undamentalytics Newsletter

Eastman Kodak Co revenue

Eastman Kodak Co's revenue was $1.07bn in fiscal 2025, up 2.5% on the year before. Since fiscal 2008 ($7.54bn) it has grown at a compound -11.5% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $1.14bn.

Revenue history

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Eastman Kodak Co: revenue history, annual
Fiscal year2008Dec 20082009Dec 20092010Dec 20102011Dec 20112012Dec 20122014Dec 20142015Dec 20152016Dec 20162017Dec 20172018Dec 20182019Dec 20192020Dec 20202021Dec 20212022Dec 20222023Dec 20232024Dec 20242025Dec 2025LTMJun 2026
Revenue7,5356,2485,9935,1484,1142,0461,8031,6431,3861,3201,2421,0291,1501,2051,1171,0431,0691,135
Growth on the year before—−17.1%−4.1%−14.1%−20.1%−50.3%−11.9%−8.9%−15.6%−4.8%−5.9%−17.1%+11.8%+4.8%−7.3%−6.6%+2.5%—
Gross profit2,1691,7591,823798591460381403211180182135164170210203232274
Gross margin28.8%28.2%30.4%15.5%14.4%22.5%21.1%24.5%15.2%13.6%14.7%13.1%14.3%14.1%18.8%19.5%21.7%24.1%

Revenue as reported in the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings (for banks, net interest income plus non-interest income). Growth is left blank when the earlier figure was zero or negative.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Reportable Segment Aggregation Before Other Operating $1.1B 97.2% ▲ 2.5%
Print (part of Reportable Segment Aggregation Before Other Operating) $715M 67.8% ▼ 3.0%
Advanced Materials and Chemicals (part of Reportable Segment Aggregation Before Other Operating) $316M 30.0% ▲ 16.6%
Brand (part of Reportable Segment Aggregation Before Other Operating) $23M 2.2% ▲ 15.0%
All Other $15M 1.4% 0.0%
All Other Segments $15M 1.4% 0.0%
Products and services
Line of business Revenue YoY
Products $917M ▲ 4.0%
Services $152M ▼ 5.6%
Other $38M ▲ 8.6%
Growth Products $3M ▼ 25.0%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
North America $530M 49.6% ▲ 6.6%
United States (part of North America) $511M 96.4% ▲ 6.5%
Canada (part of North America) $19M 3.6% ▲ 11.8%
EMEA $322M 30.1% ▼ 3.6%
Asia Pacific $199M 18.6% ▲ 3.1%
Latin America $18M 1.7% ▼ 5.3%

From Eastman Kodak Co's 10-K filed March 12, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Revenue against peers

Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals: the closest covered companies by revenue. Last twelve months.

CompanyRevenueGrowth3-year growth a year
Eastman Kodak Co $1.14bn 9.5% -0.9%
Corsair Gaming, Inc. $1.45bn 3.1% 1.5%
Stratasys LTD. $551m -3.7% 4.4%
Diebold Nixdorf, Inc $3.92bn 6.3% 3.4%
Everpure $4.26bn 27.2% 15.5%
Quantum Corp $296m 11.3% -10.7%

Compare with peers

Head to head: CRSR vs KODKKODK vs SSYSDBD vs KODK

More: Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies

Figures from Eastman Kodak Co's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q), retrieved October 26, 2026. How we read and check them: methodology and data sources. Not investment advice. Back to Eastman Kodak Co.