undamentalytics Newsletter

1st Source Corp (SRCE) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: SRCE Nasdaq Regional Banks Next results ~January 21, 2027

C+ Fundamentals grade

1st Source Corp is a US-listed company in the regional banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds103 adding, 86 cuttingOf 40 active managers that changed their stake, 21 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter 1st Source files

Where 1st Source stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to September 2026 was $462m, up 9.9% on a year earlier, slower than the 11.0% growth a quarter earlier.

Our model value for 1st Source is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed October 22, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~January 21, 2027 (estimated)

1st Source Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 9.9% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 49.7%. Where it stands out: net margin of 38.5% ranks 21 of 245 regional banks companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 9.9% (-1.1pp vs the prior quarter), the 3rd consecutive quarterly slowdown.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Strong cash generation. 49.7% of revenue turned into free cash flow.
  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 1.3% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.1bn.

Things to watch

  • Weakest spot: change in growth rate. Change in growth rate of -1.1pp ranks 156 of 244 regional banks companies we cover (median +0.0pp).

Latest results: FY2026 Q3

Filed October 22, 2026
Earnings per share
$2.03 against an average estimate of $1.83: beat by 11.1%
Revenue
$120m, up 8.7% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+1.7% in the first session after the results on October 22, 2026, against -1.7% for the S&P 500
Next report
January 21, 2027; average EPS estimate $1.90

1st Source's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+2.1%
  • 1 week+1.5%
  • 1 month+2.7%
  • This year+45.2%
  • 1 year+53.7%
  • 5 years+101.6%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$462M
Net margin
38.5%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$7.36

Growth

Revenue growth
+9.9%
Change in growth rate
−1.1 pts
Share count change
−1.3%

Earnings

Last results
October 22, 2026
Next results (est.)
January 22, 2027

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Announcement
  3. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

No model value for 1st Source Corp at the moment. Current status: valuation models disagree too widely to rate. Available reported financials are shown below.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valuation models disagree too widely to rate: held for review.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value 1st Source Corp as a bank or lender, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.3%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.74 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$100 ~$70–$150 Primary model, counts double
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$110 ~$91–$130 Included
Price-to-book vs return on equity (peers) The price-to-book that peers with this return on equity trade on, from a line fitted across peers. ~$83 ~$53–$110 Included
Price-to-book vs peers Book value per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-book. ~$44 ~$57–$85 Included
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$74 ~$70–$89 Included
Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. ~$120 ~$99–$160 Included
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare 1st Source Corp with banks and lenders in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

90 /100

Strong moat

How hard 1st Source's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 19 / 20

    Net income has been a median 1.5% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Durability 20 / 20

    Net margin has been a median 34.1%; its worst year was 23.7%.

  • Discipline 18 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 4.0% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 1.1% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (95 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: January 21, 2027, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $121m and EPS of $1.90 (range $1.88 to $1.93) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

1st Source Corp: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $7.60 +13% $474m +9%
Next $7.62 +0% $490m +3%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +3.1% in 90 days, across 3 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +4.9% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 3 analysts raised 1st Source Corp's forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast 1st Source Corp, last 90 days
$7.20 $7.30 $7.40 $7.50 $7.60 $7.70 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $7.24 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $7.24 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $7.24 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $7.24 Current fiscal year, Now: $7.60 $7.60 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $7.40 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $7.40 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $7.40 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $7.40 Next fiscal year, Now: $7.62 $7.62

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $7.24$7.40
60 days ago $7.24$7.40
30 days ago $7.24$7.40
7 days ago $7.24$7.40
Now $7.60$7.62

Earnings against estimates

1st Source Corp: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Sept 2026 $1.83 $2.03 +11.1%
Jun 2026 $1.71 $1.95 +13.8%
Mar 2026 $1.63 $1.63 0.0%
Dec 2025 $1.61 $1.87 +16.1%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

3 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy133%
Hold267%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026123
  2. Sep 2026123

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering 1st Source Corp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
4.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
5.65
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−10%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
80%
of shares
Held by insiders
26.6%
of shares
Employees
1,190
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +53.7%

$58.06 on October 31, 2025 to $89.22

1st Source Corp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $408m $453m +11.0%
Net margin 34.6% 37.8% +9.1%
P/E multiple 10.1x 12.7x +25.8%
Share count 25m 24m +0.9%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

Last 3 years +102.3%

$44.09 on November 3, 2023 to $89.22

1st Source Corp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $370m $453m +22.4%
Net margin 34.4% 37.8% +9.6%
P/E multiple 8.5x 12.7x +48.5%
Share count 25m 24m +1.5%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

1st Source Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
SRCE+26%+10%+7%+9%+10%+45%
Industry peers (median)+34%−4%−2%+16%+10%+24%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
SRCE67%33%50%42%67%82%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
SRCE−18%−17%−24%−14%−21%−8%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since October 29, 2015: 52% from July 23, 2018 to March 23, 2020. Getting back needed a 107% gain, reached on October 21, 2022, 942 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$58.48 – $90.82
From 52-week high
−1.8%
vs 50-day average
+3.6%
vs 200-day average
+15.1%
Volatility (1 year)
19%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.25

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±2.7%
After a week
8 up, 4 down
typical move ±3.6%
After a month
10 up, 1 down
typical move ±4.2%
1st Source Corp: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 22, 2026 +1.7% −1.7% +2.8% —
July 23, 2026 +3.6% −1.1% +8.3% +4.1%
April 23, 2026 −0.1% +0.4% +0.5% +1.6%
January 23, 2026 −0.8% +0.5% −0.3% +1.6%
October 23, 2025 +1.5% +1.4% −0.9% +4.0%
July 24, 2025 −3.6% +0.5% −5.3% +2.1%
April 24, 2025 +1.7% +2.8% +5.5% +6.2%
January 23, 2025 +0.5% +0.3% +9.8% +12.9%
October 24, 2024 −3.7% +0.2% −0.8% +11.7%
July 25, 2024 +7.3% +0.6% +2.4% +0.9%
April 25, 2024 −3.2% +0.6% +1.3% −0.1%
January 18, 2024 +4.5% +2.1% +5.3% +0.6%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

1st Source Corp in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) 1st Source Corp
$350M $400M $450M $500M FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $369.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $370.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $376.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $380.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $387.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $397.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $408.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $420.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $433.8M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $442.9M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $452.8M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q3: $462.4M $462.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $369.3M
FY24 Q1 $370.5M
FY24 Q2 $376.4M
FY24 Q3 $380.7M
FY24 Q4 $387.1M
FY25 Q1 $397.1M
FY25 Q2 $408.1M
FY25 Q3 $420.8M
FY25 Q4 $433.8M
FY26 Q1 $442.9M
FY26 Q2 $452.8M
FY26 Q3 $462.4M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY 1st Source Corp
0% 5% 10% 15% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 4.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 1.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 1.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 2.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 4.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 7.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 8.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 10.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 12.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 11.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 11.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q3: 9.9% 9.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 4.1%
FY24 Q1 1.5%
FY24 Q2 1.8%
FY24 Q3 2.2%
FY24 Q4 4.8%
FY25 Q1 7.2%
FY25 Q2 8.4%
FY25 Q3 10.5%
FY25 Q4 12.1%
FY26 Q1 11.5%
FY26 Q2 11.0%
FY26 Q3 9.9%
FCF margin (TTM) 1st Source Corp
40% 45% 50% 55% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 49.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 47.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 47.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 51.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 46.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 52.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 50.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 44.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 49.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 45.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 46.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 49.7% 49.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 49.3%
FY24 Q1 47.8%
FY24 Q2 47.7%
FY24 Q3 51.3%
FY24 Q4 46.9%
FY25 Q1 52.7%
FY25 Q2 50.5%
FY25 Q3 44.3%
FY25 Q4 49.1%
FY26 Q1 45.6%
FY26 Q2 46.0%
FY26 Q3 49.7%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

What 1st Source earned on its loans and securities in FY2025, what it paid depositors and lenders, and how its revenue split between running costs, credit losses, tax and profit.

  1. Interest income $514M
  2. Fee and other income $85.6M · 19.7%
  3. Interest paid $166M
  4. Net interest income $348M · 80.3%
  5. Revenue $434M
  6. Non-interest expense $217M · 50.0%
  7. Credit-loss provisions $12.6M · 2.9%
  8. Pre-tax profit $204M · 47.1%
  9. Income tax $46.1M · 10.6%
  10. Net income $158M · 36.5%
Where 1st Source's revenue went, FY2025
Interest income $514M
Fee and other income $85.6M 19.7% of revenue
Interest paid $166M
Net interest income $348M 80.3% of revenue
Revenue $434M
Non-interest expense $217M 50.0% of revenue
Credit-loss provisions $12.6M 2.9% of revenue
Pre-tax profit $204M 47.1% of revenue
Income tax $46.1M 10.6% of revenue
Net income $158M 36.5% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: 1st Source's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

1st Source Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Sept 2026
Income
Revenue 214 234 229 233 234 238 250 259 284 311 325 330 337 355 369 387 434 462
Net income 25 41 48 50 55 58 57 58 68 82 92 81 119 121 125 133 158 178
Diluted EPS $0.79 $1.21 $1.96 $2.02 $2.03 $2.17 $2.17 $2.22 $2.60 $3.16 $3.57 $3.17 $4.70 $4.84 $5.03 $5.36 $6.41 $7.36
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +9.6% −2.1% +1.6% +0.5% +1.8% +4.9% +3.5% +10.0% +9.4% +4.5% +1.5% +2.1% +5.3% +4.1% +4.8% +12.1% +9.9%
Net income — +61.8% +16.9% +3.0% +10.7% +5.7% −1.0% +0.5% +17.8% +21.1% +11.6% −11.4% +45.6% +1.7% +3.7% +6.2% +19.3% +19.9%
Diluted EPS — +53.2% +62.0% +3.1% +0.5% +6.9% 0.0% +2.3% +17.1% +21.5% +13.0% −11.2% +48.3% +3.0% +3.9% +6.6% +19.6% +21.5%
Margins
Net margin 11.9% 17.6% 21.0% 21.3% 23.5% 24.4% 23.0% 22.3% 23.9% 26.5% 28.3% 24.7% 35.2% 34.0% 33.8% 34.3% 36.5% 38.5%
Free-cash-flow margin 32.3% 46.4% 49.3% 35.9% 34.4% 26.8% 36.5% 34.5% 47.2% 50.4% 48.2% 46.0% 48.7% 48.8% 49.3% 46.9% 49.1% 49.7%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 71 111 124 93 87 72 101 98 140 160 165 154 167 176 188 194 223 236
Capital spending 2 3 11 9 7 8 9 9 5 3 8 3 3 2 6 12 10 6
Free cash flow 69 109 113 84 81 64 91 89 134 157 157 152 164 173 182 181 213 230
Stock-based pay — — — — 3 3 4 3 3 4 3 3 4 4 5 6 6 7
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — — 78 61 87 86 131 153 154 148 160 170 177 176 207 223
Balance sheet
Cash 210 97 114 84 80 66 80 108 78 99 83 243 525 123 130 125 120 105
Total debt 0 156 125 169 314 246 233 292 215 199 146 151 200 216 312 249 239 234
Net debt (negative = net cash) −210 59 11 85 234 180 154 184 137 100 63 −92 −325 93 183 124 119 129
Diluted shares — 24m 24m 24m 27m 26m 26m 26m 26m 26m 26m 26m 25m 25m 25m 24m 24m 24m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 15 15 16 17 17 18 18 19 20 26 29 30 31 32 33 35 38 42
Buybacks 1 2 2 4 2 16 10 8 0 9 15 6 33 7 12 0 14 28
Total returned 16 17 18 20 19 34 28 27 20 35 44 36 64 39 46 36 52 70

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2026 Q3 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$27.5M
Dividends (TTM)
$42.1M
Returned to shareholders
30%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$26.5M
Diluted share count
−1.3%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
3.2%
dividends 2.0% + buybacks 1.3% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
24%
of net income paid out

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in regional banks
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated SRCE BY FBNC NBHC PEBO TMP Median
Revenue, last 12 months $462m $463m $463m $465m $469m $455m $255m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 9.9% 10.2% 24.6% 12.5% 3.3% 38.5% 12.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 7.5% 9.8% 4.5% 4.4% 5.1% 26.7% 6.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 8.7% 6.6% 45.0% 23.5% 3.7% 2.8% 10.7%
Net margin 38.5% 32.3% 35.4% 21.2% 25.9% 39.6% 28.7%
Cash from operations / revenue 51.1% 35.6% 61.4% 36.3% 37.3% 13.0% 34.3%
Free-cash-flow margin 49.7% 35.1% 59.7% 28.5% 36.5% 10.9% 31.4%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 48.5% 34.7% 51.3% 31.4% 31.2% 22.9% 29.9%
Stock pay / revenue 1.5% 2.1% 0.7% 3.6% 1.5% 0.7% 1.2%
Change in share count −1.3% 1.5% −0.0% 7.8% 0.6% 0.2% 0.4%

Median of all 245 companies we cover in regional banks. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

245 regional banks companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 9.9% 12.5% 156 of 245
Change in growth rate Growth -1.1pp +0.0pp 156 of 244
Net margin Profitability 38.5% 28.7% 21 of 245
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.5% 1.3% 130 of 206
Change in share count Balance sheet -1.3% 0.4% 64 of 230

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue YoY
Fiduciary and Trust $27.9M ▲ 4.3%
Debit Card $17.8M ▼ 0.1%
Deposit Account $13.2M ▲ 2.4%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

From 1st Source Corp's 10-K filed February 17, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$1.5B
Institutions reporting
203
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 5.1%
Positions opened / closed
21 / 21

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 103 institutions bought and 86 sold ; the biggest buyer was American Trust (+655K shares) and the biggest seller Qube Research & Technologies Ltd (−105K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
1St Source Bank $417M 5.1M 27.5% ▼ 1.3%
Blackrock, Inc. $166M 2.0M 11.0% ▲ 3.8%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $120M 1.5M 7.9% ▲ 0.1%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $59.8M 733K 3.9% ▼ 5.2%
State Street Corp $56.6M 694K 3.7% ▲ 12.0%
American Trust $53.4M 655K 3.5% New
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc $50M 612K 3.3% ▲ 8.9%
American Century Companies Inc $44.7M 547K 2.9% ▲ 18.0%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $42.8M 525K 2.8% ▲ 2.1%
Jupiter Topco LLC $39.3M 481K 2.6% —
Boston Trust Walden Corp $31.6M 387K 2.1% ▲ 19.3%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $28.1M 345K 1.9% ▼ 3.6%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not 1st Source Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around January 22, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • October 22, 2026
  • July 23, 2026
  • April 23, 2026
  • January 23, 2026
  • October 23, 2025
  • July 24, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on 1st Source Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

1st Source Corp in brief

What does 1st Source Corp do?
1st Source Corp is a US-listed company in the regional banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is 1st Source Corp's stock ticker?
1st Source Corp trades under the ticker SRCE on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is 1st Source Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, 1st Source Corp reported revenue of $462M, 9.9% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is 1st Source Corp's free cash flow?
1st Source Corp's free-cash-flow margin is 49.7% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are 1st Source Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are 1St Source Bank, Blackrock, Inc. and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is 1st Source Corp buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
1st Source Corp spent $27.5M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 1.3% over the year.
What is 1st Source Corp's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, 1st Source Corp's market capitalisation was about $2.2B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.1 and net debt of $129M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does 1st Source Corp pay a dividend?
Yes: 1st Source Corp paid $42.1M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 1.96% and a payout ratio of 23.6%.
Who are 1st Source Corp's competitors?
In our Regional Banks peer group, the companies closest to 1st Source Corp are Byline Bancorp, Inc., First Bancorp, National Bank Holdings Corp, Peoples Bancorp Inc and Tompkins Financial Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against 1st Source Corp's.
When is 1st Source Corp's next earnings date?
Around January 21, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — 1st Source Corp announces its own schedule.