undamentalytics Newsletter

BEL Fuse Inc revenue

BEL Fuse Inc's revenue was $675m in fiscal 2025, up 26.3% on the year before. Since fiscal 2012 ($70.6m) it has grown at a compound 19.0% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $744m.

Revenue history

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

BEL Fuse Inc: revenue history, annual
Fiscal year2012Dec 20122013Dec 20132014Dec 20142015Dec 20152016Dec 20162017Dec 20172018Dec 20182019Dec 20192020Dec 20202021Dec 20212022Dec 20222023Dec 20232024Dec 20242025Dec 2025LTMJun 2026
Revenue71103487567500492548492466543654640535675744
Growth on the year before—+46.3%+371.5%+16.4%−11.8%−1.7%+11.5%−10.2%−5.4%+16.7%+20.4%−2.2%−16.4%+26.3%—
Gross profit——87109100102139110120134183216202264294
Gross margin——17.9%19.2%20.0%20.8%25.4%22.3%25.7%24.7%28.0%33.7%37.8%39.1%39.5%

Revenue as reported in the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings (for banks, net interest income plus non-interest income). Growth is left blank when the earlier figure was zero or negative.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Power Solutions and Protection $357M 52.8% ▲ 45.3%
Connectivity Solutions $232M 34.4% ▲ 5.4%
Magnetic Solutions $86.4M 12.8% ▲ 25.4%
Corporate $0 0.0% —
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Power Solutions and Protection $357M 52.8% ▲ 45.3%
Connectivity Solutions $232M 34.4% ▲ 5.4%
Magnetic Solutions $86.4M 12.8% ▲ 25.4%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
North America $447M 66.2% ▲ 23.5%
United States (part of North America) $447M 100.0% ▲ 23.5%
MO (part of North America) $0 0.0% ▼ 100.0%
Asia $123M 18.3% ▲ 80.7%
Israel (part of Asia) $62.3M 50.5% ▲ 657.8%
China (part of Asia) $52.3M 42.4% ▲ 123.7%
India (part of Asia) $8.8M 7.2% ▼ 16.8%
EMEA $105M 15.5% ▲ 0.3%
United Kingdom (part of EMEA) $37.1M 35.4% ▲ 3.2%
SK (part of EMEA) $32.2M 30.8% ▼ 3.2%
Switzerland (part of EMEA) $15.7M 15.1% ▲ 1.0%
Germany (part of EMEA) $14.7M 14.1% ▼ 3.6%
All Other Foreign Countries (part of EMEA) $4.9M 4.7% ▼ 7.9%

From BEL Fuse Inc's 10-K filed February 24, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Revenue against peers

Electronic Components: the closest covered companies by revenue. Last twelve months.

CompanyRevenueGrowth3-year growth a year
BEL Fuse Inc $744m 25.3% 2.6%
Knowles Corp $666m 16.1% 25.5%
Rogers Corp $855m 6.7% -2.7%
Universal Display Corp \pa\ $628m -1.9% 2.3%
CTS Corp $571m 7.6% 0.2%
Novanta Inc $1.03bn 7.6% 5.0%

Compare with peers

Head to head: BELFA vs KNBELFA vs ROGBELFA vs OLEDBELFA vs CTS

More: Electronic Components stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies

Figures from BEL Fuse Inc's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q), retrieved October 29, 2026. How we read and check them: methodology and data sources. Not investment advice. Back to BEL Fuse Inc.