Myers Industries Inc revenue
Myers Industries Inc's revenue was $826m in fiscal 2025, down 1.3% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($702m) it has grown at a compound 1.0% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $857m.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 702 | 738 | 756 | 546 | 585 | 624 | 571 | 534 | 547 | 567 | 516 | 510 | 761 | 900 | 813 | 836 | 826 | 857 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +5.1% | +2.4% | −27.8% | +7.2% | +6.7% | −8.4% | −6.4% | +2.4% | +3.6% | −9.0% | −1.0% | +49.2% | +18.1% | −9.6% | +2.9% | −1.3% | — |
| Gross profit | 171 | 165 | 198 | 164 | 170 | 161 | 176 | 162 | 157 | 179 | 171 | 172 | 211 | 283 | 259 | 271 | 276 | 290 |
| Gross margin | 24.3% | 22.3% | 26.2% | 30.0% | 29.0% | 25.9% | 30.8% | 30.3% | 28.8% | 31.6% | 33.2% | 33.7% | 27.8% | 31.5% | 31.9% | 32.4% | 33.4% | 33.9% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Material Handling | $622M | ▲ 0.1% |
| Distribution | $204M | ▼ 5.1% |
| Distribution | $187M | — |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial | $257M | 31.1% | ▲ 6.6% |
| Auto Aftermarket | $204M | 24.7% | ▼ 5.1% |
| Infrastructure | $118M | 14.3% | ▲ 15.2% |
| Vehicle | $90.9M | 11.0% | ▼ 15.2% |
| Consumer | $80M | 9.7% | ▼ 16.8% |
| Food and Beverage | $76M | 9.2% | ▲ 1.8% |
From Myers Industries Inc's 10-K filed March 5, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Industries Inc | $857m | 24.8% | 0.9% |
| Karat Packaging Inc. | $493m | 11.6% | 6.6% |
| Aptargroup, Inc. | $3.99bn | 9.0% | 5.0% |
| Ardagh Metal Packaging S.a. | $5.50bn | 12.0% | — |
| O-i Glass, Inc. | $6.33bn | -1.9% | -4.0% |
| Silgan Holdings Inc | $6.68bn | 8.4% | 2.1% |
Compare with peers
- Karat Packaging Inc. revenue
- Aptargroup, Inc. revenue
- Ardagh Metal Packaging S.a. revenue
- O-i Glass, Inc. revenue
- Silgan Holdings Inc revenue
Head to head: KRT vs MYEATR vs MYEAMBP vs MYE
More: Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers stocks compared, Materials sector, rankings of US companies