707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. is a US-listed company in the apparel retail industry. Its financial year ends in September.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Fair value per share
Under review: every model's value for 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.
Price vs value
Under review: cash-flow, stock-pay or share-count figures missing or out of date. We'll show the comparison once resolved.
707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders1 buying, 1 selling2 purchases and 2 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
The Fundamentalytics view
707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 22.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -9.7%. Where it stands out: revenue growth of 22.2% ranks 1 of 28 apparel retail companies we cover. Where it lags: operating margin of -37.5% ranks 25 of 25 apparel retail companies we cover.
Current signal Balance sheet growing far ahead of sales: Total assets grew 134% year over year while revenue grew 22% — the balance sheet is expanding 112 points faster than the business it supports.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Fast growth. Revenue grew 22.2% over the last 12 months, against a median of 4.7% for apparel retail companies we cover.
- Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 17.6 points higher than a quarter earlier.
- Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.
Things to watch
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -37.5%: costs exceed revenue.
- Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 48.2 points on a year ago.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -9.7% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 41.1% of revenue, against a median of 0.7% for apparel retail companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
- Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 8.9% in a year.
- Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 9.2 points on a year ago.
Price chart
- 1 day-9.5%
- 1 week+4.7%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $13.7M
- Operating margin
- -37.5%
- Net margin
- -38.3%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-0.24
Growth
- Revenue growth
- +22.2%
- Change in growth rate
- +17.6 pts
- Share count change
- +8.9%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$1.3M
- FCF margin
- -9.7%
- Stock pay % of revenue
- 41.1%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for JEM from the sources we follow. See filings →
The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.
Valuation models
We value 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.1%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.15 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | ~$0.1 ~$0.1–$0.7 | Left out: out of range vs price (0.03x) |
| Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. | — | Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions. |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. with Apparel Retail in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
No analyst estimates are published for 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.: too few analysts cover it.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 0.7% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.16 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- −68% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 3% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 10.2% of shares
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedPrice behaviour
- 52-week range
- Not enough history
- From 52-week high
- —
- vs 50-day average
- —
- vs 200-day average
- —
- Volatility (1 year)
- —
- Beta vs S&P 500
- —
707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. in five measures
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2023 Sept 2023 | 2024 Sept 2024 | 2025 Sept 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||
| Revenue | 11 | 11 | 14 |
| Gross profit | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| EBITDA | 1 | 1 | −5 |
| Operating income | 1 | 1 | −5 |
| Net income | 1 | 1 | −5 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.04 | $0.05 | −$0.24 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue | — | +4.6% | +22.2% |
| EBITDA | — | +24.9% | −510.2% |
| Operating income | — | +23.8% | −526.3% |
| Net income | — | +14.0% | −650.1% |
| Diluted EPS | — | +15.9% | −603.9% |
| Margins | |||
| Gross margin | 20.8% | 29.1% | 19.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 9.3% | 11.1% | −37.2% |
| Operating margin | 9.1% | 10.7% | −37.5% |
| Net margin | 7.8% | 8.5% | −38.3% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −0.4% | 3.3% | −9.7% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 0 | 0 | −1 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −0 | 0 | −1 |
| Stock-based pay | — | — | 6 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | — | — | −7 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Cash | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −2 | −2 | −5 |
| Diluted shares | 20m | 20m | 22m |
| Returned to shareholders | |||
| Dividends | — | 0 | — |
| Total returned | — | 0 | — |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $9m of assets due within a year against $3m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $9m short-term assets against $75,030 of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$5m against $34,097 of interest.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Dividends (TTM)
- $344,310
- Returned to shareholders
- 93%
- of free cash flow
- Diluted share count
- +8.9%
- year over year
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | JEM | BRIA | LVLU | TDUP | DXLG | DLTH | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $14m | $49m | $262m | $334m | $429m | $551m | $1.1bn |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 22.2% | −23.9% | −10.4% | 20.4% | −4.2% | −8.6% | 4.2% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | — | −12.7% | 3.9% | −7.3% | −5.5% | 0.9% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | — | −16.8% | 16.9% | −3.4% | −7.8% | 4.4% |
| Gross margin | 19.9% | 14.3% | 45.1% | 79.5% | 43.9% | 58.3% | 40.1% |
| Operating margin | −37.5% | — | −2.5% | −7.1% | −4.5% | 1.7% | 2.0% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | — | −9.2% | −11.1% | −0.6% | −2.2% | 0.2% |
| Net margin | −38.3% | −0.0% | −3.2% | −6.6% | −8.8% | 1.1% | 1.5% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −9.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 4.1% | 0.3% | 11.6% | 4.9% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −9.7% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | −2.9% | 10.4% | 2.9% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | — | 1.6% | −1.3% | −1.2% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 41.1% | — | 1.2% | 6.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| Change in share count | 8.9% | 7.1% | — | 9.2% | −1.6% | 4.3% | −0.3% |
Peer comparison
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | 22.2% | 4.7% | 1 of 28 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | +17.6pp | -0.2pp | 1 of 28 |
| Gross margin Profitability | 19.9% | 40.5% | 25 of 26 |
| Operating margin Profitability | -37.5% | 1.9% | 25 of 25 |
| Net margin Profitability | -38.3% | 1.7% | 28 of 28 |
| Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation | -9.7% | 3.0% | 28 of 28 |
| Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation | 41.1% | 0.7% | 26 of 26 |
| Change in share count Balance sheet | 8.9% | -0.3% | 25 of 27 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner | July 10, 2026 | Sell | 48,418 | $0.60 | $29,051 |
| Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner | July 9, 2026 | Buy | 125,911 | $1.07 | $134,725 |
| Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner | July 8, 2026 | Sell | 112,322 | $1.13 | $126,924 |
| Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner | July 7, 2026 | Buy | 137,268 | $1.36 | $186,684 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. in brief
- What does 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. do?
- 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. is a US-listed company in the apparel retail industry. Its financial year ends in September.
- What is 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.'s stock ticker?
- 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. trades under the ticker JEM on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. reported revenue of $13.7M, 22.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.'s free cash flow?
- 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.'s free-cash-flow margin is -9.7% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 28 of the 28 apparel retail companies we cover.
- Does 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. pay a dividend?
- Yes: 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. paid $344,310 in dividends over the trailing twelve months.
- Who are 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.'s competitors?
- In our Apparel Retail peer group, the companies closest to 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. are Brillia Inc, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc., Thredup Inc., Destination XL Group, Inc. and Duluth Holdings Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.'s.
- Are insiders buying or selling 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd. stock?
- Over the last 12 months, 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.'s directors and officers reported 2 open-market purchases and 2 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
Follow research on 707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.