Lululemon Athletica revenue
Lululemon Athletica's revenue was $11.10bn in fiscal 2026, up 4.9% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($453m) it has grown at a compound 22.1% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $11.09bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2010Jan 2010 | 2011Jan 2011 | 2012Jan 2012 | 2013Feb 2013 | 2014Feb 2014 | 2015Feb 2015 | 2016Jan 2016 | 2017Jan 2017 | 2018Jan 2018 | 2019Feb 2019 | 2020Feb 2020 | 2021Jan 2021 | 2022Jan 2022 | 2023Jan 2023 | 2024Jan 2024 | 2025Feb 2025 | 2026Feb 2026 | LTMAug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 8.1 | 9.6 | 10.6 | 11.1 | 11.1 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +57.1% | +40.6% | +36.9% | +16.1% | +12.9% | +14.7% | +13.8% | +13.0% | +24.1% | +21.0% | +10.6% | +42.1% | +29.6% | +18.6% | +10.1% | +4.9% | — |
| Gross profit | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.2 |
| Gross margin | 49.3% | 55.5% | 56.9% | 55.7% | 52.8% | 50.9% | 48.4% | 51.2% | 52.8% | 55.2% | 55.9% | 56.0% | 57.7% | 55.4% | 58.3% | 59.2% | 56.6% | 56.1% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womens Apparel | $7B | 63.0% | ▲ 4.5% |
| Mens Apparel | $2.7B | 24.0% | ▲ 4.1% |
| Accessories and Other Categories | $1.4B | 13.0% | ▲ 7.9% |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $7.8B | 70.7% | ▼ 1.0% |
| United States (part of Americas) | $6.3B | 80.6% | ▼ 2.4% |
| Canada (part of Americas) | $1.4B | 18.1% | ▲ 0.8% |
| Mexico (part of Americas) | $95.5M | 1.2% | ▲ 186.7% |
| China | $2B | 17.6% | ▲ 26.8% |
| China Mainland (part of China) | $1.8B | 89.8% | ▲ 28.9% |
| Hong Kong SAR Taiwan and Macau SAR (part of China) | $199M | 10.2% | ▲ 10.5% |
| Rest of World | $1.3B | 11.7% | ▲ 16.4% |
From Lululemon Athletica's 10-K filed March 17, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lululemon Athletica | $11.09bn | 1.7% | 7.9% |
| VF Corporation | $9.41bn | -1.4% | -4.4% |
| PVH Corp. | $8.92bn | 1.6% | -0.8% |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | $8.36bn | 14.7% | 9.0% |
| Tapestry, Inc. | $8.00bn | 14.2% | 6.3% |
| Levi Strauss & Co | $6.68bn | 6.6% | 2.9% |
Compare with peers
- VF Corporation revenue
- PVH Corp. revenue
- Ralph Lauren Corporation revenue
- Tapestry, Inc. revenue
- Levi Strauss & Co revenue
Head to head: LULU vs VFCLULU vs PVHLULU vs RL
More: Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods stocks compared, Consumer Discretionary sector, rankings of US companies