undamentalytics Newsletter

Taoweave, Inc. (TWAV) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: TWAV Nasdaq Application Software

E Fundamentals grade

Taoweave, Inc. is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Taoweave, Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders2 buying, 0 selling3 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds5 adding, 4 cuttingOf 3 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Taoweave files

Where Taoweave stands after its latest 10-Q

Taoweave has little or no product revenue yet; it used $3m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Taoweave is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 7, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Taoweave, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 4.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -142.2%. Where it lags: net margin of -272.1% ranks 170 of 185 application software companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 38.8% while net income fell 108.4%: a 70pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 21.5 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -121.8%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -142.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 386.5% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 104% and a beta of 2.9 against the S&P 500.
  • Growth easing. The growth rate is 2.1 points lower than a quarter earlier.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 7, 2026
Earnings per share
-$136.98 against an average estimate of -$84.00: missed by 63.1%
Revenue
$1m, down 11.8% on a year earlier

Taoweave's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-3.1%
  • 1 week-9.3%
  • 1 month-19.1%
  • This year-29.8%
  • 1 year-58.4%
  • 5 years-99.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$2.5M
Operating margin
-121.8%
Net margin
-272.1%

Growth

Revenue growth
+4.1%
Change in growth rate
−2.1 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$3.5M
FCF margin
-142.2%
Stock pay % of revenue
13.7%

Earnings

Last results
May 18, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Taoweave, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.08 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.0 ~$1.0–$4.2 Left out: out of range vs price (0.03x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Taoweave, Inc. with Application Software in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Taoweave, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 201720182019202020212022202320242025
Share price$2160.00$780.00$834.00$3084.00$618.00$72.00$8.00$3.88$1.81
Market value$224m$94m$107m$428m$27.5bn$4m$1m$3m$4m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$2m−$2m$1m−$3m−$9m−$3m−$6m−$5m−$2m
Enterprise value$222m$91m$108m$425m$27.5bn$632000−$5m−$2m$2m
Multiples
Price / sales 15.1x7.4x8.3x27.9xn/m0.7x0.3x1.4x1.7x
Price / earnings 38.7x————————
Price / free cash flow 151.6x————————
EV / EBITDA —————————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

9 /100

Weak moat

How hard Taoweave's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 9 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median -33.3% of total assets over 7 years.

  • Pricing power 4 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 33.1%, moving by 12.3 percentage points (standard deviation) across 7 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -121.8%; its worst year was -293.2%.

  • Cash conversion 1 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 1 of 9 years, at a median -79.3% of revenue.

  • Discipline 9 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 962.4% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 2.5% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: High. In this industry, the core product is information work that AI systems increasingly perform. The score above includes a 15-point deduction for that exposure (24 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Taoweave, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

Taoweave, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Mar 2021 −$84.00 −$136.98 −63.1%
Dec 2020 $138.00 $96.00 −30.4%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Positioning

Short interest
1.0%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.48
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+85%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
5%
of shares
Held by insiders
7.3%
of shares
Employees
7
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Return and risk by year

Taoweave, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
TWAV−80%−88%−89%−52%−53%−30%
Industry peers (median)−7%−50%+19%+2%−20%−14%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
TWAV8%17%33%33%33%46%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
TWAV−83%−89%−96%−76%−67%−70%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since October 29, 2015: 100% from November 30, 2020 to February 19, 2026. Getting back needed a 850646% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.67 – $2.90
From 52-week high
−56.2%
vs 50-day average
−11.6%
vs 200-day average
−10.7%
Volatility (1 year)
104%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.88

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±11.4%
After a week
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±13.4%
After a month
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±21.7%
Taoweave, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
May 18, 2026 +9.6% −0.7% +1.4% +13.0%
November 13, 2025 −26.0% −1.7% −33.6% −20.6%
August 14, 2025 −12.6% −0.2% −21.6% −29.1%
May 13, 2025 +1.2% +0.8% +12.8% +25.5%
March 18, 2025 +2.1% 0.0% +2.1% −34.0%
November 7, 2024 +3.2% +1.2% +8.3% +1.3%
March 19, 2024 +33.3% +1.5% +8.3% +8.3%
November 14, 2023 0.0% +2.2% +25.0% +43.7%
November 10, 2022 −13.0% +6.5% −17.4% −30.4%
August 9, 2022 +6.5% +1.7% −6.5% −19.4%
May 11, 2022 −12.5% −1.7% −10.0% −22.5%
March 29, 2022 +17.2% +0.6% +13.8% −12.1%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Taoweave, Inc.
$2M $2.5M $3M $3.5M $4M $4.5M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $4.3M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $3.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $3.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $3.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $2.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $2.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $2.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $2.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $2.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $2.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $2.5M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $2.5M $2.5M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $4.3M
FY23 Q4 $3.8M
FY24 Q1 $3.4M
FY24 Q2 $3.1M
FY24 Q3 $2.8M
FY24 Q4 $2.4M
FY25 Q1 $2.4M
FY25 Q2 $2.4M
FY25 Q3 $2.4M
FY25 Q4 $2.4M
FY26 Q1 $2.5M
FY26 Q2 $2.5M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Taoweave, Inc.
-40% -20% 0% 20% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -28.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -30.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -31.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -33.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -35.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -37.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -30.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -22.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -13.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 2.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 6.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 4.1% 4.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -28.7%
FY23 Q4 -30.4%
FY24 Q1 -31.8%
FY24 Q2 -33.7%
FY24 Q3 -35.7%
FY24 Q4 -37.6%
FY25 Q1 -30.1%
FY25 Q2 -22.9%
FY25 Q3 -13.8%
FY25 Q4 2.5%
FY26 Q1 6.2%
FY26 Q2 4.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Taoweave, Inc.
-200% -150% -100% -50% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -104.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -118.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -131.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -144.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -164.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -176.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -156.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -143.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -130.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -121.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -112.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -121.8% -121.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -104.7%
FY23 Q4 -118.0%
FY24 Q1 -131.7%
FY24 Q2 -144.2%
FY24 Q3 -164.9%
FY24 Q4 -176.7%
FY25 Q1 -156.2%
FY25 Q2 -143.3%
FY25 Q3 -130.5%
FY25 Q4 -121.5%
FY26 Q1 -112.2%
FY26 Q2 -121.8%
FCF margin (TTM) Taoweave, Inc.
-150% -100% -50% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -78.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -78.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -81.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -79.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -116.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -143.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -145.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -106.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -132.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -123.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -118.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -142.2% -142.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -78.0%
FY23 Q4 -78.6%
FY24 Q1 -81.8%
FY24 Q2 -79.3%
FY24 Q3 -116.9%
FY24 Q4 -143.2%
FY25 Q1 -145.6%
FY25 Q2 -106.7%
FY25 Q3 -132.7%
FY25 Q4 -123.7%
FY26 Q1 -118.4%
FY26 Q2 -142.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Taoweave, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 15 13 13 15 8 5 4 2 2 2
Gross profit — 5 5 8 3 2 1 0 1 1
EBITDA −1 −6 −6 −7 −9 −20 −4 −4 — —
Operating income −2 −7 −8 −10 −12 −22 −4 −4 −3 −3
Net income 6 −7 −8 −7 −9 −22 −4 −4 −6 −7
Diluted EPS $2.10 −$60.00 −$22.80 −$22.20 −$219.20 −$10.62 −$39.20 — — —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −15.1% +2.2% +19.5% −49.5% −29.2% −30.4% −37.6% +2.5% +4.1%
Net income — −223.9% — — — — — — — —
Diluted EPS — <−999% — — — — — — — —
Margins
Gross margin — 39.5% 42.1% 52.5% 35.1% 28.2% 23.9% 13.9% 41.6% 52.3%
EBITDA margin −5.0% −47.7% −48.7% −45.2% −117.0% −366.8% −108.9% −176.7% — —
Operating margin −16.0% −53.7% −59.0% −65.6% −152.4% −401.5% −118.0% −176.7% −121.5% −121.8%
Net margin 39.1% −57.1% −60.5% −48.4% −117.0% −400.7% −115.1% −170.0% −260.8% −272.1%
Free-cash-flow margin 10.0% −11.9% −25.7% −43.1% −100.6% −108.6% −78.6% −143.2% −123.7% −142.2%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 2 −1 −3 −7 −8 −6 −3 −3 −3 −3
Capital spending 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow 1 −1 −3 −7 −8 −6 −3 −3 −3 −3
Stock-based pay 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
Free cash flow after stock pay 1 −2 −3 −7 −8 −6 −3 −3 −3 −4
Balance sheet
Cash 4 2 5 5 9 3 6 5 2 1
Total debt 2 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −2 −2 1 −3 −9 −3 −6 −5 −2 −1
Diluted shares — — — — 44m — — — 2m —
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks 2 0 0 0 — — — — — —
Total returned 2 0 0 0 — — — — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $7m
Short-term assets $6mLonger-term assets $1m
What it owes, and who funded it · $7m
Short-term liabilities $1mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $5m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $6m of assets due within a year against $1m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $6m short-term assets against $0 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Taoweave, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

R&D spending
0.2%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in application software
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated TWAV SPAI BMR PDC DGNX ORKT Median
Revenue, last 12 months $2m $3m $3m $2m $4m $4m $482m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 4.1% 92.6% 1.0% −42.0% 77.2% 43.8% 12.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −11.8% >999% — — — — 11.9%
Gross margin 52.3% 62.2% 89.7% 59.5% −76.0% 44.2% 69.2%
Operating margin −121.8% −513.8% −208.6% <−999% −688.3% −131.4% 1.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average −136.4% −588.4% — — — — −0.8%
Net margin −272.1% −500.0% −194.6% <−999% −861.4% −78.7% 2.1%
Cash from operations / revenue −142.2% −287.6% −151.9% −250.3% −390.1% −80.4% 18.2%
Free-cash-flow margin −142.2% −292.3% −152.8% −253.4% −406.6% −87.0% 15.0%
Stock pay / revenue 13.7% — 22.1% 0.9% — — 9.3%
Change in share count 386.5% 44.0% 2.4% 16.1% 47.7% 9.1% 2.2%

Median of all 185 companies we cover in application software. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

185 application software companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 4.1% 12.0% 135 of 184
Change in growth rate Growth -2.1pp +0.2pp 137 of 184
Gross margin Profitability 52.3% 69.8% 116 of 160
Operating margin Profitability -121.8% 1.1% 157 of 181
Net margin Profitability -272.1% 2.1% 170 of 185
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -142.2% 15.2% 162 of 180
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 13.7% 9.3% 121 of 177

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Managed Services $2M 80.3% ▼ 5.1%
Collaboration Products $294,000 12.1% ▼ 7.0%
Digital Assets $186,000 7.6% —
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Network Services $1.9M 77.9% ▼ 4.6%
Video Collaboration Service $338,000 13.9% ▼ 9.1%
Digital Assets $186,000 7.6% —
Professional and Other Services $15,000 0.6% ▼ 6.2%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
Outside the US $1.3M 53.1% ▼ 11.6%
United States $1.1M 46.9% ▲ 25.1%

From Taoweave, Inc.'s 10-K filed March 20, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$272,995
Institutions reporting
17
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 21.8%
Positions opened / closed
4 / 1

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 5 institutions bought and 4 sold ; the biggest buyer was Jane Street Group, LLC (+42K shares) and the biggest seller Geode Capital Management, LLC (−61K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Jane Street Group, LLC $57,947 42K 21.2% New
Citadel Advisors LLC $51,387 37K 18.8% New
Geode Capital Management, LLC $42,478 31K 15.6% ▼ 66.5%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $29,532 21K 10.8% ▼ 64.0%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $25,491 18K 9.3% 0.0%
Virtu Financial LLC $22,000 16K 8.1% ▼ 37.9%
Northern Trust Corp $17,058 12K 6.2% New
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $14,934 11K 5.5% 0.0%
UBS Group AG $6,182 4K 2.3% ▲ 63885.7%
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) $5,897 4K 2.2% New
Newedge Advisors, LLC $71 0K 0.0% 0.0%
Allworth Financial LP $12 0K 0.0% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Taoweave, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Holst Peter President and CEO November 19, 2025 Buy 5,000 $1.90 $9,500
Schechter Jonathan Director November 14, 2025 Buy 10,000 $1.91 $19,100
Holst Peter President and CEO November 14, 2025 Buy 10,000 $1.84 $18,400

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

  • May 18, 2026
  • November 13, 2025
  • August 14, 2025
  • May 13, 2025
  • March 18, 2025
  • November 7, 2024

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Taoweave, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Taoweave, Inc. in brief

What does Taoweave, Inc. do?
Taoweave, Inc. is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Taoweave, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Taoweave, Inc. trades under the ticker TWAV on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Taoweave, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Taoweave, Inc. reported revenue of $2.5M, 4.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Taoweave, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Taoweave, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -142.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 162 of the 180 application software companies we cover.
Who are Taoweave, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Jane Street Group, LLC, Citadel Advisors LLC and Geode Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Taoweave, Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Taoweave, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $4.2M and net debt of -$2.3M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Taoweave, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Application Software peer group, the companies closest to Taoweave, Inc. are Safe Pro Group Inc., Beamr Imaging Ltd., Perpetuals.com Ltd, Diginex Ltd and Orangekloud Technology Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Taoweave, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Taoweave, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Taoweave, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 3 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.