Aercap Holdings N.V. cash flow statement
In fiscal 2025, Aercap Holdings N.V.'s operations generated $5.39bn of cash; it spent $0 on capital projects, leaving free cash flow of $5.39bn. It returned $192m in dividends.
Cash flow statement
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 426 | 675 | 638 | 657 | 695 | 2,314 | 3,360 | 3,381 | 3,140 | 2,840 | 3,106 | 2,130 | 3,694 | 5,171 | 5,261 | 5,437 | 5,393 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 194 | 308 | 361 | 357 | 338 | 1,282 | 1,843 | 1,791 | 1,727 | 1,679 | 1,676 | 1,645 | 1,738 | 2,390 | 2,481 | 2,580 | 2,647 |
| Stock-based pay | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 68 | 100 | 103 | 108 | 95 | 69 | 69 | 96 | 103 | 97 | 111 | 166 |
| Capital spending | 1,264 | 1,940 | 763 | 1,039 | 1,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −839 | −1,265 | −125 | −382 | −1,088 | 2,314 | 3,360 | 3,381 | 3,140 | 2,840 | 3,106 | 2,130 | 3,694 | 5,171 | 5,261 | 5,437 | 5,393 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −842 | −1,268 | −131 | −389 | −1,097 | 2,246 | 3,260 | 3,278 | 3,032 | 2,745 | 3,036 | 2,061 | 3,598 | 5,068 | 5,164 | 5,326 | 5,227 |
| Dividends paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 140 | 192 |
| Share buybacks | — | — | 100 | 320 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shares issued | — | 110 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
- Fastenal cash flow
- Core & Main, Inc. cash flow
- QXO, Inc. cash flow
- Watsco Inc cash flow
- Rush Enterprises Inc \tx\ cash flow
Head to head: AER vs FASTAER vs CNMAER vs QXOAER vs WSO
More: Trading Companies & Distributors stocks compared, Industrials sector, rankings of US companies