undamentalytics Newsletter

Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals stocks

29 US-listed companies in technology hardware, storage & peripherals, with $800.2bn of combined revenue in their latest fiscal years. Apple Inc. is the largest ($478.8bn). The fastest grower with at least $100m of revenue in both years is Sandisk, up 175.3%. The median company grew 11.9% with a net margin of 4.1%.

Companies29
Combined revenue$800.2bn
Median revenue growth11.9%
Median net margin4.1%
Median return on equity13.7%
#CompanyRevenueGrowthNet marginROEFiscal year
1 Apple Inc.AAPL $478.8bn 15.1% 27.6% 142.3% 2026
2 Dell TechnologiesDELL $113.5bn 18.8% 5.2% — 2026
3 HP Inc.HPQ $55.3bn 3.2% 4.6% — 2025
4 SupermicroSMCI $39.1bn 77.8% 5.7% 21.5% 2026
5 Hewlett Packard EnterpriseHPE $34.3bn 13.8% 0.2% 0.2% 2025
6 SandiskSNDK $20.2bn 175.3% 56.5% 91.6% 2026
7 Western DigitalWDC $12.9bn 35.7% 72.9% 133.0% 2026
8 Seagate TechnologySTX $12.2bn 34.1% 26.1% — 2026
9 Xerox Holdings CorpXRX $7.0bn 12.9% −14.7% −135.4% 2025
10 NetAppNTAP $6.2bn 5.6% 20.5% 106.7% 2026
11 Logitech International S.a.LOGI $4.8bn 6.3% 14.7% 32.8% 2026
12 NCR Atleos CorpNATL $4.4bn 1.1% 3.7% 52.1% 2025
13 Diebold Nixdorf, IncDBD $3.8bn 1.5% 2.5% 9.3% 2025
14 EverpureP $3.7bn 15.6% 5.1% 13.7% 2026
15 Corsair Gaming, Inc.CRSR $1.5bn 11.9% −1.1% −2.6% 2025
16 Eastman Kodak CoKODK $1.1bn 2.5% −12.0% −20.4% 2025
17 Stratasys LTD.SSYS $551m −3.7% −18.9% −12.7% 2025
18 Quantum CorpQMCO $280m 2.0% −36.1% — 2026
19 Mynd.ai, Inc.MYND $168m −37.2% −32.2% — 2025
20 IonQ, Inc.IONQ $130m 201.9% −392.6% −24.4% 2025
21 Transact Technologies IncTACT $51m 18.7% −2.4% −4.0% 2025
22 ONE Stop Systems, Inc.OSS $32m 31.2% 15.8% 13.9% 2025
23 Intchains Group LtdICG $31m −21.5% −21.5% −4.8% 2025
24 Inve Technologies, Inc.INVE $21m −19.3% −83.8% −12.2% 2025
25 Forward Industries, Inc.FWDI $18m −9.0% −918.1% −22.7% 2025
26 Moving Image Technologies Inc.MITQ $17m −4.6% −1.7% −6.3% 2026
27 Socket Mobile, Inc.SCKT $15m −19.6% −95.4% −128.2% 2025
28 Ebang International Holdings Inc.EBON $7m 11.4% −215.6% −5.6% 2025
29 Virtuix Holdings Inc.VTIX $4m 18.4% −395.0% — 2026

Medians cover companies with at least $100m of revenue (growth: in both years). Growth is the latest fiscal year against the year before and includes acquisitions.

Other technology industries

Figures from each company's latest annual report filed with the SEC (10-K or 20-F), as reported, with the fiscal year shown. Not investment advice. How we read filings: methodology.