undamentalytics Newsletter

Mynd.ai, Inc. (MYND) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: MYND NYSE Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals

D Fundamentals grade

Mynd.ai, Inc. is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$1.3

Price-to-sales vs peers

Base case. Range ~$1.3–$10. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Mynd.ai files

Where Mynd.ai stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $168m, down 37.2% on a year earlier, a steeper fall than the 35.1% decline a quarter earlier. That puts it 27 of 27 for growth among the technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -27.2% from -5.2% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -29.8% from 2.5%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 0 of our 5 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $1.40 a share, against a share price of $0.39.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Mynd.ai, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 37.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -27.2%. Where it lags: revenue growth of -37.2% ranks 27 of 27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 9074.4% while net income grew 43.5%: a 9118pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in Mynd.ai, Inc.'s latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 37.2% over the last 12 months.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -29.8%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 15.6 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -27.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 166% and a beta of 0.5 against the S&P 500.
  • Growth easing. The growth rate is 2.1 points lower than a quarter earlier.

Price chart

  • 1 day-11.1%
  • 1 week+21.1%
  • 1 month-4.4%
  • This year-21.3%
  • 1 year-50.9%
  • 5 years-97.6%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$168M
Operating margin
-29.8%
Net margin
-32.2%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-1.18

Growth

Revenue growth
−37.2%
Change in growth rate
−2.1 pts
Share count change
+0.1%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$45.6M
FCF margin
-27.2%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.7%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for MYND from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Mynd.ai, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.09 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: book value or earnings not available
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$1.3 ~$2.8–$10 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$1.3 ~$1.3–$10 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Mynd.ai, Inc. with Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Mynd.ai, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 201720182019202020212022202320242025
Share price$97.01$33.56$31.32$13.62$11.38$3.26$5.54$2.00$0.44
Market value$3.9bn$1.5bn$1.3bn$575m$485m$139m$237m$91m$20m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$159m−$104m−$69m−$53m−$33m$23m$14m$4m$58m
Enterprise value$3.7bn$1.4bn$1.3bn$521m$452m$162m$251m$96m$78m
Multiples
Price / sales 27.5x9.4x7.2x13.5x1.1x0.2x0.6x0.3x0.1x
Price / earnings n/m————6.8x———
Price / free cash flow n/m—n/m——————
EV / EBITDA n/mn/m132.1x—26.3x20.4x———

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Mynd.ai, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
1.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.2
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+126%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
1%
of shares
Held by insiders
34.5%
of shares
Employees
344
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Mynd.ai, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
MYND−17%−71%+70%−64%−78%−21%
Industry peers (median)+35%−35%+28%+14%+6%+4%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
MYND50%25%50%33%25%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
MYND−71%−77%−48%−88%−79%−73%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since September 27, 2017: 100% from October 2, 2017 to October 22, 2026. Getting back needed a 109692% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.16 – $0.70
From 52-week high
−50.8%
vs 50-day average
+3.0%
vs 200-day average
−10.0%
Volatility (1 year)
166%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.49

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Mynd.ai, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Mynd.ai, Inc.
$0 $200M $400M $600M FY15 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY15 Q4: $82.9M Revenue (TTM), FY16 Q4: $108.5M Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $140.8M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $156.5M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $182.3M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $42.4M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $448.2M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $584.7M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $411.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $267.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $167.9M $167.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY15 Q4 $82.9M
FY16 Q4 $108.5M
FY17 Q4 $140.8M
FY18 Q4 $156.5M
FY19 Q4 $182.3M
FY20 Q4 $42.4M
FY21 Q4 $448.2M
FY22 Q4 $584.7M
FY23 Q4 $411.8M
FY24 Q4 $267.4M
FY25 Q4 $167.9M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Mynd.ai, Inc.
-500% 0% 500% 1000% FY16 Q4 FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY16 Q4: 31.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q4: 29.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: 11.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: 16.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: -76.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 956.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 30.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -29.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -35.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -37.2% -37.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY16 Q4 31.0%
FY17 Q4 29.8%
FY18 Q4 11.1%
FY19 Q4 16.5%
FY20 Q4 -76.7%
FY21 Q4 956.4%
FY22 Q4 30.5%
FY23 Q4 -29.6%
FY24 Q4 -35.1%
FY25 Q4 -37.2%
Operating margin (TTM) Mynd.ai, Inc.
-80% -60% -40% -20% 0% 20% FY15 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: -1.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: 7.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 6.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -1.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 0.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -70.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 2.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 0.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -11.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -14.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -29.8% -29.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY15 Q4 -1.3%
FY16 Q4 7.0%
FY17 Q4 6.6%
FY18 Q4 -1.9%
FY19 Q4 0.1%
FY20 Q4 -70.1%
FY21 Q4 2.5%
FY22 Q4 0.6%
FY23 Q4 -11.2%
FY24 Q4 -14.2%
FY25 Q4 -29.8%
FCF margin (TTM) Mynd.ai, Inc.
-40% -20% 0% 20% 40% FY15 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: 14.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: 21.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 9.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -6.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 0.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -24.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -5.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -1.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -0.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -0.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -27.2% -27.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY15 Q4 14.2%
FY16 Q4 21.9%
FY17 Q4 9.4%
FY18 Q4 -6.8%
FY19 Q4 0.3%
FY20 Q4 -24.8%
FY21 Q4 -5.2%
FY22 Q4 -1.0%
FY23 Q4 -0.7%
FY24 Q4 -0.2%
FY25 Q4 -27.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Mynd.ai, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 83 109 141 156 182 42 448 585 412 267 168
Gross profit 9 17 30 26 27 −1 139 141 100 66 35
EBITDA 3 12 15 5 9 −20 17 8 −41 −32 −41
Operating income −1 8 9 −3 0 −30 11 3 −46 −38 −50
Net income −1 7 7 −2 −2 −37 −1 20 −39 −96 −54
Diluted EPS — $0.17 $0.18 −$0.04 −$0.06 −$0.89 — $0.50 −$0.90 −$2.10 −$1.20
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +31.0% +29.8% +11.1% +16.5% −76.7% +956.4% +30.5% −29.6% −35.1% −37.2%
EBITDA — +293.0% +24.6% −70.8% +110.1% −316.5% — −53.7% — — —
Operating income — — +23.6% −132.4% — — — −69.0% — — —
Net income — — +9.4% −125.1% — — — — −292.7% — —
Diluted EPS — — +3.8% −122.2% — — — — −280.0% — —
Margins
Gross margin 10.3% 15.6% 21.0% 16.4% 14.7% −2.4% 31.0% 24.1% 24.4% 24.8% 21.0%
EBITDA margin 3.8% 11.4% 11.0% 2.9% 5.2% −48.3% 3.8% 1.4% −10.0% −12.1% −24.5%
Operating margin −1.3% 7.0% 6.6% −1.9% 0.1% −70.1% 2.5% 0.6% −11.2% −14.2% −29.8%
Net margin −0.8% 6.0% 5.1% −1.1% −1.3% −87.9% −0.2% 3.5% −9.6% −35.8% −32.2%
Free-cash-flow margin 14.2% 21.9% 9.4% −6.8% 0.3% −24.8% −5.2% −1.0% −0.7% −0.2% −27.2%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 24 35 25 1 13 −7 −22 −5 −2 1 −46
Capital spending 12 11 12 11 12 4 1 1 0 1 0
Free cash flow 12 24 13 −11 0 −11 −23 −6 −3 −0 −46
Stock-based pay 2 0 4 7 4 3 2 0 0 4 3
Free cash flow after stock pay 10 24 9 −17 −3 −13 −25 −6 −3 −4 −48
Balance sheet
Cash 25 46 159 104 69 53 33 29 88 75 18
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 101 80 76
Net debt (negative = net cash) −25 −46 −159 −104 −69 −53 −33 23 14 4 58
Diluted shares 25m 37m 40m 44m 42m 42m 43m 43m 43m 46m 46m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks 19 — — — 12 — — 1 — — —
Total returned 19 — — — 12 — — 1 — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

0 of 5 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $183m
Short-term assets $84mLonger-term assets $98m
What it owes, and who funded it · $200m
Short-term liabilities $110mLonger-term liabilities $90mShareholders' equity $-18m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $84m of assets due within a year against $110m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $84m short-term assets against $90m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $18m of cash against $64m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$46m of operating cash flow against $64m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$50m against $10m of interest.

From Mynd.ai, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+0.1%
year over year
R&D spending
7.6%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
54 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in technology hardware, storage & peripherals
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated MYND IONQ QMCO TACT SSYS OSS Median
Revenue, last 12 months $168m $246m $296m $53m $551m $42m $3.9bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months −37.2% 370.6% 11.3% 10.5% −3.7% 702.1% 11.3%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 169.7% −10.7% −12.1% 4.4% −14.0% 2.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 286.8% 25.7% 1.1% — 35.9% 22.0%
Gross margin 21.0% — 37.8% 49.6% 41.2% 48.1% 34.7%
Operating margin −29.8% −408.2% −2.3% −0.8% −13.2% −17.3% 4.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average −6.9% −581.6% −10.1% −2.4% −10.3% −80.7% 4.2%
Net margin −32.2% −553.3% −80.8% −0.8% −18.9% 1.0% 2.0%
Cash from operations / revenue −27.1% −183.5% −6.8% 10.3% 2.7% −33.5% 6.3%
Free-cash-flow margin −27.2% −196.3% −7.1% 9.9% −2.2% −34.0% 3.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −7.6% −290.1% −8.7% 7.8% 1.7% −56.8% 4.7%
Stock pay / revenue 1.7% 184.4% 0.1% 3.8% 4.4% 6.6% 1.9%
Change in share count 0.1% 51.4% 154.0% 1.4% 15.2% 12.0% 1.4%

Median of all 27 companies we cover in technology hardware, storage & peripherals. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -37.2% 11.3% 27 of 27
Change in growth rate Growth -2.1pp +5.0pp 22 of 27
Gross margin Profitability 21.0% 41.2% 17 of 22
Operating margin Profitability -29.8% 5.3% 22 of 26
Net margin Profitability -32.2% 2.0% 22 of 27
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -27.2% 3.6% 22 of 26
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.7% 1.9% 13 of 27
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 33.5% 18.6% 14 of 16
Change in share count Balance sheet 0.1% 1.4% 9 of 27
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 54 days 54 days 11 of 23

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Who owns it

13F filings for June 30, 2026
Reported value
$131,888
Institutions reporting
9
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 60.1%
Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Cable Car Capital, LP $45,567 119K 34.5% 0.0%
HRT Financial LP $29,000 77K 22.0% New
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. $22,000 60K 16.7% ▲ 100.0%
Two Sigma Securities, LLC $14,122 37K 10.7% ▲ 145.3%
Virtu Financial LLC $10,000 25K 7.6% New
Renaissance Technologies LLC $6,068 16K 4.6% ▼ 2.5%
UBS Group AG $2,533 7K 1.9% ▲ 773.8%
Citigroup Inc $2,491 7K 1.9% ▲ 136.9%
Morgan Stanley $107 0K 0.1% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Mynd.ai, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Mynd.ai, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Mynd.ai, Inc. in brief

What does Mynd.ai, Inc. do?
Mynd.ai, Inc. is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Mynd.ai, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Mynd.ai, Inc. trades under the ticker MYND on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Mynd.ai, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Mynd.ai, Inc. reported revenue of $168M, 37.2% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Mynd.ai, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Mynd.ai, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -27.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 22 of the 26 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.
Who are Mynd.ai, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Cable Car Capital, LP, HRT Financial LP and Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Mynd.ai, Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Mynd.ai, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $20M and net debt of $58M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Mynd.ai, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals peer group, the companies closest to Mynd.ai, Inc. are IonQ, Inc., Quantum Corp, Transact Technologies Inc, Stratasys LTD. and ONE Stop Systems, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Mynd.ai, Inc.'s.