Lennox International revenue
Lennox International's revenue was $5.20bn in fiscal 2025, down 2.7% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($2.85bn) it has grown at a compound 3.8% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $5.45bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,848 | 2,585 | 2,841 | 2,949 | 3,199 | 3,367 | 3,467 | 3,642 | 3,840 | 3,884 | 3,807 | 3,634 | 4,194 | 4,718 | 4,982 | 5,341 | 5,195 | 5,448 |
| Growth on the year before | — | −9.2% | +9.9% | +3.8% | +8.5% | +5.3% | +3.0% | +5.0% | +5.4% | +1.2% | −2.0% | −4.5% | +15.4% | +12.5% | +5.6% | +7.2% | −2.7% | — |
| Gross profit | 788 | 701 | 670 | 722 | 861 | 903 | 947 | 1,077 | 1,125 | 1,111 | 1,080 | 1,040 | 1,188 | 1,285 | 1,549 | 1,778 | 1,735 | 1,777 |
| Gross margin | 27.7% | 27.1% | 23.6% | 24.5% | 26.9% | 26.8% | 27.3% | 29.6% | 29.3% | 28.6% | 28.4% | 28.6% | 28.3% | 27.2% | 31.1% | 33.3% | 33.4% | 32.6% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential Heating and Cooling | $3.3B | 64.4% | ▼ 6.5% |
| Commercial Heating and Cooling | $1.9B | 35.6% | ▲ 5.0% |
| Refrigeration | $0 | 0.0% | — |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $4.8B | 92.8% | ▼ 4.0% |
| Canada | $373M | 7.2% | ▲ 16.9% |
From Lennox International's 10-K filed February 17, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennox International | $5.45bn | 1.9% | 3.4% |
| Carlisle Companies Inc | $5.21bn | 4.0% | 4.2% |
| UFP Industries Inc | $6.23bn | -4.7% | -8.4% |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | $4.39bn | -2.3% | -1.0% |
| Allegion | $4.39bn | 10.3% | 6.7% |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | $7.65bn | 3.4% | 6.5% |
Compare with peers
- Carlisle Companies Inc revenue
- UFP Industries Inc revenue
- Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. revenue
- Allegion revenue
- Resideo Technologies, Inc. revenue
Head to head: CSL vs LIILII vs UFPIFBIN vs LII
More: Building Products stocks compared, Industrials sector, rankings of US companies