One & One Green Technologies. Inc is a US-listed company in the distributors industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Fair value per share
Under review: valuation models disagree too widely to rate.
Price vs value
Under review: valuation models disagree too widely to rate. We'll show the comparison once resolved.
One & One Green Technologies. Inc valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Funds7 adding, 4 cuttingOf 5 active managers that changed their stake, 4 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
One & One Green Technologies. Inc's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 23.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -14.8%. Where it stands out: operating margin of 18.0% ranks 1 of 8 distributors companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -6.4pp ranks 7 of 8 distributors companies we cover.
Current signal Balance sheet growing far ahead of sales: Total assets grew 53% year over year while revenue grew 23% — the balance sheet is expanding 30 points faster than the business it supports.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Fast growth. Revenue grew 23.1% over the last 12 months, against a median of 8.0% for distributors companies we cover.
Things to watch
- Growth slowing. The growth rate is 6.4 points lower than a quarter earlier.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -14.8% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 124% and a beta of -0.1 against the S&P 500.
- Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was -83% of net income over the last 12 months.
- Below peers: change in share count. Change in share count of 0.8% ranks 6 of 7 distributors companies we cover (median -0.6%).
Price chart
- 1 day+9.9%
- 1 week-11.8%
- 1 month-26.6%
- This year-79.8%
- 1 year-77.1%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $65.8M
- Operating margin
- 18.0%
- Net margin
- 17.9%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $0.23
Growth
- Revenue growth
- +23.1%
- Change in growth rate
- −6.4 pts
- Share count change
- +0.8%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$9.8M
- FCF margin
- -14.8%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for YDDL from the sources we follow. See filings →
The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.
Valuation models
We value One & One Green Technologies. Inc as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 12.1%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.58 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | ~$4.6 ~$3.4–$6.4 | Included |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | ~$3.2 ~$2.9–$3.7 | Included |
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | ~$1.3 ~$1.0–$1.7 | Included |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. | — | Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions. |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare One & One Green Technologies. Inc with Distributors in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed
| At fiscal year end | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Share price | $5.19 |
| Market value | $272m |
| + Net debt (− = net cash) | −$957285 |
| Enterprise value | $271m |
| Multiples | |
| Price / sales | 4.1x |
| Price / earnings | 23.0x |
| Price / free cash flow | — |
| EV / EBITDA | 21.2x |
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
| Fiscal year | EPS | Growth | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | $0.20 | −11% | $83m | +26% |
| Next | $0.26 | +30% | $103m | +24% |
Next year's EPS estimate has moved +4.0% in 90 days, across 1 analysts.
How the EPS forecast has moved
The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is 0.0% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised One & One Green Technologies. Inc's forecast and 0 cut it.
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
View chart data
| Period | Current fiscal year | Next fiscal year |
|---|---|---|
| 90 days ago | $0.20 | $0.25 |
| 60 days ago | $0.20 | $0.25 |
| 30 days ago | $0.20 | $0.25 |
| 7 days ago | $0.20 | $0.25 |
| Now | $0.20 | $0.26 |
Positioning
- Short interest
- 0.3% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 2.03 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- −43% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 2% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 67.7% of shares
- Employees
- 100 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedReturn and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2026 to date |
|---|---|
| Return | |
| YDDL | −80% |
| Industry peers (median) | −32% |
| S&P 500 | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | |
| YDDL | 46% |
| S&P 500 | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | |
| YDDL | −94% |
| S&P 500 | −9% |
Worst fall since October 9, 2025: 94% from April 6, 2026 to October 30, 2026. Getting back needed a 1506% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $0.95 – $15.34
- From 52-week high
- −93.2%
- vs 50-day average
- −26.8%
- vs 200-day average
- −74.9%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 125%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- -0.09
One & One Green Technologies. Inc in five measures
Fundamentals
Where the money goes
Each dollar One & One Green Technologies took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on running the business, and what was left after tax.
| Revenue | $65.8M | |
|---|---|---|
| Cost of revenue | $50.1M | 76.1% of revenue |
| Gross profit | $15.8M | 23.9% of revenue |
| Selling, general and admin | $3.9M | 5.9% of revenue |
| Operating income | $11.9M | 18.0% of revenue |
| Income tax | $334,380 | 0.5% of revenue |
| Net income | $11.8M | 17.9% of revenue |
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | 2025 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||
| Revenue | 41 | 53 | 66 |
| Gross profit | 9 | 11 | 16 |
| EBITDA | 8 | 9 | 13 |
| Operating income | 7 | 8 | 12 |
| Net income | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.11 | $0.12 | $0.23 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue | — | +29.5% | +23.1% |
| EBITDA | — | +13.1% | +42.1% |
| Operating income | — | +11.4% | +46.6% |
| Net income | — | +16.3% | +82.4% |
| Diluted EPS | — | +16.3% | +80.9% |
| Margins | |||
| Gross margin | 21.5% | 19.8% | 23.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 19.3% | 16.8% | 19.4% |
| Operating margin | 17.6% | 15.1% | 18.0% |
| Net margin | 13.5% | 12.1% | 17.9% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 0.5% | 3.7% | −14.8% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 4 | 2 | −10 |
| Capital spending | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | 0 | 2 | −10 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Cash | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −0 | −2 | −1 |
| Diluted shares | 52m | 52m | 52m |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $39m of assets due within a year against $11m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $39m short-term assets against $3m of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $12m against $6,454 of interest.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- +0.8%
- year over year
- Days sales outstanding
- 148 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | YDDL | INEO | AENT | GCT | BGMS | CTNT | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $66m | $58m | $1.1bn | $1.5bn | $2m | $1m | $1.1bn |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 23.1% | −6.9% | 8.0% | 22.9% | −89.8% | 26.5% | 5.3% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | — | −0.3% | — | — | −68.2% | −0.3% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | — | 17.7% | 27.6% | 710.0% | 145.4% | 17.7% |
| Gross margin | 23.9% | 19.2% | — | 24.0% | — | 8.1% | 24.0% |
| Operating margin | 18.0% | −0.1% | 2.4% | 11.6% | −149.9% | −316.6% | 4.8% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | — | 2.2% | 12.0% | <−999% | −232.1% | 7.1% |
| Net margin | 17.9% | −0.7% | 1.1% | 10.6% | −120.5% | −206.8% | 1.1% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −14.8% | 7.6% | −0.1% | 11.5% | −60.1% | −155.4% | 4.7% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −14.8% | 7.6% | −0.2% | 10.7% | −60.1% | −158.0% | 3.0% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | — | — | 12.0% | <−999% | — | 5.1% |
| Stock pay / revenue | — | — | 0.0% | 0.8% | 36.3% | 27.5% | 0.5% |
| Change in share count | 0.8% | 50.9% | 0.1% | −7.9% | 26.3% | — | −0.3% |
Peer comparison
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | 23.1% | 8.0% | 2 of 8 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | -6.4pp | +0.7pp | 7 of 8 |
| Gross margin Profitability | 23.9% | 24.0% | 5 of 7 |
| Operating margin Profitability | 18.0% | 4.8% | 1 of 8 |
| Net margin Profitability | 17.9% | 1.1% | 1 of 9 |
| Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation | -14.8% | 3.0% | 7 of 9 |
| Change in share count Balance sheet | 0.8% | -0.6% | 6 of 7 |
| Days sales outstanding Balance sheet | 148 days | 148 days | 4 of 6 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $2.3M
- Institutions reporting
- 8
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 2033.8%
- Positions opened / closed
- 5 / 3
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empery Asset Management, LP | $1.5M | 762K | 67.6% | New |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $418,085 | 207K | 18.4% | New |
| Marshall Wace, LLP | $156,974 | 78K | 6.9% | New |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | $53,732 | 27K | 2.4% | New |
| Millennium Management LLC | $52,966 | 26K | 2.3% | New |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $50,356 | 25K | 2.2% | ▲ 8.0% |
| UBS Group AG | $4,159 | 2K | 0.2% | ▲ 21.0% |
| Morgan Stanley | $2,020 | 1K | 0.1% | ▼ 4.0% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not One & One Green Technologies. Inc's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chartFrom insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
One & One Green Technologies. Inc in brief
- What does One & One Green Technologies. Inc do?
- One & One Green Technologies. Inc is a US-listed company in the distributors industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is One & One Green Technologies. Inc's stock ticker?
- One & One Green Technologies. Inc trades under the ticker YDDL on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is One & One Green Technologies. Inc's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, One & One Green Technologies. Inc reported revenue of $65.8M, 23.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is One & One Green Technologies. Inc's free cash flow?
- One & One Green Technologies. Inc's free-cash-flow margin is -14.8% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 7 of the 9 distributors companies we cover.
- Who are One & One Green Technologies. Inc's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Empery Asset Management, LP, Hudson Bay Capital Management LP and Marshall Wace, LLP. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is One & One Green Technologies. Inc's market cap?
- On December 31, 2025, One & One Green Technologies. Inc's market capitalisation was about $272M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 23.0 and net debt of -$957,285. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- Who are One & One Green Technologies. Inc's competitors?
- In our Distributors peer group, the companies closest to One & One Green Technologies. Inc are Inneova Holdings Ltd, Alliance Entertainment Holding Corp, Gigacloud Technology Inc, Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. and Cheetah NET Supply Chain Service Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against One & One Green Technologies. Inc's.
Follow research on One & One Green Technologies. Inc
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.