%
Margins
EBITDA margin — <−999% <−999% −517.6% −307.3% −131.5% −48.8%
Operating margin — <−999% <−999% −688.9% −405.6% −175.2% −66.8%
Net margin — <−999% −609.5% −605.7% −903.4% −27.0% −325.6%
Free-cash-flow margin — −934.1% <−999% −639.8% −318.0% −193.5% −132.2%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −11 −28 −68 −50 −36 −27 −26
Capital spending 16 11 27 15 5 7 16
Free cash flow −27 −40 −96 −64 −41 −34 −42
Stock-based pay 2 11 8 6 2 4 5
Free cash flow after stock pay −29 −51 −104 −71 −43 −39 −47
Balance sheet
Cash 17 9 77 23 22 94 113
Total debt 0 217 — 0 79 56 90
Net debt (negative = net cash) −17 208 −77 −23 57 −38 −23
Diluted shares 80m 83m 84m 90m 91m 134m —
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks 0 0 9 0 — — —
Total returned 0 0 9 0 — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $196m
Short-term assets $140mLonger-term assets $57m
What it owes, and who funded it · $196m
Short-term liabilities $60mLonger-term liabilities $103mShareholders' equity $34m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $140m of assets due within a year against $60m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $140m short-term assets against $103m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Satellogic Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

R&D spending
16.6%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
91.0%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
109 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in aerospace & defense
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated SATL UMAC MIND CODA AIRI EH Median
Revenue, last 12 months $32m $32m $35m $29m $47m $58m $769m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 130.1% 313.6% −28.5% 17.5% −10.6% −8.3% 15.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — 3.6% 11.0% −4.1% — 12.6%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 258.5% 687.3% −58.5% 9.2% −5.2% — 15.8%
Gross margin — 34.8% 42.2% 66.1% 19.7% 61.5% 27.8%
Operating margin −66.8% −93.5% −2.7% 20.1% −1.1% −75.8% 9.0%
Operating margin, 3-year average −654.1% −194.8% 6.3% 16.6% −0.7% −345.8% 6.0%
Net margin −325.6% −20.3% −6.8% 17.6% −3.8% −66.0% 5.5%
Cash from operations / revenue −82.4% −176.5% −9.9% 22.1% −6.4% −42.9% 5.5%
Free-cash-flow margin −132.2% −183.7% −11.1% 19.4% −10.0% −78.6% 3.4%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −416.6% — −4.0% 12.6% −3.1% −159.6% 3.0%
Stock pay / revenue 16.5% 45.0% 5.8% 0.3% 3.0% 58.9% 1.2%
Change in share count 403.1% 195.8% 40.3% −0.5% 39.6% >999% 3.9%

Median of all 57 companies we cover in aerospace & defense. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

57 aerospace & defense companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 130.1% 15.5% 5 of 57
Change in growth rate Growth +72.1pp +2.2pp 5 of 57
Operating margin Profitability -66.8% 8.5% 42 of 51
Net margin Profitability -325.6% 5.5% 51 of 57
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -132.2% 3.4% 48 of 57
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 16.5% 1.5% 40 of 53
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 109 days 53 days 43 of 45

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Data Analytics Including Caa S $16M 90.3% ▲ 43.9%
Space Systems $1.7M 9.7% ▼ 2.6%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
North America $12.1M 68.2% ▲ 52.7%
Europe $2.8M 15.7% ▲ 5.7%
Asia and Asia Pacific $2.5M 14.1% ▲ 7.7%
South America $359,000 2.0% ▲ 2661.5%

From Satellogic Inc.'s 10-K filed March 19, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$605M
Institutions reporting
188
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 37.8%
Positions opened / closed
72 / 27

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 155 institutions bought and 47 sold ; the biggest buyer was State Street Corp (+5.9M shares) and the biggest seller Liberty 77 Capital L.P (−10.0M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Liberty 77 Capital L.P. $57.2M 10.0M 9.5% ▼ 50.0%
Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. $57M 10.0M 9.4% ▼ 7.7%
State Street Corp $43.5M 7.6M 7.2% ▲ 336.7%
Blackrock, Inc. $42M 7.3M 6.9% ▲ 24.0%
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. $37.2M 6.5M 6.2% ▲ 284.6%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $33.9M 5.9M 5.6% ▲ 399.0%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $24.5M 4.3M 4.1% ▲ 17.1%
Van Eck Associates Corp $24.3M 4.3M 4.0% New
Millennium Management LLC $23.8M 4.2M 3.9% ▲ 55.1%
Two Sigma Investments, LP $21.1M 3.7M 3.5% ▲ 520.4%
Jane Street Group, LLC $17.2M 3.0M 2.8% ▲ 79.3%
UBS Group AG $15.5M 2.7M 2.6% ▲ 144.1%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Satellogic Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Liberty Capital L.L.C. Director May 26, 2026 Sell 10,000,000 $9.77 $97.7M
Kharsansky Alan Chief Technology Officer May 14, 2026 Sell 87,091 $8.35 $727,210
Dunn Rick Chief Financial Officer March 30, 2026 Buy 19,050 $5.17 $98,488
Tirman Matthew President March 30, 2026 Sell 9,499 $5.18 $49,205
Dunn Rick Chief Financial Officer March 27, 2026 Buy 16,695 $5.91 $98,667
Cfac Holdings V, Llc 10% owner March 23, 2026 Sell 500,000 $5.01 $2.5M
Lutnick Brandon 10% owner January 30, 2026 Sell 5,575 $5.55 $30,941
Lutnick Brandon 10% owner January 29, 2026 Sell 388,827 $5.63 $2.2M
Lutnick Brandon 10% owner January 28, 2026 Sell 129,971 $5.56 $722,639
Cfac Holdings V, Llc 10% owner December 9, 2025 Sell 400 $1.88 $752
Cfac Holdings V, Llc 10% owner December 9, 2025 Buy 10,000 $1.88 $18,800
Cfac Holdings V, Llc 10% owner December 9, 2025 Sell 2,200 $1.87 $4,114

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around October 14, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 5, 2026
  • May 11, 2026
  • March 19, 2026
  • October 15, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Satellogic Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Satellogic Inc. in brief

What does Satellogic Inc. do?
Satellogic Inc. is a US-listed company in the aerospace & defense industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Satellogic Inc.'s stock ticker?
Satellogic Inc. trades under the ticker SATL on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Satellogic Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Satellogic Inc. reported revenue of $31.9M, 130.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Satellogic Inc.'s free cash flow?
Satellogic Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -132.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 48 of the 57 aerospace & defense companies we cover.
Who are Satellogic Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Liberty 77 Capital L.P., Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. and State Street Corp. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Satellogic Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Satellogic Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $251M and net debt of -$38.3M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Satellogic Inc.'s competitors?
In our Aerospace & Defense peer group, the companies closest to Satellogic Inc. are Unusual Machines, Inc., Mind Technology, Inc, Coda Octopus Group, Inc., AIR Industries Group and Ehang Holdings Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Satellogic Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Satellogic Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Satellogic Inc.'s directors and officers reported 3 open-market purchases and 22 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Satellogic Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 10, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Satellogic Inc. announces its own schedule.