undamentalytics Newsletter

Lanzatech Global, Inc. (LNZA) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: LNZA Nasdaq Specialty Chemicals Next results ~November 18, 2026

Lanzatech Global, Inc. is a US-listed company in the specialty chemicals industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: data-quality checks not passed.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 0 selling2 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Lanzatech Global files

Where Lanzatech Global stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $58m, up 43.8% on a year earlier, faster than the 19.6% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -58.0% from -226.6% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -61.0% from -304.1%. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Lanzatech Global is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 14, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 18, 2026 (estimated)

Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 43.8% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -58.0%.

Current signal Net margin expanding: TTM net margin reached 295.7%, up 631.5pp year over year.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 43.8% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 24.3 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 243.1 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -61.0%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -58.0% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 14.6% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 144% and a beta of 1.9 against the S&P 500.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was -20% of net income over the last 12 months.
  • Short interest rising. Shares sold short rose 17% in a month to 7.8% of tradable shares.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 14, 2026
Revenue
$9m, down 0.8% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+1.4% in the first session after the results on August 14, 2026, against -0.7% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
revenue $8m to $11m (Third Quarter 2026); revenue $50m to $55m (Full Year 2026)

Lanzatech Global's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-3.9%
  • 1 week+3.6%
  • 1 month-18.4%
  • This year-64.2%
  • 1 year-77.1%
  • 5 years-99.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$58.3M
Operating margin
-61.0%
Net margin
295.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$28.06

Growth

Revenue growth
+43.8%
Change in growth rate
+24.3 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$33.8M
FCF margin
-58.0%
Stock pay % of revenue
8.1%

Earnings

Last results
August 14, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 18, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Agreement
  2. Results
  3. Guidance

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Lanzatech Global, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2022202320242025Now
Share price$998.00$503.00$137.00$13.76$4.93
Market value$1.9bn$885m$271m$30m$30m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$33m−$50m$8m−$13m−$45m
Enterprise value$1.8bn$835m$278m$17m−$15m
Multiples
Price / sales 49.7x14.1x5.5x0.5x0.5x
Price / earnings ————0.2x
Price / free cash flow —————
EV / EBITDA —————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Lanzatech Global, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

Lanzatech Global, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Mar 2026 −$2.88 −$1.21 +57.9%
Dec 2025 −$6.47 $0.02 +100.3%
Sept 2025 −$12.42 −$5.75 +53.7%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 14, 2026
  • Revenue Full Year 2026 $50m to $55m New
    “Revenue $8 - $11 $50 - $55” source
  • Revenue Third Quarter 2026 $8m to $11m New
    “Revenue $8 - $11 $50 - $55” source
  • Operating Expenses Full Year 2026 $51m to $55m New
    “Operating Expenses $13 - $17 $51 - $55” source
  • Operating Expenses Third Quarter 2026 $13m to $17m New
    “Operating Expenses $13 - $17 $51 - $55” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

Positioning

Short interest
7.8%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
5.4
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+17%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
55%
of shares
Held by insiders
35.3%
of shares
Employees
192
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Lanzatech Global, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20222023202420252026 to date
Return
LNZA+3%−50%−73%−90%−64%
Industry peers (median)−26%−8%+7%−13%+6%
S&P 500−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
LNZA67%42%25%33%36%
S&P 50042%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
LNZA−3%−73%−83%−94%−89%
S&P 500−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since September 24, 2021: 100% from February 2, 2023 to October 14, 2026. Getting back needed a 23365% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$4.45 – $41.42
From 52-week high
−88.1%
vs 50-day average
−13.9%
vs 200-day average
−53.6%
Volatility (1 year)
144%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.87

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
3 up, 9 down
typical move ±11.2%
After a week
3 up, 9 down
typical move ±21.0%
After a month
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±19.2%
Lanzatech Global, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 14, 2026 +1.4% −0.7% +0.6% −6.3%
May 14, 2026 −46.7% −0.4% −57.3% −67.8%
March 31, 2026 −11.6% +3.7% +57.2% +49.2%
November 19, 2025 −5.0% −1.1% −9.9% +0.3%
August 19, 2025 +5.8% −0.8% −1.8% −6.8%
May 19, 2025 −9.1% −0.2% −25.8% +1.9%
April 15, 2025 −17.4% −2.5% −29.8% +7.0%
November 8, 2024 −13.5% +0.5% −41.4% −46.0%
August 8, 2024 −9.8% +2.8% −1.5% −3.0%
May 9, 2024 −8.8% +0.7% −5.4% −17.7%
February 28, 2024 −4.5% +0.2% −3.9% −8.2%
November 9, 2023 +0.5% +0.8% +17.3% +15.7%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Lanzatech Global, Inc.
$30M $40M $50M $60M $70M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $53.7M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $62.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $63.2M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $67.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $58M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $49.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $48.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $40.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $39.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $55.8M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $58.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $58.3M $58.3M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $53.7M
FY23 Q4 $62.6M
FY24 Q1 $63.2M
FY24 Q2 $67.7M
FY24 Q3 $58M
FY24 Q4 $49.6M
FY25 Q1 $48.8M
FY25 Q2 $40.5M
FY25 Q3 $39.9M
FY25 Q4 $55.8M
FY26 Q1 $58.4M
FY26 Q2 $58.3M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Lanzatech Global, Inc.
-50% 0% 50% 100% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 67.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 61.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 60.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 8.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -20.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -22.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -40.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -31.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 12.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 19.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 43.8% 43.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 67.7%
FY24 Q1 61.6%
FY24 Q2 60.4%
FY24 Q3 8.0%
FY24 Q4 -20.8%
FY25 Q1 -22.8%
FY25 Q2 -40.1%
FY25 Q3 -31.3%
FY25 Q4 12.6%
FY26 Q1 19.6%
FY26 Q2 43.8%
Operating margin (TTM) Lanzatech Global, Inc.
-400% -300% -200% -100% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -199.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -169.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -158.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -136.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -173.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -219.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -233.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -304.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -265.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -141.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -99.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -61.0% -61.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -199.4%
FY23 Q4 -169.9%
FY24 Q1 -158.2%
FY24 Q2 -136.2%
FY24 Q3 -173.3%
FY24 Q4 -219.7%
FY25 Q1 -233.1%
FY25 Q2 -304.1%
FY25 Q3 -265.8%
FY25 Q4 -141.7%
FY26 Q1 -99.2%
FY26 Q2 -61.0%
FCF margin (TTM) Lanzatech Global, Inc.
-300% -200% -100% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -197.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -169.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -158.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -129.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -155.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -190.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -177.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -226.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -203.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -118.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -91.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -58.0% -58.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -197.8%
FY23 Q4 -169.0%
FY24 Q1 -158.9%
FY24 Q2 -129.5%
FY24 Q3 -155.3%
FY24 Q4 -190.3%
FY25 Q1 -177.0%
FY25 Q2 -226.6%
FY25 Q3 -203.6%
FY25 Q4 -118.4%
FY26 Q1 -91.8%
FY26 Q2 -58.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Lanzatech Global, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 37 63 50 56 58
EBITDA −71 −101 −103 −75 −31
Operating income −76 −106 −109 −79 −36
Net income −76 −134 −138 −49 172
Diluted EPS −$0.62 −$0.79 −$69.71 −$22.27 $28.06
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +67.7% −20.8% +12.6% +43.8%
Margins
EBITDA margin −190.0% −161.1% −208.4% −134.2% −53.6%
Operating margin −202.4% −169.9% −219.7% −141.7% −61.0%
Net margin −204.5% −214.1% −277.7% −87.7% 295.7%
Free-cash-flow margin −255.6% −169.0% −190.3% −118.4% −58.0%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −85 −97 −89 −65 −33
Capital spending 11 9 5 1 1
Free cash flow −95 −106 −94 −66 −34
Stock-based pay 3 15 13 7 5
Free cash flow after stock pay −98 −121 −108 −73 −39
Balance sheet
Cash 83 76 43 13 45
Total debt 50 25 51 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −33 −50 8 −13 −45
Diluted shares 2m 2m 2m 2m 6m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks 1 8 0 0 —
Total returned 1 8 0 0 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $323m
Short-term assets $69mLonger-term assets $253m
What it owes, and who funded it · $323m
Short-term liabilities $28mLonger-term liabilities $34mShareholders' equity $261m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $69m of assets due within a year against $28m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $69m short-term assets against $34m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2025 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$0
Returned to shareholders
0%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$7.7M
Total shareholder yield
0.0%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
R&D spending
47.5%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
50.6%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in specialty chemicals
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated LNZA TANH NTIC CNEY ASPI ARQ Median
Revenue, last 12 months $58m $38m $92m $36m $31m $123m $869m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 43.8% −10.7% 7.7% −30.2% 573.4% 4.9% 6.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 11.4% −14.4% 5.0% — — 9.9% 1.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −0.8% — 12.6% — 327.6% 4.5% 8.0%
Gross margin — 18.6% 35.8% 1.8% 18.3% 28.8% 28.8%
Operating margin −61.0% −31.8% 3.0% −30.9% −321.1% −43.0% 4.0%
Operating margin, 3-year average −167.1% −12.1% 5.8% — −655.6% −15.2% 5.2%
Net margin 295.7% −80.9% −1.3% −31.3% −380.3% −42.6% 1.7%
Cash from operations / revenue −56.1% −15.2% −2.3% −5.5% −219.8% −0.1% 6.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −58.0% −15.2% −3.5% −5.5% −270.9% −4.1% 3.7%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −138.0% −9.4% 1.9% — −545.1% −30.7% 4.8%
Stock pay / revenue 8.1% 0.0% 1.4% — 60.5% 3.1% 1.0%
Change in share count 14.6% 444.4% −2.4% 610.5% 59.6% 5.8% 0.2%

Median of all 43 companies we cover in specialty chemicals. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue YoY
Biorefining $36M ▲ 16.0%
Licenses and services $19.8M ▲ 75.6%
Engineering and Other Services $16.2M ▼ 18.1%
Carbon Smart $14.6M ▲ 84.1%
Grant Contributions Engineering and Other Services $5.8M ▼ 9.9%
Research and Development $5.2M ▼ 51.0%
Other Contract Research $2.8M ▼ 36.6%
Joint Development Agreements $2.4M ▼ 61.1%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
North America $24.7M 44.2% ▲ 4.6%
Asia $16.5M 29.6% ▲ 86.4%
Europe $14.6M 26.2% ▼ 9.9%
Australia $0 0.0% ▼ 100.0%

From Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s 10-K filed March 31, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Who owns it

13F filings for June 30, 2026
Reported value
$14.9M
Institutions reporting
39
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 538.6%
Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Highbridge Capital Management LLC $3.1M 459K 21.0% New
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $3.1M 453K 20.7% ▲ 449.3%
Blackrock, Inc. $1.7M 255K 11.7% ▲ 2279.8%
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. $1.7M 248K 11.3% New
Citadel Advisors LLC $1.3M 194K 8.9% New
Novo Holdings A/S $1.1M 158K 7.2% 0.0%
Alliancebernstein L.P. $677,543 42K 4.5% New
Geode Capital Management, LLC $672,701 99K 4.5% ▲ 120.0%
Millennium Management LLC $355,533 52K 2.4% New
State Street Corp $222,346 33K 1.5% ▲ 210.4%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $219,931 32K 1.5% ▲ 59.2%
Northern Trust Corp $153,334 22K 1.0% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Guardians Of New Zealand Superannuation 10% owner January 21, 2026 Buy 109,858 — $0
Guardians Of New Zealand Superannuation 10% owner January 21, 2026 Buy 860,000 $5.00 $4.3M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 18, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 14, 2026
  • May 14, 2026
  • March 31, 2026
  • November 19, 2025
  • August 19, 2025
  • May 19, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Lanzatech Global, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Lanzatech Global, Inc. in brief

What does Lanzatech Global, Inc. do?
Lanzatech Global, Inc. is a US-listed company in the specialty chemicals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Lanzatech Global, Inc. trades under the ticker LNZA on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Lanzatech Global, Inc. reported revenue of $58.3M, 43.8% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -58.0% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Highbridge Capital Management LLC, Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $30.3M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 0.2 and net debt of -$45M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Specialty Chemicals peer group, the companies closest to Lanzatech Global, Inc. are Tantech Holdings LTD, Northern Technologies International Corp, CN Energy Group. Inc., ASP Isotopes Inc. and Arq, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Lanzatech Global, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 2 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Lanzatech Global, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 18, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Lanzatech Global, Inc. announces its own schedule.