Logitech International S.a. income statement
In fiscal 2026, Logitech International S.a. reported revenue of $4.84bn, up 6.3% on the year before, operating income of $775m (a 16.0% margin) and net income of $711m, or $4.80 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2010Mar 2010 | 2011Mar 2011 | 2012Mar 2012 | 2013Mar 2013 | 2014Mar 2014 | 2015Mar 2015 | 2016Mar 2016 | 2017Mar 2017 | 2018Mar 2018 | 2019Mar 2019 | 2020Mar 2020 | 2021Mar 2021 | 2022Mar 2022 | 2023Mar 2023 | 2024Mar 2024 | 2025Mar 2025 | 2026Mar 2026 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,967 | 2,367 | 2,316 | 2,099 | 2,008 | 2,005 | 2,018 | 2,221 | 2,567 | 2,788 | 2,976 | 5,252 | 5,481 | 4,539 | 4,298 | 4,555 | 4,841 | 4,953 |
| Cost of revenue | 1,340 | 1,528 | 1,509 | 1,390 | 1,346 | 1,299 | 1,337 | 1,395 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | 627 | 839 | 808 | 710 | 662 | 705 | 681 | 820 | 909 | 1,037 | 1,122 | 2,336 | 2,263 | 1,720 | 1,778 | 1,963 | 2,091 | 2,253 |
| Research and development | 136 | 157 | 162 | 155 | 112 | 108 | 113 | 131 | 144 | 161 | 178 | 226 | 292 | 281 | 287 | 309 | 316 | 333 |
| Selling and marketing | 305 | 421 | 422 | 432 | 323 | 322 | 319 | 380 | 435 | 488 | 533 | 770 | 1,026 | 809 | 730 | 814 | 817 | 861 |
| General and administrative | 106 | 116 | 109 | 114 | 113 | 126 | 101 | 100 | 96 | 99 | 94 | 167 | 149 | 125 | 155 | 164 | 167 | 170 |
| Operating income | 78 | 146 | 114 | −252 | 106 | 154 | 129 | 212 | 230 | 263 | 276 | 1,148 | 774 | 458 | 587 | 655 | 775 | 881 |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net interest income | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income before tax | 84 | 151 | 124 | −253 | 107 | 153 | 131 | 215 | 232 | 271 | 324 | 1,148 | 776 | 464 | 622 | 707 | 827 | 943 |
| Income tax | 19 | 20 | 20 | −26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 14 | −125 | 201 | 131 | 99 | 9 | 75 | 115 | 133 |
| Net income | 65 | 128 | 104 | −228 | 74 | 9 | 119 | 206 | 209 | 258 | 450 | 947 | 645 | 365 | 612 | 632 | 711 | 810 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.36 | $0.73 | $0.59 | −$1.44 | $0.46 | $0.06 | $0.72 | $1.24 | $1.23 | $1.52 | $2.66 | $5.51 | $3.78 | $2.23 | $3.87 | $4.13 | $4.80 | $5.55 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 179m | 179m | 176m | 158m | 163m | 166m | 166m | 166m | 169m | 169m | 169m | 172m | 170m | 164m | 158m | 153m | 148m | 146m |
| EBITDA | 149 | 222 | 187 | −184 | 155 | 195 | 180 | 253 | 271 | 307 | 319 | 1,199 | 862 | 535 | 650 | 715 | 839 | 947 |
| Quarter | 2025 Q3Dec 2024 | 2025 Q4Mar 2025 | 2026 Q1Jun 2025 | 2026 Q2Sept 2025 | 2026 Q3Dec 2025 | 2026 Q4Mar 2026 | 2027 Q1Jun 2026 | 2027 Q2Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,340 | 1,010 | 1,148 | 1,186 | 1,421 | 1,086 | 1,227 | 1,219 |
| Gross profit | 574 | 436 | 479 | 514 | 615 | 483 | 608 | 547 |
| Research and development | 78 | 80 | 75 | 76 | 78 | 87 | 85 | 83 |
| Selling and marketing | 217 | 199 | 196 | 199 | 207 | 215 | 220 | 220 |
| General and administrative | 42 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 44 | 43 |
| Operating income | 235 | 106 | 162 | 191 | 286 | 136 | 259 | 201 |
| Income before tax | 245 | 118 | 174 | 203 | 299 | 150 | 276 | 218 |
| Income tax | 45 | −26 | 28 | 32 | 48 | 6 | 40 | 38 |
| Net income | 200 | 144 | 146 | 171 | 251 | 143 | 236 | 180 |
| Diluted EPS | $1.32 | $0.95 | $0.98 | $1.15 | $1.69 | $0.98 | $1.63 | $1.25 |
| EBITDA | 250 | 121 | 177 | 207 | 303 | 152 | 276 | 216 |
Compare with peers
- NCR Atleos Corp income statement
- Everpure income statement
- Diebold Nixdorf, Inc income statement
- NetApp income statement
- Xerox Holdings Corp income statement
Head to head: LOGI vs NATLLOGI vs PDBD vs LOGILOGI vs NTAP
More: Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies