Change Agents Corporation. is a US-listed company in the IT consulting & other services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Funds14 adding, 8 cuttingOf 2 active managers that changed their stake, 2 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Change Agents Corporation.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 6.7% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -391.6%.
Current signal Net margin compressing: TTM net margin fell to -1355.2%, down 229.6pp year over year.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Margins widening. Operating margin is up 523.4 points on a year ago.
Things to watch
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -501.0%: costs exceed revenue.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -391.6% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 68.7% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
- Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 7.4% in a year.
- Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 174% and a beta of 1.0 against the S&P 500.
- Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 24.6 points on a year ago.
Latest results: FY2025 Q3
- Revenue
- $0m, up 1.4% on a year earlier
Price chart
- 1 day-0.2%
- 1 week-42.6%
- 1 month-64.5%
- This year-96.3%
- 1 year-97.9%
- 5 years-100.0%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.4M
- Operating margin
- -501.0%
- Net margin
- -1355.2%
Growth
- Revenue growth
- +6.7%
- Change in growth rate
- −0.8 pts
Earnings
- Last results
- April 27, 2023
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
- LeadershipSEC 8-KRead source ↗
- Agreement
Change Agents Corporation. entered a material agreement; took on a material financial obligation; sold unregistered shares
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Leadership
Change Agents Corporation. announced a director or officer change
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Leadership
Change Agents Corporation. announced a director or officer change
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Agreement
Change Agents Corporation. entered a material agreement; took on a material financial obligation; sold unregistered shares
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Agreement
Change Agents Corporation. entered a material agreement; took on a material financial obligation; sold unregistered shares
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Announcement
Change Agents Corporation. amended its charter or bylaws; made a public disclosure
- Agreement
Change Agents Corporation. entered a material agreement; sold unregistered shares
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Agreement
Change Agents Corporation. entered a material agreement; took on a material financial obligation; sold unregistered shares
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Share issue
Change Agents Corporation. sold unregistered shares
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Agreement
Change Agents Corporation. entered a material agreement; took on a material financial obligation; sold unregistered shares
SEC 8-KRead source ↗
No model value for Change Agents Corporation. at the moment. Current status: data-quality checks not passed. Available reported financials are shown below.
Moat
Weak moat
How hard Change Agents's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.
- Returns on capital 0 / 20
Net income has been a median -78.4% of total assets over 10 years.
- Pricing power 2 / 20
Gross margin has been a median 26.1%, moving by 32.3 percentage points (standard deviation) across 6 years.
- Durability 10 / 20
Operating margin has been a median -635.8%; its worst year was -1204.7%.
- Cash conversion 0 / 20
Free cash flow was positive in 0 of 5 years, at a median -362.9% of revenue.
- Discipline 0 / 20
The diluted share count rose 66.1% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 131.0% of revenue.
AI disruption exposure: High. In this industry, the core product is information work that AI systems increasingly perform. The score above includes a 15-point deduction for that exposure (12 before it).
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
No analyst estimates are published for Change Agents Corporation.: too few analysts cover it.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 8.6% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.05 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +110% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 2% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 28.0% of shares
- Employees
- 2 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedReturn and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||||
| CHGA | −27% | −37% | −91% | −55% | −63% | −96% |
| Industry peers (median) | +10% | −35% | +8% | +24% | −22% | −13% |
| S&P 500 | +29% | −18% | +26% | +25% | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | ||||||
| CHGA | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 9% |
| S&P 500 | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | ||||||
| CHGA | −48% | −64% | −93% | −88% | −92% | −97% |
| S&P 500 | −5% | −25% | −10% | −8% | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since March 27, 2018: 100% from January 22, 2019 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 4220752% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $0.89 – $41.80
- From 52-week high
- −97.9%
- vs 50-day average
- −57.9%
- vs 200-day average
- −88.3%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 174%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 1.04
Share price after results
- Next day
- 3 up, 1 down typical move ±2.1%
- After a week
- 4 up, 0 down typical move ±4.4%
- After a month
- 3 up, 1 down typical move ±15.5%
| Results released | Next day | S&P 500 next day | 5 days | 21 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 27, 2023 | +7.3% | +2.9% | +6.7% | −2.8% |
| November 14, 2018 | +0.5% | +0.4% | +4.8% | +3.7% |
| August 15, 2018 | 0.0% | +0.1% | +5.6% | +3.7% |
| May 14, 2018 | +0.5% | −0.6% | +0.5% | +51.6% |
Fundamentals
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY22 Q4 | $4M |
| FY23 Q1 | $4M |
| FY23 Q2 | $4M |
| FY23 Q3 | $1.1M |
| FY23 Q4 | $1.3M |
| FY24 Q1 | $1.3M |
| FY24 Q2 | $1.3M |
| FY24 Q3 | $1.3M |
| FY24 Q4 | $1.3M |
| FY25 Q1 | $1.4M |
| FY25 Q2 | $1.4M |
| FY25 Q3 | $1.4M |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue growth, TTM YoY |
|---|---|
| FY22 Q4 | 189.8% |
| FY23 Q1 | 188.1% |
| FY23 Q2 | 187.1% |
| FY23 Q3 | -74.6% |
| FY23 Q4 | -68.9% |
| FY24 Q1 | -68.4% |
| FY24 Q2 | -68.0% |
| FY24 Q3 | 21.9% |
| FY24 Q4 | 6.2% |
| FY25 Q1 | 7.4% |
| FY25 Q2 | 7.4% |
| FY25 Q3 | 6.7% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Operating margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY22 Q4 | -218.1% |
| FY23 Q1 | -233.7% |
| FY23 Q2 | -213.6% |
| FY23 Q3 | -763.3% |
| FY23 Q4 | -1254.6% |
| FY24 Q1 | -1086.5% |
| FY24 Q2 | -1025.4% |
| FY24 Q3 | -1024.3% |
| FY24 Q4 | -363.1% |
| FY25 Q1 | -422.6% |
| FY25 Q2 | -588.6% |
| FY25 Q3 | -501.0% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | FCF margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY22 Q4 | -174.6% |
| FY23 Q1 | -208.0% |
| FY23 Q2 | -215.8% |
| FY23 Q3 | -716.6% |
| FY23 Q4 | -519.8% |
| FY24 Q1 | -438.4% |
| FY24 Q2 | -319.9% |
| FY24 Q3 | -358.1% |
| FY24 Q4 | -372.7% |
| FY25 Q1 | -427.8% |
| FY25 Q2 | -431.3% |
| FY25 Q3 | -391.6% |
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2016 Dec 2016 | 2017 Dec 2017 | 2018 Dec 2018 | 2019 Dec 2019 | 2020 Dec 2020 | 2021 Dec 2021 | 2022 Dec 2022 | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | LTM Sept 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||||
| Revenue | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gross profit | −1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | 0 | −4 | −7 | −19 | −12 | −9 | −8 | −16 | −5 | −7 |
| Operating income | 0 | −4 | −8 | −19 | −12 | −9 | −9 | −16 | −5 | −7 |
| Net income | 0 | −4 | −8 | −18 | −13 | −9 | −12 | −17 | −8 | −19 |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | — | — | — | −$16.05 | −$1.28 | −$23.80 | −$8.44 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||||
| Revenue | — | +74.8% | +45.0% | −1.0% | −10.9% | +1.0% | +157.1% | −64.9% | +6.2% | +6.7% |
| EBITDA | — | <−999% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | — | <−999% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | <−999% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Margins | ||||||||||
| Gross margin | −88.1% | 4.6% | 24.8% | 22.0% | 28.3% | 29.8% | 7.6% | — | — | — |
| EBITDA margin | 12.5% | −343.0% | −455.0% | <−999% | −881.1% | −612.7% | −236.6% | <−999% | −363.0% | −501.0% |
| Operating margin | 12.5% | −359.9% | −488.5% | <−999% | −903.9% | −635.1% | −245.9% | <−999% | −363.1% | −501.0% |
| Net margin | 9.0% | −375.8% | −515.4% | <−999% | −920.3% | −653.5% | −333.6% | <−999% | −592.7% | <−999% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 2.2% | −138.1% | −288.6% | −482.3% | — | −362.5% | −196.8% | −519.8% | −372.7% | −391.6% |
| Cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash from operations | 0 | −1 | −4 | −7 | −8 | −5 | −7 | −7 | −5 | −5 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | 0 | −1 | −5 | −7 | — | −5 | −7 | −7 | −5 | −5 |
| Stock-based pay | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −0 | −2 | −8 | −17 | — | −7 | −8 | −8 | −5 | −6 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||
| Cash | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −3 | −3 | −2 | −1 | −1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| Diluted shares | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Returned to shareholders | ||||||||||
| Buybacks | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total returned | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Quarter | 2023 Q4 Dec 2023 | 2024 Q1 Mar 2024 | 2024 Q2 Jun 2024 | 2024 Q3 Sept 2024 | 2024 Q4 Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1 Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2 Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3 Sept 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EBITDA | −10 | −1 | −1 | −1 | −1 | −2 | −4 | 0 |
| Operating income | −10 | −1 | −2 | −1 | −1 | −2 | −4 | −0 |
| Net income | −10 | −1 | −2 | −2 | −3 | −2 | −13 | −0 |
| Diluted EPS | −$6.73 | −$0.93 | −$1.43 | −$0.91 | −$0.99 | −$0.71 | −$3.11 | −$0.06 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||
| Revenue | +130.5% | +6.2% | +6.8% | +4.2% | +7.6% | +11.2% | +6.9% | +1.4% |
| Margins | ||||||||
| EBITDA margin | <−999% | −253.8% | −445.2% | −355.0% | −392.4% | −510.4% | <−999% | 16.2% |
| Operating margin | <−999% | −268.0% | −458.8% | −367.9% | −354.0% | −510.4% | <−999% | −21.8% |
| Net margin | <−999% | −434.7% | −650.2% | −486.5% | −788.0% | −709.6% | <−999% | −72.6% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −247.8% | — | −330.0% | −548.6% | −311.8% | −515.1% | −349.9% | −388.7% |
| Cash flow | ||||||||
| Cash from operations | −1 | −1 | −1 | −2 | −1 | −2 | −1 | −1 |
| Capital spending | −0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −1 | — | −1 | −2 | −1 | −2 | −1 | −1 |
| Stock-based pay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −1 | — | −1 | −2 | −1 | −2 | −1 | −2 |
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | CHGA | GLE | AIOS | JZ | MGRT | SUPX | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $1m | $3m | $5m | $10m | $11m | $20m | $334m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 6.7% | −5.0% | −98.5% | −71.8% | 233.3% | >999% | 6.5% |
| Gross margin | 5.5% | 13.3% | 72.0% | 17.7% | 50.7% | −5.4% | 27.9% |
| Operating margin | −501.0% | −57.9% | 29.0% | −24.1% | 20.3% | −500.2% | 4.0% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | −762.9% | — | 22.1% | — | — | — | 7.4% |
| Net margin | <−999% | −72.8% | <−999% | −22.4% | 16.1% | −527.7% | 1.8% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −391.6% | −67.3% | −530.4% | −13.9% | −108.3% | −362.8% | 6.2% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −391.6% | −69.2% | −530.4% | −13.9% | −108.3% | −389.5% | 4.8% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | −488.8% | — | −182.4% | — | — | — | 6.6% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 68.7% | 16.1% | 0.1% | 14.5% | — | 257.6% | 2.2% |
| Change in share count | 7.4% | 6.7% | 14.4% | 50.9% | 7.9% | 148.1% | 0.9% |
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $171,025
- Institutions reporting
- 23
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 28.7%
- Positions opened / closed
- 8 / 5
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armistice Capital, LLC | $35,670 | 123K | 20.9% | New |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | $25,258 | 87K | 14.8% | ▲ 54.5% |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $21,575 | 74K | 12.6% | ▲ 19.7% |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | $16,682 | 57K | 9.8% | 0.0% |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | $10,901 | 37K | 6.4% | ▲ 116.3% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $9,825 | 34K | 5.7% | New |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | $9,587 | 33K | 5.6% | New |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $7,000 | 23K | 4.1% | New |
| Stonex Group Inc. | $6,372 | 18K | 3.7% | ▼ 9.4% |
| Procyon Advisors, LLC | $6,264 | 22K | 3.7% | ▲ 20.8% |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | $5,416 | 19K | 3.2% | ▲ 21.3% |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | $5,353 | 18K | 3.1% | 0.0% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Change Agents Corporation.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chartFrom insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
Next expected around July 31, 2023 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced
- April 27, 2023
- November 14, 2018
- August 15, 2018
- May 14, 2018
Recent SEC filings
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- DEF 14A Proxy statement
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| Financial statements | SEC 10-K and 10-Q filings | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Change Agents Corporation. in brief
- What does Change Agents Corporation. do?
- Change Agents Corporation. is a US-listed company in the IT consulting & other services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Change Agents Corporation.'s stock ticker?
- Change Agents Corporation. trades under the ticker CHGA on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Change Agents Corporation.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Change Agents Corporation. reported revenue of $1.4M, 6.7% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is Change Agents Corporation.'s free cash flow?
- Change Agents Corporation.'s free-cash-flow margin is -391.6% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
- Who are Change Agents Corporation.'s largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Armistice Capital, LLC, Citadel Advisors LLC and Geode Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is Change Agents Corporation.'s market cap?
- On December 31, 2024, Change Agents Corporation.'s market capitalisation was about $61.1M and net debt of $7.9M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- Who are Change Agents Corporation.'s competitors?
- In our IT Consulting & Other Services peer group, the companies closest to Change Agents Corporation. are Global Engine Group Holding Ltd, Aios Tech Inc., Jianzhi Education Technology Group Co Ltd, Mega Fortune Co Ltd and Superx AI Technology Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Change Agents Corporation.'s.
Follow research on Change Agents Corporation.
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.