undamentalytics Newsletter

ARM Holdings PLC (ARM) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: ARM Nasdaq Semiconductors Next results ~November 4, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

ARM Holdings PLC is a US-listed company in the semiconductors industry. Its financial year ends in March.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$46

Forward price-to-earnings vs peers

Base case. Range ~$43–$80. Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

Value diary

Our note on each quarter ARM Holdings files

Where ARM stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $4.92bn, up 22.8% on a year earlier, slower than the 23.9% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 19.9% from 15.7% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to 18.3% from 23.4%. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our forward price-to-earnings vs peers value is $46.65 a share, against a share price of $206.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 4, 2026 (estimated)

ARM Holdings PLC's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 22.8% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 19.9%. Where it stands out: gross margin of 97.5% ranks 1 of 73 semiconductor companies we cover. Where it lags: days sales outstanding of 96 days ranks 54 of 62 semiconductor companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 450.0% while net income grew 14.1%: a 436pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 22.8% over the last 12 months, against a median of 13.7% for semiconductor companies we cover.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $2.8bn.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 21.4% of revenue, against a median of 6.4% for semiconductor companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 80% and a beta of 3.6 against the S&P 500.
  • Insiders selling. 7 insiders sold $72M of stock over the past 365 days and none bought (40% under pre-set trading plans).
  • Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 96 days ranks 54 of 62 semiconductor companies we cover (median 58 days).
  • Heavily shorted. 12.2% of the shares available to trade are sold short (3.0 days of average volume to cover).

Latest results

Earnings per share
$0.45 against an average estimate of $0.40: beat by 11.4%
Next report
November 4, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.48

ARM Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-4.5%
  • 1 week-11.9%
  • 1 month-36.0%
  • This year+80.0%
  • 1 year+15.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$4.9B
Operating margin
18.3%
Net margin
18.4%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.85

Growth

Revenue growth
+22.8%
Change in growth rate
−1.2 pts
Share count change
+0.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$979M
FCF margin
19.9%
Stock pay % of revenue
21.4%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Our research
  2. Insider trade
  3. Insider trade

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Valuation models

We value ARM Holdings PLC as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 14%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 2.03 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$28 ~$19–$37 Left out: out of range vs price (0.14x)
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$46 ~$43–$80 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$6.2 ~$4.5–$8.7 Left out: out of range vs price (0.03x)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$6.3 ~$5.8–$7.0 Left out: out of range vs price (0.03x)
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. — Does not apply: earnings are positive: price-to-earnings is the better measure
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$16 ~$14–$19 Left out: out of range vs price (0.08x)
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$46 ~$43–$80 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare ARM Holdings PLC with Semiconductors in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

ARM Holdings PLC: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202420252026
Share price$124.99$106.79$151.28
Market value$130.5bn$113.5bn$161.6bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$1.9bn−$2.1bn−$2.8bn
Enterprise value$128.6bn$111.4bn$158.8bn
Multiples
Price / sales 40.4x28.3x32.8x
Price / earnings n/m143.3x178.7x
Price / free cash flow 130.8xn/m165.0x
EV / EBITDA n/m109.9x138.2x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 4, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $1.4bn and EPS of $0.48 (range $0.46 to $0.50) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

ARM Holdings PLC: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $2.23 +26% $6.1bn +23%
Next $3.07 +38% $8.3bn +36%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved −0.1% in 90 days, across 40 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −0.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised ARM Holdings PLC's forecast and 2 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast ARM Holdings PLC, last 90 days
$2.00 $2.50 $3.00 $3.50 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $2.23 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $2.23 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $2.23 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $2.23 Current fiscal year, Now: $2.23 $2.23 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $3.07 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $3.06 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $3.06 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $3.07 Next fiscal year, Now: $3.07 $3.07

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $2.23$3.07
60 days ago $2.23$3.06
30 days ago $2.23$3.06
7 days ago $2.23$3.07
Now $2.23$3.07

Earnings against estimates

ARM Holdings PLC: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.40 $0.45 +11.4%
Mar 2026 $0.58 $0.60 +3.6%
Dec 2025 $0.41 $0.43 +5.1%
Sept 2025 $0.33 $0.39 +17.7%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

43 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy2865%
Hold1330%
Sell25%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 20268201343
  2. Sep 20268211243
  3. Aug 20267201342
  4. Jul 20267201140

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering ARM Holdings PLC, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
12.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+14%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
96%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.1%
of shares
Employees
9,584
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

ARM Holdings PLC: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202420252026 to date
Return
ARM+64%−11%+80%
Industry peers (median)−15%+19%+13%
S&P 500+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
ARM33%50%64%
S&P 50075%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
ARM−43%−52%−55%
S&P 500−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since September 14, 2023: 55% from June 18, 2026 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 123% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$104.55 – $439.46
From 52-week high
−55.2%
vs 50-day average
−23.7%
vs 200-day average
−14.2%
Volatility (1 year)
80%
Beta vs S&P 500
3.60

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

ARM Holdings PLC in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) ARM Holdings PLC
$2B $3B $4B $5B FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $2.7B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $2.7B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $3.2B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $4B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $4.9B $4.9B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY22 Q4 $2.7B
FY23 Q4 $2.7B
FY24 Q4 $3.2B
FY25 Q4 $4B
FY26 Q4 $4.9B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY ARM Holdings PLC
-10% 0% 10% 20% 30% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -0.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 20.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 23.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q4: 22.8% 22.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 -0.9%
FY24 Q4 20.7%
FY25 Q4 23.9%
FY26 Q4 22.8%
Operating margin (TTM) ARM Holdings PLC
0% 10% 20% 30% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 23.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 25.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 3.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 20.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 18.3% 18.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 23.4%
FY23 Q4 25.0%
FY24 Q4 3.4%
FY25 Q4 20.7%
FY26 Q4 18.3%
FCF margin (TTM) ARM Holdings PLC
0% 10% 20% 30% 40% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 15.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 25.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 30.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 4.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 19.9% 19.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 15.7%
FY23 Q4 25.2%
FY24 Q4 30.9%
FY25 Q4 4.4%
FY26 Q4 19.9%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2026, from the 10-K

Each dollar ARM Holdings took in during FY2026, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $4.9B
  2. Other income $257M · 5.2%
  3. Cost of revenue $121M · 2.5%
  4. Gross profit $4.8B · 97.5%
  5. Research and development $2.8B · 56.4%
  6. Selling, general and admin $1.1B · 22.7%
  7. Operating income $900M · 18.3%
  8. Income tax $253M · 5.1%
  9. Net income $904M · 18.4%
Where ARM Holdings's revenue went, FY2026
Revenue $4.9B
Other income $257M 5.2% of revenue
Cost of revenue $121M 2.5% of revenue
Gross profit $4.8B 97.5% of revenue
Research and development $2.8B 56.4% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $1.1B 22.7% of revenue
Operating income $900M 18.3% of revenue
Income tax $253M 5.1% of revenue
Net income $904M 18.4% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: ARM Holdings's 10-K for FY2026, as filed with the SEC. Other income is income outside operations, such as investment gains.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

ARM Holdings PLC: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Mar 2022 2023 Mar 2023 2024 Mar 2024 2025 Mar 2025 2026 Mar 2026
Income
Revenue 2,703 2,679 3,233 4,007 4,920
Gross profit 2,572 2,573 3,079 3,886 4,799
EBITDA 818 841 273 1,014 1,149
Operating income 633 671 111 831 900
Net income 549 524 306 792 904
Diluted EPS $0.54 $0.51 $0.29 $0.75 $0.85
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −0.9% +20.7% +23.9% +22.8%
EBITDA — +2.8% −67.5% +271.4% +13.3%
Operating income — +6.0% −83.5% +648.6% +8.3%
Net income — −4.6% −41.6% +158.8% +14.1%
Diluted EPS — −5.6% −43.1% +158.6% +13.3%
Margins
Gross margin 95.2% 96.0% 95.2% 97.0% 97.5%
EBITDA margin 30.3% 31.4% 8.4% 25.3% 23.4%
Operating margin 23.4% 25.0% 3.4% 20.7% 18.3%
Net margin 20.3% 19.6% 9.5% 19.8% 18.4%
Free-cash-flow margin 15.7% 25.2% 30.9% 4.4% 19.9%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 458 739 1,090 397 1,524
Capital spending 34 64 92 219 545
Free cash flow 424 675 998 178 979
Stock-based pay 26 79 1,037 820 1,052
Free cash flow after stock pay 398 596 −39 −642 −73
Balance sheet
Cash 1,004 1,554 1,923 2,085 2,751
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1,004 −1,554 −1,923 −2,085 −2,751
Diluted shares 1,025m 1,028m 1,044m 1,063m 1,068m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · March 31, 2026
What it owns · $10.7bn
Short-term assets $6.2bnLonger-term assets $4.5bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $10.7bn
Short-term liabilities $1.0bnLonger-term liabilities $1.4bnShareholders' equity $8.3bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $6.2bn of assets due within a year against $1.0bn of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $6.2bn short-term assets against $1.4bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From ARM Holdings PLC's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+0.5%
year over year
R&D spending
56.4%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
22.7%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
96 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in semiconductors
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated ARM FSLR MCHP CSIQ SWKS NXT Median
Revenue, last 12 months $4.9bn $5.0bn $5.1bn $5.6bn $4.0bn $3.8bn $1.1bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 22.8% −0.7% 20.9% −6.6% 0.1% 13.7% 13.7%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 16.6% −16.4% 50.1% −6.8% 22.5% 3.9%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — −22.8% 38.0% — −3.1% 22.5% 20.1%
Gross margin 97.5% 49.3% 60.2% 18.3% 40.7% 33.0% 48.3%
Operating margin 18.3% 37.7% 15.5% 0.8% 7.6% 19.0% 4.8%
Operating margin, 3-year average — 34.1% 15.6% 4.1% 12.6% 21.9% 4.8%
Net margin 18.4% 37.1% 9.3% −1.9% 7.2% 16.0% 5.3%
Cash from operations / revenue 31.0% 16.7% 23.4% −4.5% 17.8% 15.0% 17.4%
Free-cash-flow margin 19.9% 4.6% 21.7% −21.7% 10.2% 13.4% 9.6%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 0.5% 23.2% −9.4% 26.2% 15.5% 8.5%
Stock pay / revenue 21.4% 0.5% 5.4% 0.4% 5.8% 3.3% 5.8%
Change in share count 0.5% 0.2% 2.2% 0.6% −4.8% 2.5% 0.9%

Median of all 75 companies we cover in semiconductors. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

75 semiconductor companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 22.8% 13.7% 25 of 75
Change in growth rate Growth -1.2pp +3.7pp 50 of 75
Gross margin Profitability 97.5% 48.3% 1 of 73
Operating margin Profitability 18.3% 4.8% 20 of 75
Net margin Profitability 18.4% 5.3% 19 of 75
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 19.9% 9.6% 20 of 75
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 21.4% 6.4% 61 of 74
Change in share count Balance sheet 0.5% 0.9% 28 of 72
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 96 days 58 days 54 of 62

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$34.8B
Institutions reporting
954
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 7.6%
Positions opened / closed
296 / 82

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 578 institutions bought and 340 sold ; the biggest buyer was Invesco Ltd (+6.9M shares) and the biggest seller DZ Bank AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt Am Main (−2.9M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Invesco Ltd. $4.5B 12.8M 13.1% ▲ 117.9%
DZ Bank AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt Am Main $2.3B 6.5M 6.6% ▼ 30.6%
Capital World Investors $1.5B 4.3M 4.4% New
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership $1.5B 4.1M 4.2% ▲ 333.2%
FMR LLC $1.4B 4.1M 4.1% ▲ 65.9%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $1B 2.9M 3.0% ▲ 79.3%
Van Eck Associates Corp $922M 2.6M 2.6% ▲ 17.5%
Capital Research Global Investors $851M 2.4M 2.4% ▼ 43.1%
Morgan Stanley $765M 2.2M 2.2% ▼ 51.6%
Capital International Investors $727M 2.1M 2.1% ▲ 75.9%
Blackrock, Inc. $722M 2.0M 2.1% ▲ 63.8%
Franklin Resources Inc $718M 2.0M 2.1% ▲ 30.5%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not ARM Holdings PLC's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 2 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Child Jason Chief Financial Officer September 21, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 10,400 $300.00 $3.1M
Child Jason Chief Financial Officer August 27, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 10,400 $255.33 $2.7M
Bartels Laura Kathleen Chief Accounting Officer June 2, 2026 Sell 11,306 $392.70 $4.4M
Abbey William Chief Commercial Officer June 1, 2026 Sell 2,644 $383.73 $1M
Abbey William Chief Commercial Officer June 1, 2026 Sell 3,922 $415.52 $1.6M
Abbey William Chief Commercial Officer May 28, 2026 Sell 4,200 $343.81 $1.4M
Abbey William Chief Commercial Officer May 22, 2026 Sell 2,300 $305.82 $703,386
Eaton Charlotte Claire Chief People Officer May 21, 2026 Sell 4,000 $282.77 $1.1M
Eaton Charlotte Claire Chief People Officer May 21, 2026 Sell 2,805 $288.10 $808,121
Eaton Charlotte Claire Chief People Officer May 21, 2026 Sell 5,000 $291.08 $1.5M
Abbey William Chief Commercial Officer May 21, 2026 Sell 4,655 $287.03 $1.3M
Eaton Charlotte Claire Chief People Officer May 20, 2026 Sell 3,100 $252.25 $781,975

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Trades by members of Congress

All 9 trades and filings

In the last 12 months, 1 member of Congress disclosed 0 purchases and 1 sale of ARM Holdings PLC shares.

  • Cleo Fields(D-LA 6):Sale (full), $50,001 - $100,000, traded December 11, 2025, filed December 17, 2025
  • Jonathan L. Jackson(D-IL 1):Sale (full), $1,001 - $15,000, traded September 2, 2025, filed October 15, 2025
  • Jonathan L. Jackson(D-IL 1):Purchase, $1,001 - $15,000, traded July 17, 2025, filed August 25, 2025

Value ranges as filed; reports can arrive up to 45 days after a trade.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on ARM Holdings PLC was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

ARM Holdings PLC in brief

What does ARM Holdings PLC do?
ARM Holdings PLC is a US-listed company in the semiconductors industry. Its financial year ends in March.
What is ARM Holdings PLC's stock ticker?
ARM Holdings PLC trades under the ticker ARM on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is ARM Holdings PLC's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, ARM Holdings PLC reported revenue of $4.9B, 22.8% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is ARM Holdings PLC's free cash flow?
ARM Holdings PLC's free-cash-flow margin is 19.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 20 of the 75 semiconductor companies we cover.
Who are ARM Holdings PLC's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Invesco Ltd., DZ Bank AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt Am Main and Capital World Investors. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is ARM Holdings PLC's market cap?
On March 31, 2026, ARM Holdings PLC's market capitalisation was about $162B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 178.7 and net debt of -$2.8B. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are ARM Holdings PLC's competitors?
In our Semiconductors peer group, the companies closest to ARM Holdings PLC are First Solar, Inc., Microchip Technology Inc, Canadian Solar Inc., Skyworks Solutions, Inc. and Nextpower Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against ARM Holdings PLC's.
Are insiders buying or selling ARM Holdings PLC stock?
Over the last 12 months, ARM Holdings PLC's directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 41 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is ARM Holdings PLC's next earnings date?
Around November 4, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — ARM Holdings PLC announces its own schedule.