Tapestry, Inc. revenue
Tapestry, Inc.'s revenue was $8.00bn in fiscal 2026, up 14.2% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($3.61bn) it has grown at a compound 5.1% a year.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2010Jul 2010 | 2011Jul 2011 | 2012Jun 2012 | 2013Jun 2013 | 2014Jun 2014 | 2015Jun 2015 | 2016Jul 2016 | 2017Jul 2017 | 2018Jun 2018 | 2019Jun 2019 | 2020Jun 2020 | 2021Jul 2021 | 2022Jul 2022 | 2023Jul 2023 | 2024Jun 2024 | 2025Jun 2025 | 2026Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,608 | 4,159 | 4,763 | 5,075 | 4,806 | 4,192 | 4,492 | 4,488 | 5,880 | 6,027 | 4,961 | 5,746 | 6,685 | 6,661 | 6,671 | 7,011 | 8,004 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +15.3% | +14.5% | +6.6% | −5.3% | −12.8% | +7.2% | −0.1% | +31.0% | +2.5% | −17.7% | +15.8% | +16.3% | −0.4% | +0.2% | +5.1% | +14.2% |
| Gross profit | 2,634 | 3,024 | 3,466 | 3,698 | 3,297 | 2,909 | 3,051 | 3,081 | 3,849 | 4,054 | 3,239 | 4,082 | 4,650 | 4,715 | 4,890 | 5,289 | 6,229 |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coach | $6.9B | 86.2% | ▲ 23.5% |
| Kate Spade Company | $1.1B | 13.4% | ▼ 10.2% |
| Stuart Weitzman | $14.6M | 0.2% | ▼ 93.2% |
| Stuart Weitzman | $14.6M | 0.2% | ▼ 93.2% |
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handbags | $4.6B | 57.6% | ▲ 19.9% |
| Accessories | $2.2B | 27.9% | ▲ 23.4% |
| Other | $689M | 8.6% | ▼ 7.2% |
| Footwear | $471M | 5.9% | ▼ 23.1% |
| Region | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| North America | $5B | ▲ 11.7% |
| United States | $4.7B | ▲ 11.6% |
| Other Countries | $1.4B | ▲ 17.4% |
| Greater China | $1.4B | ▲ 32.0% |
| China | $1.4B | ▲ 32.0% |
| Other Asia | $907M | ▲ 1.4% |
| Outside the US | $655M | ▲ 21.4% |
| Japan | $466M | ▼ 9.5% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
From Tapestry, Inc.'s 10-K filed August 13, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapestry, Inc. | $8.00bn | 14.2% | 6.3% |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | $8.36bn | 14.7% | 9.0% |
| PVH Corp. | $8.92bn | 1.6% | -0.8% |
| VF Corporation | $9.41bn | -1.4% | -4.4% |
| Levi Strauss & Co | $6.68bn | 6.6% | 2.9% |
| Lululemon Athletica | $11.09bn | 1.7% | 7.9% |
Compare with peers
- Ralph Lauren Corporation revenue
- PVH Corp. revenue
- VF Corporation revenue
- Levi Strauss & Co revenue
- Lululemon Athletica revenue
Head to head: RL vs TPRPVH vs TPRTPR vs VFCLEVI vs TPR
More: Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods stocks compared, Consumer Discretionary sector, rankings of US companies