Carpenter Technology Corp's revenue was $3.12bn in fiscal 2026, up 8.6% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($1.20bn) it has grown at a compound 6.2% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $3.19bn.
Revenue history
US$ millions unless shown otherwise.
Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.
Revenue as reported in the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings (for banks, net interest income plus non-interest income). Growth is left blank when the earlier figure was zero or negative.
Where the revenue comes from
Fiscal year to June 30, 2026
Specialty Alloys Operations$2.8B
Performance Engineered Products$313M
Segments
Line of business
Revenue
Share
YoY
Specialty Alloys Operations
$2.8B
90.0%
▲ 10.3%
Performance Engineered Products
$313M
10.0%
▼ 4.8%
Aerospace and Defense Markets$2B
Industrial and Consumer Markets$402M
Medical Market$278M
Energy Market$231M
Transportation Market$100M
Distribution Market$77.8M
Products and services
Line of business
Revenue
Share
YoY
Aerospace and Defense Markets
$2B
65.1%
▲ 15.1%
Industrial and Consumer Markets
$402M
12.9%
▲ 11.8%
Medical Market
$278M
8.9%
▼ 20.7%
Energy Market
$231M
7.4%
▲ 15.1%
Transportation Market
$100M
3.2%
▼ 11.4%
Distribution Market
$77.8M
2.5%
▼ 7.6%
United States$1.8B
Europe$700M
Asia Pacific$341M
Mexico$142M
Canada$63.9M
Other Country$52.7M
Geography
Region
Revenue
Share
YoY
United States
$1.8B
58.4%
▲ 7.3%
Europe
$700M
22.4%
▲ 17.5%
Asia Pacific
$341M
10.9%
▼ 0.9%
Mexico
$142M
4.5%
▲ 16.7%
Canada
$63.9M
2.0%
▲ 4.4%
Other Country
$52.7M
1.7%
▼ 2.2%
From Carpenter Technology Corp's 10-K filed August 12, 2026, as tagged in the filing.
View filing. Indented rows are part of the
line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the
faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
Steel: the closest covered companies by revenue. Last twelve months.