undamentalytics Newsletter

Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd (CCM) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: CCM NYSE Health Care Facilities

D Fundamentals grade

Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the health care facilities industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$1.5

Price-to-sales vs peers

Base case. Range ~$1.5–$28. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds3 adding, 2 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Concord Medical Services Holdings files

Where Concord Medical Services stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $64m, up 20.1% on a year earlier, against a decline of 29.7% a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -56.1% from -135.5% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -56.8% from -94.4%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 0 of our 5 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $1.59 a share, against a share price of $3.57.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 20.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -56.1%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +49.8pp ranks 2 of 13 health care facilities companies we cover. Where it lags: operating margin of -56.8% ranks 9 of 9 health care facilities companies we cover.

Current signal Results well short of expectations: Reported earnings per share missed the analysts' consensus estimate by 1548% in the quarter to 2019-06-30.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 20.1% over the last 12 months, against a median of 14.0% for health care facilities companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 49.8 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 81.8 points on a year ago.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -56.8%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -56.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • High debt. Long-term debt exceeds cash by $0.3bn, more than 1.5 times annual revenue.

Latest results

Earnings per share
-$4.29 against an average estimate of -$0.26: missed by 1548.1%

Concord Medical Services Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+0.6%
  • 1 week-7.9%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$64.1M
Operating margin
-56.8%
Net margin
-20.2%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-2.96

Growth

Revenue growth
+20.1%
Change in growth rate
+49.8 pts
Share count change
+0.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$35.9M
FCF margin
-56.1%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for CCM from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.79 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: book value or earnings not available
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$1.5 ~$11–$28 Included, half weight
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow after stock pay, grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$1.5 ~$1.5–$28 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd with Health Care Facilities in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

28 /100

Weak moat

How hard Concord Medical Services Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 5 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Pricing power 3 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 29.6%, moving by 31.4 percentage points (standard deviation) across 5 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -56.8%; its worst year was -94.4%.

  • Cash conversion 4 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 2 of 5 years, at a median -19.7% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2019 −$0.26 −$4.29 −1548.1%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Positioning

Short interest
0.5%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.63
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−50%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
1%
of shares
Held by insiders
30.4%
of shares
Employees
610
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd
$0 $50M $100M FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY14 Q4: $98.5M Revenue (TTM), FY15 Q4: $98.1M Revenue (TTM), FY16 Q4: $68.6M Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $49M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $28.9M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $28.7M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $32.3M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $75.3M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $70.3M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $75.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $53.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $64.1M $64.1M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY14 Q4 $98.5M
FY15 Q4 $98.1M
FY16 Q4 $68.6M
FY17 Q4 $49M
FY18 Q4 $28.9M
FY19 Q4 $28.7M
FY20 Q4 $32.3M
FY21 Q4 $75.3M
FY22 Q4 $70.3M
FY23 Q4 $75.9M
FY24 Q4 $53.4M
FY25 Q4 $64.1M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd
-50% 0% 50% 100% 150% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY14 Q4: 7.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY15 Q4: -0.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY16 Q4: -30.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q4: -28.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: -41.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: -0.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 12.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 132.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: -6.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 8.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -29.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 20.1% 20.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY14 Q4 7.5%
FY15 Q4 -0.4%
FY16 Q4 -30.1%
FY17 Q4 -28.5%
FY18 Q4 -41.0%
FY19 Q4 -0.7%
FY20 Q4 12.5%
FY21 Q4 132.9%
FY22 Q4 -6.6%
FY23 Q4 8.0%
FY24 Q4 -29.7%
FY25 Q4 20.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd
-300% -200% -100% 0% 100% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY14 Q4: 30.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: -0.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: -37.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: -64.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -156.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -220.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -141.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -94.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -111.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -86.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -138.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -56.8% -56.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY14 Q4 30.3%
FY15 Q4 -0.9%
FY16 Q4 -37.1%
FY17 Q4 -64.0%
FY18 Q4 -156.8%
FY19 Q4 -220.5%
FY20 Q4 -141.7%
FY21 Q4 -94.4%
FY22 Q4 -111.2%
FY23 Q4 -86.2%
FY24 Q4 -138.6%
FY25 Q4 -56.8%
FCF margin (TTM) Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd
-300% -200% -100% 0% 100% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY14 Q4: 72.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: -36.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: -34.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: -19.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -107.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -216.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -178.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -135.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -93.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -73.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -145.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -56.1% -56.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY14 Q4 72.3%
FY15 Q4 -36.2%
FY16 Q4 -34.7%
FY17 Q4 -19.7%
FY18 Q4 -107.9%
FY19 Q4 -216.1%
FY20 Q4 -178.8%
FY21 Q4 -135.5%
FY22 Q4 -93.3%
FY23 Q4 -73.3%
FY24 Q4 -145.5%
FY25 Q4 -56.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 43 58 70 72 92 98 98 69 49 29 29 32 75 70 76 53 64
Gross profit 30 39 45 46 56 54 42 25 15 3 −2 2 −9 −23 −11 −11 4
EBITDA 32 39 −10 48 50 58 21 −8 −19 −39 −57 −38 −61 −65 −54 −62 −22
Operating income 25 27 −25 29 25 30 −1 −25 −31 −45 −63 −46 −71 −78 −65 −74 −36
Net income 7 19 −33 21 14 20 −12 −39 −42 −36 −44 −45 −42 −73 −42 −43 −13
Diluted EPS — $3.94 −$7.01 $4.52 $3.12 $4.48 −$2.77 −$9.04 −$9.73 — — — — −$16.71 −$9.62 −$9.80 −$2.96
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +34.4% +21.0% +3.7% +26.8% +7.5% −0.4% −30.1% −28.5% −41.0% −0.7% +12.5% +132.9% −6.6% +8.0% −29.7% +20.1%
EBITDA — +21.0% −126.5% — +4.1% +16.8% −63.8% −136.9% — — — — — — — — —
Operating income — +8.3% −194.0% — −11.8% +17.2% −103.1% — — — — — — — — — —
Net income — +181.3% −274.0% — −32.6% +44.9% −161.6% — — — — — — — — — —
Diluted EPS — — −277.7% — −30.9% +43.4% −161.8% — — — — — — — — — —
Margins
Gross margin 70.1% 68.5% 64.6% 63.9% 61.3% 54.8% 42.7% 37.0% 29.6% 10.4% −8.0% 5.9% −11.7% −32.3% −14.3% −20.6% 5.6%
EBITDA margin 74.9% 67.4% −14.8% 66.2% 54.4% 59.1% 21.5% −11.3% −38.9% −135.4% −198.1% −117.0% −81.1% −92.4% −70.9% −116.5% −34.3%
Operating margin 57.2% 46.1% −35.8% 39.9% 27.8% 30.3% −0.9% −37.1% −64.0% −156.8% −220.5% −141.7% −94.4% −111.2% −86.2% −138.6% −56.8%
Net margin 15.9% 33.2% −47.8% 28.7% 15.3% 20.5% −12.7% −57.5% −85.9% −123.0% −154.8% −139.0% −55.9% −103.7% −55.4% −80.3% −20.2%
Free-cash-flow margin 9.9% 20.5% 26.4% 42.5% 32.8% 72.3% −36.2% −34.5% −19.5% −107.0% −215.8% −178.4% −131.4% −93.1% −72.5% −142.9% −56.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 20 28 21 41 42 80 −28 −12 4 −6 −28 −33 −56 −32 −39 −55 −28
Capital spending 16 16 3 10 12 8 8 12 14 25 34 24 43 33 16 21 8
Free cash flow 4 12 18 31 30 71 −35 −24 −10 −31 −62 −58 −99 −65 −55 −76 −36
Stock-based pay 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 2 −1 0 — —
Free cash flow after stock pay 4 10 17 29 29 70 −37 −25 −11 −33 −65 −61 −101 −65 −55 — —
Balance sheet
Cash — — — — — — 161 27 15 59 11 51 25 23 8 30 43
Total debt 0 29 32 141 179 146 192 129 153 136 233 324 389 433 428 511 493
Net debt (negative = net cash) — — — — — — 31 101 138 78 222 273 364 410 419 481 450
Diluted shares — 5m 5m 5m 5m 5m 4m 4m 4m 4m 4m 4m 4m 4m 4m 4m 4m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 2 — 9 — — 74 0 43 0 0 — — — — — — —
Buybacks — 11 1 7 1 — 3 5 0 0 — — — — — — —
Total returned 2 11 10 7 1 74 3 48 0 0 — — — — — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

0 of 5 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $936m
Short-term assets $135mLonger-term assets $802m
What it owes, and who funded it · $672m
Short-term liabilities $279mLonger-term liabilities $392mShareholders' equity $-301m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $135m of assets due within a year against $279m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $135m short-term assets against $392m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $43m of cash against $493m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$28m of operating cash flow against $493m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$36m against $21m of interest.

From Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
0.0%
year over year
Days sales outstanding
36 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care facilities
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated CCM NIVF BMGL SNDA NHC CON Median
Revenue, last 12 months $64m $24m $13m $526m $1.6bn $2.3bn $3.1bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 20.1% 336.3% 49.9% 49.4% 6.9% 14.0% 14.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −11.2% — — 29.0% 12.8% — 8.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — — 122.0% 8.8% 10.0% 8.6%
Gross margin 5.6% 4.0% — — — — 21.2%
Operating margin −56.8% −45.2% — −3.3% 9.3% 16.4% 9.0%
Operating margin, 3-year average −71.7% — — 0.0% 7.8% 15.9% 7.9%
Net margin −20.2% 41.7% −4.5% −23.3% 9.0% 8.7% 4.8%
Cash from operations / revenue −43.8% −46.1% −3.9% −3.0% 12.1% 14.7% 7.7%
Free-cash-flow margin −56.1% −46.7% −5.4% −10.0% 9.4% 11.7% 4.7%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −70.4% — — −6.9% 8.4% 10.2% 5.9%
Stock pay / revenue 0.0% −50.9% 1.8% 1.4% 0.3% 0.6% 0.6%
Change in share count 0.0% >999% −91.6% 57.5% 0.9% 1.6% 0.9%

Median of all 13 companies we cover in health care facilities. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

13 health care facilities companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 20.1% 14.0% 4 of 13
Change in growth rate Growth +49.8pp -1.4pp 2 of 13
Operating margin Profitability -56.8% 9.0% 9 of 9
Net margin Profitability -20.2% 4.8% 11 of 13
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -56.1% 4.7% 13 of 13
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 37.7% 37.7% 7 of 13
Change in share count Balance sheet 0.0% 0.9% 6 of 13
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 36 days 48 days 4 of 12

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$170,572
Institutions reporting
7
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 190.5%
Positions opened / closed
3 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 3 institutions bought and 2 sold ; the biggest buyer was Smartharvest Portfolios, LLC (+14K shares) and the biggest seller Susquehanna International Group, LLP (−654). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Smartharvest Portfolios, LLC $65,665 14K 38.5% New
Susquehanna International Group, LLP $52,246 11K 30.6% ▼ 5.6%
Citadel Advisors LLC $49,763 11K 29.2% New
UBS Group AG $2,360 1K 1.4% ▼ 18.7%
Morgan Stanley $472 0K 0.3% 0.0%
Jones Financial Companies LLLP $47 0K 0.0% New
Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. $19 0K 0.0% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd in brief

What does Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd do?
Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the health care facilities industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's stock ticker?
Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd trades under the ticker CCM on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd reported revenue of $64.1M, 20.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's free cash flow?
Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -56.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 13 of the 13 health care facilities companies we cover.
Who are Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Smartharvest Portfolios, LLC, Susquehanna International Group, LLP and Citadel Advisors LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Who are Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's competitors?
In our Health Care Facilities peer group, the companies closest to Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd are Newgenivf Group Ltd, Basel Medical Group Ltd, Sonida Senior Living, Inc., National Healthcare Corp and Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's.