Coffee Holding Co Inc cash flow statement
In fiscal 2025, Coffee Holding Co Inc's operations generated −$5.0m of cash; it spent $191,592 on capital projects, leaving free cash flow of −$5.2m.
Cash flow statement
| Fiscal year | 2010Oct 2010 | 2011Oct 2011 | 2012Oct 2012 | 2013Oct 2013 | 2014Oct 2014 | 2015Oct 2015 | 2016Oct 2016 | 2017Oct 2017 | 2018Oct 2018 | 2019Oct 2019 | 2020Oct 2020 | 2021Oct 2021 | 2022Oct 2022 | 2023Oct 2023 | 2024Oct 2024 | 2025Oct 2025 | LTMJul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1,342 | −4,053 | 8,027 | −3,276 | 30 | −2,286 | 1,608 | 1,477 | 8,693 | −2,149 | 4,386 | 4,710 | −5,438 | 652 | 5,431 | −5,019 | 8,173 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 470 | 433 | 447 | 507 | 581 | 545 | 588 | 762 | 740 | 743 | 742 | 663 | 585 | 594 | 610 | 699 | 860 |
| Stock-based pay | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 477 | 868 | 759 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Capital spending | 364 | 527 | 570 | 768 | 505 | 392 | 963 | 680 | 384 | 743 | 436 | 1,500 | 1,059 | 858 | 307 | 192 | 195 |
| Free cash flow | 978 | −4,579 | 7,457 | −4,044 | −475 | −2,678 | 644 | 797 | 8,310 | −2,892 | 3,950 | 3,209 | −6,497 | −206 | 5,124 | −5,211 | 7,978 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −3,369 | 3,081 | 2,450 | −6,903 | −206 | 5,124 | −5,211 | — |
| Dividends paid | 334 | 695 | 775 | −387 | 52 | 80 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | 399 | — | — | — | — |
| Share buybacks | — | — | — | 0 | 996 | 227 | 100 | 4,865 | 6,028 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shares issued | 0 | 8,332 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Quarter | 2024 Q4Oct 2024 | 2025 Q1Jan 2025 | 2025 Q2Apr 2025 | 2025 Q3Jul 2025 | 2025 Q4Oct 2025 | 2026 Q1Jan 2026 | 2026 Q2Apr 2026 | 2026 Q3Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 222 | −402 | −1,154 | −3,841 | 378 | 6,609 | 40 | 1,147 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 152 | 160 | 158 | 174 | 207 | 219 | 213 | 221 |
| Stock-based pay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Capital spending | 36 | 18 | 15 | 46 | 112 | 33 | −5 | 54 |
| Free cash flow | 186 | −420 | −1,169 | −3,887 | 265 | 6,575 | 44 | 1,093 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | 186 | −420 | −1,169 | −3,887 | 265 | 6,575 | 44 | — |
Compare with peers
- Prenetics Global Ltd cash flow
- Laird Superfood, Inc. cash flow
- Wing Yip Food Holdings Group Ltd cash flow
- Forafric Global PLC cash flow
- Mama's Creations, Inc. cash flow
Head to head: JVA vs PREJVA vs LSFJVA vs WYHG
More: Packaged Foods & Meats stocks compared, Consumer Staples sector, rankings of US companies