undamentalytics Newsletter

Huya Inc. (HUYA) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: HUYA NYSE Movies & Entertainment Next results ~November 17, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

Huya Inc. is a US-listed company in the movies & entertainment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$4.5

Revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$3.6–$5.6 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (2.0999999999999996%–12.1% a year).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 1 selling0 purchases and 1 sale by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds34 adding, 36 cuttingOf 16 active managers that changed their stake, 7 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Huya files

Where Huya stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $905m, up 7.1% on a year earlier, against a decline of 14.5% a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -5.3% from 2.5% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -2.5% from -0.3%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $4.51 a share, against a share price of $1.99.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 17, 2026 (estimated)

Huya Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 7.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -5.3%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +21.6pp ranks 2 of 25 movies & entertainment companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 274.4% while net income fell 135.1%: a 139pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 21.6 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 1.2% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.1bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -2.5%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -5.3% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Below peers: gross margin. Gross margin of 13.4% ranks 8 of 10 movies & entertainment companies we cover (median 45.3%).
  • Missing expectations. Earnings per share fell short of the consensus estimate in 2 of the last four quarters.

Latest results

Earnings per share
$0.16 against an average estimate of $0.08: beat by 94.0%
Next report
November 17, 2026

Huya's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+1.0%
  • 1 week-9.5%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$905M
Operating margin
-2.5%
Net margin
-1.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.07

Growth

Revenue growth
+7.1%
Change in growth rate
+21.6 pts
Share count change
−1.2%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$47.9M
FCF margin
-5.3%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.1%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for HUYA from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Huya Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.86 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$4.5 ~$3.6–$5.6 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$0.5 ~$0.2–$0.9 Left out: far from the other models (more than 3x away from their median)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$3.3 ~$2.3–$15 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$4.3 ~$3.3–$4.5 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Huya Inc. with Movies & Entertainment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 17, 2026, before the open.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Huya Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

Huya Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.08 $0.16 +94.0%
Mar 2026 $0.03 $0.09 +259.4%
Dec 2025 $0.15 −$0.04 −125.8%
Sept 2025 $0.21 $0.16 −23.7%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

10 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy770%
Hold330%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 202616310
  2. Oct 202616411
  3. Sep 202616411

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Huya Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
1.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
1.15
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−33%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
48%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.1%
of shares
Employees
1,176
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Huya Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Huya Inc.
$0 $500M $1B $1.5B $2B FY16 Q4 FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY16 Q4: $120.1M Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $323.5M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $706.7M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $1.2B Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $1.4B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $988.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $844.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $904.8M $904.8M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY16 Q4 $120.1M
FY17 Q4 $323.5M
FY18 Q4 $706.7M
FY19 Q4 $1.2B
FY20 Q4 $1.6B
FY21 Q4 $1.8B
FY22 Q4 $1.4B
FY23 Q4 $988.5M
FY24 Q4 $844.9M
FY25 Q4 $904.8M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Huya Inc.
-50% 0% 50% 100% 150% 200% FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q4: 169.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: 118.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: 71.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 30.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 11.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: -21.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -28.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -14.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 7.1% 7.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY17 Q4 169.4%
FY18 Q4 118.5%
FY19 Q4 71.6%
FY20 Q4 30.4%
FY21 Q4 11.2%
FY22 Q4 -21.6%
FY23 Q4 -28.4%
FY24 Q4 -14.5%
FY25 Q4 7.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Huya Inc.
-100% -50% 0% 50% FY16 Q4 FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: -78.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: -4.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: 0.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 3.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 6.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -0.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -7.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -6.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -3.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -2.5% -2.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY16 Q4 -78.6%
FY17 Q4 -4.3%
FY18 Q4 0.6%
FY19 Q4 3.1%
FY20 Q4 6.6%
FY21 Q4 -0.3%
FY22 Q4 -7.9%
FY23 Q4 -6.3%
FY24 Q4 -3.1%
FY25 Q4 -2.5%
FCF margin (TTM) Huya Inc.
-60% -40% -20% 0% 20% 40% FY16 Q4 FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: -52.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 9.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: 13.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 22.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 10.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 2.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -6.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -2.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -1.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -5.3% -5.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY16 Q4 -52.8%
FY17 Q4 9.4%
FY18 Q4 13.8%
FY19 Q4 22.5%
FY20 Q4 10.9%
FY21 Q4 2.5%
FY22 Q4 -6.0%
FY23 Q4 -2.2%
FY24 Q4 -1.5%
FY25 Q4 -5.3%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Huya Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 120 323 707 1,213 1,582 1,760 1,380 988 845 905
Gross profit −45 38 111 215 329 248 97 115 113 121
EBITDA −94 −13 8 44 114 3 −103 −56 −21 −18
Operating income −94 −14 4 38 105 −5 −110 −63 −26 −23
Net income −94 −12 −294 68 128 90 −82 −29 −7 −16
Diluted EPS −$0.94 −$0.15 −$2.28 $0.29 $0.54 $0.37 −$0.34 −$0.12 −$0.03 −$0.07
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +169.4% +118.5% +71.6% +30.4% +11.2% −21.6% −28.4% −14.5% +7.1%
EBITDA — — — — +155.5% −97.3% — — — —
Operating income — — — — +177.6% −104.5% — — — —
Net income — — — — +89.0% −29.4% −190.2% — — —
Diluted EPS — — — — +83.8% −30.5% −190.5% — — —
Margins
Gross margin −37.4% 11.7% 15.6% 17.7% 20.8% 14.1% 7.1% 11.7% 13.3% 13.4%
EBITDA margin −78.0% −4.0% 1.1% 3.7% 7.2% 0.2% −7.5% −5.7% −2.5% −2.0%
Operating margin −78.6% −4.3% 0.6% 3.1% 6.6% −0.3% −7.9% −6.3% −3.1% −2.5%
Net margin −78.5% −3.7% −41.6% 5.6% 8.1% 5.1% −5.9% −2.9% −0.8% −1.7%
Free-cash-flow margin −52.8% 9.4% 13.8% 22.5% 10.9% 2.5% −6.0% −2.2% −1.5% −5.3%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −63 36 109 282 180 51 −60 −5 13 −25
Capital spending 0 6 11 9 8 6 23 17 26 23
Free cash flow −63 30 97 273 172 45 −83 −22 −13 −48
Stock-based pay 8 6 34 41 59 45 23 11 9 10
Free cash flow after stock pay −71 24 63 232 113 −0 −106 −33 −22 −58
Balance sheet
Cash 1 68 103 160 505 281 101 72 163 99
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1 −68 −103 −160 −505 −281 −101 −72 −163 −99
Diluted shares 100m 100m 167m 232m 239m 242m 241m 243m 232m 229m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — — — — — — 0 0 397 335
Buybacks — — — — — 0 0 29 34 13
Total returned — — — — — 0 0 29 432 348

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $958m
Short-term assets $702mLonger-term assets $257m
What it owes, and who funded it · $958m
Short-term liabilities $247mLonger-term liabilities $8mShareholders' equity $704m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $702m of assets due within a year against $247m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $702m short-term assets against $8m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Huya Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2025 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$12.6M
Dividends (TTM)
$335M
Returned to shareholders
-726%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$75.6M
Diluted share count
−1.2%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
75.6%
dividends 72.8% + buybacks 2.7% of market value
R&D spending
7.6%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
14 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in movies & entertainment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated HUYA MANU MCS MSGE BATRA MSGS Median
Revenue, last 12 months $905m $910m $817m $1.1bn $750m $1.2bn $1.1bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 7.1% 5.4% 8.5% 12.5% 6.8% 11.0% 8.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — 3.8% 7.6% 6.7% 9.1% 7.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — 13.1% 27.4% −2.3% 36.7% 11.3%
Operating margin −2.5% 3.3% 4.9% 13.3% −9.4% 2.5% 2.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average −2.4% −1.4% 3.1% 12.7% −6.1% 6.0% −0.6%
Net margin −1.7% −6.3% 3.1% 6.2% −8.6% 0.7% 0.5%
Cash from operations / revenue −2.7% 26.4% 15.4% 33.1% −8.5% 5.4% 9.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −5.3% 13.7% 9.4% 27.8% −19.4% 5.3% 5.3%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 2.2% 14.2% 4.1% 13.3% −13.8% 7.5% 6.1%
Stock pay / revenue 1.1% 0.0% 1.0% 3.1% 3.2% 1.9% 1.5%
Change in share count −1.2% 0.9% −1.2% −0.7% 1.6% 0.7% 1.6%

Median of all 25 companies we cover in movies & entertainment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

25 movies & entertainment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 7.1% 8.5% 14 of 25
Change in growth rate Growth +21.6pp +0.7pp 2 of 25
Gross margin Profitability 13.4% 45.3% 8 of 10
Operating margin Profitability -2.5% 3.0% 17 of 24
Net margin Profitability -1.7% 0.5% 16 of 25
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -5.3% 7.1% 19 of 24
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.1% 1.5% 11 of 25
Change in share count Balance sheet -1.2% 1.6% 4 of 19
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 14 days 35 days 3 of 17

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$84.1M
Institutions reporting
81
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 28.4%
Positions opened / closed
15 / 8

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 34 institutions bought and 36 sold ; the biggest buyer was Acadian Asset Management LLC (+310K shares) and the biggest seller Olp Capital Management Ltd (−9.2M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Olp Capital Management Ltd $20.8M 9.1M 24.8% ▼ 50.4%
Fil Ltd $7.8M 3.4M 9.2% ▼ 51.4%
Acadian Asset Management LLC $7.4M 3.2M 8.8% ▲ 10.6%
FMR LLC $5.5M 2.4M 6.5% 0.0%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership $5.5M 2.4M 6.5% ▼ 11.7%
Monolith Management Ltd $4.5M 2.0M 5.4% 0.0%
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. $4.4M 1.9M 5.2% ▼ 3.1%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $4.3M 1.9M 5.2% ▼ 16.8%
Seldon Capital LP $3.8M 1.7M 4.5% ▼ 27.5%
Ivyrock Asset Management (HK) Ltd $2.4M 1.0M 2.9% 0.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $2M 865K 2.4% ▼ 12.2%
Morgan Stanley $1.7M 724K 2.0% ▼ 25.6%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Huya Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Lin Songtao Director June 15, 2026 Sell 47,275 $2.43 $114,878

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Trades by members of Congress

All 53 trades and filings

No trades in Huya Inc. disclosed in the last 12 months; 53 earlier trades on record.

  • James R. Langevin(D-RI 2):Sale (partial), $15,001 - $50,000, traded July 20, 2020, filed August 31, 2020
  • James R. Langevin(D-RI 2):Sale (partial), $50,001 - $100,000, traded July 20, 2020, filed August 31, 2020
  • James R. Langevin(D-RI 2):Sale (full), $15,001 - $50,000, traded June 22, 2020, filed July 23, 2020

Value ranges as filed; reports can arrive up to 45 days after a trade.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Huya Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Huya Inc. in brief

What does Huya Inc. do?
Huya Inc. is a US-listed company in the movies & entertainment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Huya Inc.'s stock ticker?
Huya Inc. trades under the ticker HUYA on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Huya Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Huya Inc. reported revenue of $905M, 7.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Huya Inc.'s free cash flow?
Huya Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -5.3% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 19 of the 24 movies & entertainment companies we cover.
Who are Huya Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Olp Capital Management Ltd, Fil Ltd and Acadian Asset Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Huya Inc. buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Huya Inc. spent $12.6M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 1.2% over the year.
Does Huya Inc. pay a dividend?
Yes: Huya Inc. paid $335M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 72.84%.
Who are Huya Inc.'s competitors?
In our Movies & Entertainment peer group, the companies closest to Huya Inc. are Manchester United plc, Marcus Corp, Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp., Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. and Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Huya Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Huya Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Huya Inc.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 1 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Huya Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 17, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Huya Inc. announces its own schedule.