undamentalytics Newsletter

Blaize Holdings, Inc. (BZAI) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: BZAI Nasdaq Semiconductors Next results ~November 12, 2026

Blaize Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the semiconductors industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$0.5

Price-to-sales vs peers

Base case. Range ~$0.5–$3.7. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 3 selling0 purchases and 10 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds87 adding, 42 cuttingOf 17 active managers that changed their stake, 12 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Blaize Holdings files

Where Blaize stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $50m. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -165.6% from -1744.4% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -194.4% from -2340.7%. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Source: 10-Q filed August 13, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 12, 2026 (estimated)

Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 1235.6% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -165.6%.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 1235.6% (-670.5pp vs the prior quarter), the 2nd consecutive quarterly slowdown.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 1235.6% over the last 12 months.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 2146.2 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 670.5 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -194.4%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -165.6% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 72.6% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 135% and a beta of 2.8 against the S&P 500.
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 56.0 points on a year ago.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 13, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.16 against an average estimate of -$0.12: missed by 27.3%
Revenue
$12m, up 504.7% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-33.5% in the first session after the results on October 6, 2026, against +0.3% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
full-year revenue guidance $32m to $36m (2026)
Next report
November 12, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.11

Blaize Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.5%
  • 1 week+1.6%
  • 1 month-59.8%
  • This year-90.1%
  • 1 year-95.1%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$50.4M
Operating margin
-194.4%
Net margin
-160.9%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.68

Growth

Revenue growth
+1235.6%
Change in growth rate
−670.5 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$83.4M
FCF margin
-165.6%
Stock pay % of revenue
72.6%

Earnings

Last results
October 6, 2026
Next results (est.)
December 17, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Results
  3. Guidance
  4. Restructuring
  5. Results
  6. Agreement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.

Valuation models

We value Blaize Holdings, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.29 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.5 ~$0.8–$3.7 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$0.5 ~$0.5–$3.7 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Blaize Holdings, Inc. with Semiconductors in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Blaize Holdings, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20242025Now
Share price$15.00$1.95$0.19
Market value$262m$203m$23m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$100m−$46m−$37m
Enterprise value$362m$158m−$14m
Multiples
Price / sales 168.7x5.3x0.5x
Price / earnings ———
Price / free cash flow ———
EV / EBITDA ———

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 12, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $13m and EPS of −$0.11 (range −$0.11 to −$0.11) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Blaize Holdings, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$0.45 +6% $42m +8%
Next −$0.29 +36% $113m +172%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +40.6% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Blaize Holdings, Inc., last 90 days
−$0.60 −$0.40 −$0.20 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.32 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.44 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.44 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.44 Current fiscal year, Now: −$0.45 −$0.45 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.17 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.33 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.33 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.27 Next fiscal year, Now: −$0.29 −$0.29

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$0.32−$0.17
60 days ago −$0.44−$0.33
30 days ago −$0.44−$0.33
7 days ago −$0.44−$0.27
Now −$0.45−$0.29

Earnings against estimates

Blaize Holdings, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.12 −$0.16 −27.3%
Mar 2026 −$0.13 −$0.11 +9.4%
Dec 2025 −$0.14 −$0.09 +35.3%
Sept 2025 −$0.14 −$0.10 +23.0%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, October 6, 2026
  • full-year revenue guidance 2026 $32m to $36m
    “Given the foregoing and as noted below, the Company is revising its full-year revenue guidance for 2026 to be between $32.0 million and $36.0 million.” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

Analyst recommendations

2 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy150%
Hold150%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026112
  2. Sep 2026415

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Blaize Holdings, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
12.7%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.99
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−2%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
37%
of shares
Held by insiders
16.2%
of shares
Employees
228
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −95.1%

$3.91 on October 31, 2025 to $0.19

Blaize Holdings, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $4m $50m +1235.6%
P/S multiple 91.2x 0.5x −99.5%
Share count 88m 119m −26.4%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Blaize Holdings, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 2023202420252026 to date
Return
BZAI+6%+40%−87%−90%
Industry peers (median)+16%−15%+19%+17%
S&P 500+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
BZAI92%92%33%18%
S&P 50067%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
BZAI−2%−13%−87%−93%
S&P 500−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since January 31, 2022: 99% from December 23, 2024 to October 26, 2026. Getting back needed a 7795% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.19 – $3.81
From 52-week high
−94.9%
vs 50-day average
−52.4%
vs 200-day average
−83.5%
Volatility (1 year)
135%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.83

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
1 up, 9 down
typical move ±18.7%
After a week
2 up, 8 down
typical move ±26.6%
After a month
1 up, 8 down
typical move ±24.4%
Blaize Holdings, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 6, 2026 −33.5% +0.3% −39.0% —
August 13, 2026 −48.4% +0.5% −57.0% −49.8%
May 14, 2026 −21.8% −0.4% −9.9% −1.5%
April 14, 2026 −13.6% +2.0% +12.0% −12.3%
March 24, 2026 +12.7% +0.2% +65.5% +74.5%
November 13, 2025 −4.0% −1.7% −11.1% −17.6%
November 12, 2025 −11.2% −1.6% −19.9% −20.3%
August 14, 2025 −2.4% −0.2% −2.4% −13.4%
May 14, 2025 −23.3% +0.6% −22.6% −17.0%
March 27, 2025 −16.5% −2.3% −26.1% −13.0%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Blaize Holdings, Inc.
$0 $20M $40M $60M FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $1.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $3.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $14.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $38.6M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $40.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $50.4M $50.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q4 $1.6M
FY25 Q1 $2M
FY25 Q2 $3.8M
FY25 Q3 $14.9M
FY25 Q4 $38.6M
FY26 Q1 $40.4M
FY26 Q2 $50.4M
Operating margin (TTM) Blaize Holdings, Inc.
-4000% -3000% -2000% -1000% 0% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -3065.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -3852.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -2340.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -669.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -268.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -221.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -194.4% -194.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 -3065.3%
FY25 Q1 -3852.8%
FY25 Q2 -2340.7%
FY25 Q3 -669.6%
FY25 Q4 -268.8%
FY26 Q1 -221.0%
FY26 Q2 -194.4%
FCF margin (TTM) Blaize Holdings, Inc.
-4000% -3000% -2000% -1000% 0% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -3502.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -3156.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -1744.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -508.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -192.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -175.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -165.6% -165.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 -3502.8%
FY25 Q1 -3156.0%
FY25 Q2 -1744.4%
FY25 Q3 -508.0%
FY25 Q4 -192.9%
FY26 Q1 -175.1%
FY26 Q2 -165.6%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Blaize Holdings, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 2 39 50
Gross profit 1 6 7
Operating income −48 −104 −98
Net income −61 −207 −81
Diluted EPS −$3.50 −$1.98 −$0.68
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +>999% +>999%
Margins
Gross margin 62.7% 16.0% 13.6%
Operating margin <−999% −268.8% −194.4%
Net margin <−999% −535.6% −160.9%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% −192.9% −165.6%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −54 −74 −83
Capital spending 1 1 1
Free cash flow −54 −75 −83
Stock-based pay 4 38 37
Free cash flow after stock pay −58 −112 −120
Balance sheet
Cash 50 46 37
Total debt 150 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) 100 −46 −37
Diluted shares 17m 104m 119m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $80m
Short-term assets $74mLonger-term assets $6m
What it owes, and who funded it · $80m
Short-term liabilities $20mLonger-term liabilities $17mShareholders' equity $43m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $74m of assets due within a year against $20m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $74m short-term assets against $17m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

R&D spending
79.3%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in semiconductors
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated BZAI MRAM NVTS VLN NVEC AIP Median
Revenue, last 12 months $50m $62m $37m $71m $31m $85m $1.1bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months >999% 20.9% −46.4% 22.1% 24.1% 33.8% 13.9%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 0.5% −12.2% — −5.3% 17.9% 3.9%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 504.7% 41.9% −27.3% — −8.1% 46.2% 20.9%
Gross margin 13.6% 52.3% 38.1% 62.4% 79.3% 87.6% 48.1%
Operating margin −194.4% −15.5% −316.9% −48.2% 61.6% −47.7% 4.8%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −10.0% −204.8% — 61.3% −53.7% 4.8%
Net margin −160.9% −4.2% −856.9% −44.7% 58.1% −46.7% 4.2%
Cash from operations / revenue −164.1% 6.8% −181.9% −18.0% 64.4% 10.1% 17.1%
Free-cash-flow margin −165.6% −8.6% −185.7% −19.5% 60.7% 8.0% 9.2%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 5.1% −111.3% — 55.7% −2.0% 8.5%
Stock pay / revenue 72.6% 8.7% 74.3% 23.4% 0.2% 25.3% 6.1%
Change in share count — 2.3% 20.2% −2.2% 0.1% 10.6% 0.9%

Median of all 76 companies we cover in semiconductors. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
China $35.2M 91.0% —
United States $3.3M 8.6% ▲ 173.8%
Other Countries $147,000 0.4% ▲ 2000.0%
Japan $3,000 0.0% ▼ 99.1%

From Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s 10-K filed March 24, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$52.4M
Institutions reporting
122
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 27.4%
Positions opened / closed
34 / 20

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 87 institutions bought and 42 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+1.7M shares) and the biggest seller Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd (−1.7M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $10.2M 7.4M 19.5% ▲ 30.9%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $6.4M 4.7M 12.3% ▲ 29.8%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $2.9M 2.1M 5.6% ▲ 20.4%
Lazard Asset Management LLC $2.7M 2.0M 5.2% ▲ 65.0%
UBS Group AG $2.5M 1.8M 4.8% ▲ 17.2%
Marshall Wace, LLP $2.2M 1.6M 4.2% New
State Street Corp $2.2M 1.6M 4.1% ▲ 14.0%
AQR Capital Management LLC $2.1M 1.5M 4.0% ▲ 23.9%
Citadel Advisors LLC $1.7M 1.2M 3.3% ▲ 1520.8%
Nuveen, LLC $1.3M 955K 2.5% ▲ 725.0%
Morgan Stanley $1.3M 941K 2.5% ▲ 3.1%
Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. $1.3M 919K 2.4% ▲ 19.5%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Cannestra Anthony Director July 6, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 50,000 $1.35 $67,500
Sehmi Harminder Chief Financial Officer July 1, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 40,609 $1.37 $55,634
Cannestra Anthony Director June 8, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 50,000 $1.68 $84,000
Sehmi Harminder Chief Financial Officer June 1, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 40,609 $1.82 $73,908
Cannestra Anthony Director May 11, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 50,000 $1.85 $92,500
Sehmi Harminder Chief Financial Officer May 1, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 40,609 $1.97 $80,000
Sehmi Harminder Chief Financial Officer April 20, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 123,460 $2.28 $281,489
Munagala Dinakar Chief Executive Officer April 17, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 50,000 $2.54 $127,000
Munagala Dinakar Chief Executive Officer April 17, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 50,000 $2.54 $127,000
Cannestra Anthony Director April 6, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 50,000 $1.75 $87,500

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around December 17, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • October 6, 2026
  • August 13, 2026
  • May 14, 2026
  • April 14, 2026
  • March 24, 2026
  • November 13, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Blaize Holdings, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Blaize Holdings, Inc. in brief

What does Blaize Holdings, Inc. do?
Blaize Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the semiconductors industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Blaize Holdings, Inc. trades under the ticker BZAI on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Blaize Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $50.4M, 1235.6% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -165.6% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Geode Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $23.1M and net debt of -$36.8M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Semiconductors peer group, the companies closest to Blaize Holdings, Inc. are Everspin Technologies Inc., Navitas Semiconductor Corp, Valens Semiconductor Ltd., NVE Corp and Arteris, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Blaize Holdings, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 10 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 12, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Blaize Holdings, Inc. announces its own schedule.